Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12604 Hyderabad Chennai Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express, running with train number 12604? Belonging to Southern Railways, Hyderabad MGR Chennai Central Express runs in between Hyderabad deccan junction and MGR Chennai Central junction in India. Train 12604 runs from Hyderabad deccan to MGR Chennai central junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 716 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 13 hours and 5 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12604 leaves from Hyderabad Deccan junction at 16:50 hours and reaches Chennai Central junction at 05:55 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 19 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Bapatla, Guntur, Nadikude, Secunderabad, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12604, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12604/Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12604/Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) which runs between HYB to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12604 / Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(HYB - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally,HYB
  • Start Date 18 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin

16:50

-

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:10

17:15

5

-

1

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:05

19:06

1

-

1

N.A

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:33

19:34

1

-

1

N.A

Vishnupuram (VNUP)

19:50

19:51

1

-

1

N.A

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:15

20:17

2

-

1

N.A

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:36

20:37

1

-

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

21:05

21:06

1

-

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

22:10

22:25

15

-

1

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

23:03

23:05

2

-

1

N.A

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:08

23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Bapatla (BPP)

23:22

23:24

2

-

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

23:38

23:40

2

-

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

00:23

00:25

2

-

2

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

00:43

00:45

2

-

2

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

01:04

01:05

1

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

01:58

02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

03:18

03:20

2

-

2

N.A

Nayadupeta (NYP)

03:43

03:45

2

-

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

04:08

04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally,HYB
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin

16:50

-

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:10

17:15

5

-

1

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:05

19:06

1

-

1

N.A

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:33

19:34

1

-

1

N.A

Vishnupuram (VNUP)

19:50

19:51

1

-

1

N.A

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:15

20:17

2

-

1

N.A

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:36

20:37

1

-

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

21:05

21:06

1

-

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

22:10

22:25

15

-

1

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

23:03

23:05

2

-

1

N.A

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:08

23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Bapatla (BPP)

23:22

23:24

2

-

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

23:38

23:40

2

-

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

00:23

00:25

2

-

2

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

00:43

00:45

2

-

2

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

01:04

01:05

1

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

01:58

02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

03:18

03:20

2

-

2

N.A

Nayadupeta (NYP)

03:43

03:45

2

-

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

04:08

04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12604 / Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-10-22 2020-10-21 2020-10-20 2020-10-19 2020-10-18 2020-10-17 2020-10-16
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 17:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Nalgonda (NLDA) 19:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 19:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Vishnupuram (VNUP) 19:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Nadikude Junction (NDKD) 20:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Piduguralla (PGRL) 20:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Sattenapalle (SAP) 21:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Guntur Junction (GNT) 22:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Tenali Junction (TEL) 23:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Nidubrolu (NDO) 23:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Bapatla (BPP) 23:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Chirala (CLX) 23:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Ongole (OGL) 00:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Singarayakonda (SKM) 00:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Kavali (KVZ) 01:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Nellore (NLR) 01:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Gudur Junction (GDR) 03:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Nayadupeta (NYP) 03:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Sullurupeta (SPE) 04:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Chennai Central (MAS) 05:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival