Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12598/Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express

Check the current running status of 12598/Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express which runs between CSMT to GKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12598 / Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express(CSMT - GKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/13:30

-

On Time

1

Platform 14

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

14:22/14:22

14:25/14:25

3

On Time

1

N.A

Kasara (KSRA)

15:32/15:32

15:35/15:35

3

On Time

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

16:03/16:03

16:05/16:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

20:20/20:20

20:25/20:25

5

On Time

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

01:20/01:20

01:25/01:25

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

02:50/02:50

03:00/03:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

06:50/06:50

07:00/07:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

08:13/08:13

08:15/08:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

11:30/11:30

11:35/11:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

13:15/13:15

13:25/13:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

15:30/15:30

15:35/15:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

16:50/16:50

16:53/16:53

3

On Time

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

17:25/17:25

17:27/17:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

18:20/18:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 27 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/13:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 14

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

16:31/14:22

16:36/14:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

1

N.A

Kasara (KSRA)

15:32/15:32

15:35/15:35

3

On Time

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

16:03/16:03

16:05/16:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

20:20/20:20

20:25/20:25

5

On Time

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

01:20/01:20

01:25/01:25

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

02:50/02:50

03:00/03:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

06:50/06:50

07:00/07:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

08:13/08:13

08:15/08:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

11:30/11:30

11:35/11:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

13:15/13:15

13:25/13:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

15:30/15:30

15:35/15:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

16:50/16:50

16:53/16:53

3

On Time

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

17:25/17:25

17:27/17:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

18:20/18:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/13:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 14

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

15:55/14:22

15:59/14:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

N.A

Kasara (KSRA)

15:32/15:32

15:35/15:35

3

On Time

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

16:03/16:03

16:05/16:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

20:20/20:20

20:25/20:25

5

On Time

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

01:20/01:20

01:25/01:25

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

02:50/02:50

03:00/03:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB)

06:50/06:50

07:00/07:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

08:13/08:13

08:15/08:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

11:30/11:30

11:35/11:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

13:15/13:15

13:25/13:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

15:30/15:30

15:35/15:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

16:50/16:50

16:53/16:53

3

On Time

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

17:25/17:25

17:27/17:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

18:20/18:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12598 / Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-10 2022-08-03 2022-07-27 2022-07-20 2022-07-13 2022-07-06 2022-06-29
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 14:22 0 min 0 min 129 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 93 min
Kasara (KSRA) 15:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Igatpuri (IGP) 16:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 20:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 01:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 02:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB) 06:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Orai (ORAI) 08:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 11:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 13:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 15:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Basti (BST) 16:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khalilabad (KLD) 17:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 18:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)(18101) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 143 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dayodaya SF Express(12181) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Patna - Kota Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)(13237) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 148 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malda Town - New Delhi Express (PT)(14003) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)(19205) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination MAHUVA JN(MHV) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived MAHUVA JN 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)(15040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj

  • MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express(12243) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express(22983) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Shan-e-Punjab Express(12497) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival