12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    12598
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1693km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12597
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

12598/ Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1693km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12598/ Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 13:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:22 14:25 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Basti(BST) 17:10 17:13 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Festival Special 02598 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:30 Gorakhpur Junction 18:35 Wednesday
Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 12598 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:30 Gorakhpur Junction 18:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Train Number is 12598.

  • How many days in a week 12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13:30 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12598 ?
  • 12598 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1693km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains