12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    12598
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1693km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12597
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

12598/ Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1693km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12598/ Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:22 14:25 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn(VGLJ) 06:50 06:58 8 1
Orai(ORAI) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Basti(BST) 16:50 16:53 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Train Number is 12598.

  • How many days in a week 12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express runs between Kalyan Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Kalyan Junction at 14:25 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12598 ?
  • 12598 arrives on platform number 4 at Kalyan Junction and at platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express took 28h 50m to cover total distance of 1693km between Kalyan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17219/ MTM VSKP EXP run from Machilipatnam to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 21:25 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days ()
17030/ HYB BJP EXP run from HYDERABAD to BIJAPUR. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days ()
12818/ JHARKHAND EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Hatia. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
17014/ KZJ HDP EXPRESS run from Kazipet Jn to Hadapsar. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ DURONTO EXP run from Patna Jn to Shalimar. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)