Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12547-Agra-Fort-Ahmedabad

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Agra Cantt Ahmedabad SF Express, running with train number 12547? Belonging to Indian Railways, Agra Cantt Ahmedabad SF Express runs in between Ahmedabad and Agra Cantt junction in India. Train 12547 runs from Agra Cantt to Ahmedabad junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 626 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 20 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12547 leaves from Agra Cantt at 22:10 hours and reaches Ahmedabad junction at 13:40 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 12 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Abu Road, Jaipur, Ajmer, Karanpura, Bharatpur, Falna, Pindwara, etc. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12547, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12547/Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express

Check the current running status of 12547/Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express which runs between AGC to SBIB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12547 / Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express(AGC - SBIB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Current Station Sabarmati BG,SBIB
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:46 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

origin/origin

/22:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:37/22:32

22:39/22:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

23:18/22:56

23:19/22:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:46/01:55

02:05/02:05

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

03:55/04:00

04:10/04:10

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Beawar (BER)

04:50/04:52

04:54/04:54

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

05:51/06:05

06:10/06:10

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

06:56/06:58

07:00/07:00

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

07:36/07:38

07:40/07:40

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:10/08:25

08:35/08:35

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

09:13/09:32

09:34/09:34

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

10:28/10:24

10:32/10:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

11:43/12:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sabarmati BG,SBIB
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 12:03 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

origin/origin

/22:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:42/22:32

22:44/22:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

23:09/22:56

23:11/22:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:31/01:55

02:05/02:05

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

03:57/04:00

04:11/04:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

Beawar (BER)

04:50/04:52

04:54/04:54

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

05:50/06:05

06:10/06:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

07:01/06:58

07:02/07:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

07:39/07:38

07:40/07:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:10/08:25

08:35/08:35

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

09:18/09:32

09:34/09:34

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

10:24/10:24

11:06/10:26

42 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

12:02/12:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sabarmati BG,SBIB
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:38 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

origin/origin

/22:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:39/22:32

22:41/22:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

23:10/22:56

23:12/22:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:40/01:55

02:05/02:05

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

03:53/04:00

04:10/04:10

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Beawar (BER)

04:53/04:52

04:55/04:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

05:52/06:05

06:11/06:10

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

06:58/06:58

07:00/07:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

07:37/07:38

07:40/07:40

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:13/08:25

08:35/08:35

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

09:12/09:32

09:34/09:34

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

10:29/10:24

10:38/10:26

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

11:36/12:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sabarmati BG,SBIB
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:42 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

origin/origin

/22:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:48/22:32

22:50/22:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

23:18/22:56

23:20/22:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:47/01:55

02:07/02:05

20 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

03:56/04:00

04:11/04:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

Beawar (BER)

04:53/04:52

04:55/04:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

05:53/06:05

06:10/06:10

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

07:02/06:58

07:04/07:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

07:41/07:38

07:43/07:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:18/08:25

08:35/08:35

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

09:14/09:32

09:34/09:34

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

10:29/10:24

10:40/10:26

11 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

11:42/12:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sabarmati BG,SBIB
  • Start Date 05 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:38 06-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

origin/origin

22:10/22:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:40/22:32

22:42/22:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

23:10/22:56

23:13/22:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:46/01:55

02:05/02:05

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

03:50/04:00

04:10/04:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Beawar (BER)

05:00/04:52

05:02/04:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

06:04/06:05

06:11/06:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

06:58/06:58

07:01/07:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

07:38/07:38

07:40/07:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:13/08:25

08:35/08:35

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

09:14/09:32

09:34/09:34

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

10:25/10:24

10:29/10:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

11:36/12:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sabarmati BG,SBIB
  • Start Date 04 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 12:03 05-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

origin/origin

22:12/22:10

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:46/22:32

22:50/22:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

23:26/22:56

23:29/22:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:43/01:55

02:05/02:05

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

03:58/04:00

04:11/04:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

Beawar (BER)

04:58/04:52

05:00/04:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

06:07/06:05

06:19/06:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

07:11/06:58

07:13/07:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

08:12/07:38

08:13/07:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:47/08:25

08:57/08:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

09:33/09:32

09:37/09:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

10:37/10:24

10:53/10:26

16 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

12:02/12:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sabarmati BG,SBIB
  • Start Date 02 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:55 03-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

origin/origin

/22:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:44/22:32

22:46/22:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

23:12/22:56

23:16/22:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:48/01:55

02:05/02:05

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

04:06/04:00

04:14/04:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 6

Beawar (BER)

04:57/04:52

04:59/04:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

06:11/06:05

06:22/06:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

07:10/06:58

07:12/07:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

07:49/07:38

07:51/07:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:23/08:25

08:36/08:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

09:12/09:32

09:34/09:34

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

10:31/10:24

10:51/10:26

20 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

11:51/12:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12547 / Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-05 2022-08-04 2022-08-02
Agra Cantt. (AGC) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Achhnera Junction (AH) 22:32 5 min 10 min 7 min 16 min 8 min 14 min 12 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 22:56 22 min 13 min 14 min 22 min 14 min 30 min 16 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 01:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ajmer Junction (AII) 04:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Beawar (BER) 04:52 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 8 min 6 min 5 min
Marwar Junction (MJ) 06:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 6 min
Falna (FA) 06:58 0 min 3 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 13 min 12 min
Pindwara (PDWA) 07:38 0 min 1 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 34 min 11 min
Abu Road (ABR) 08:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 22 min 0 min
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 09:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 10:24 4 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 1 min 13 min 7 min
Sabarmati BG (SBIB) 12:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express(12243) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express(22983) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Shan-e-Punjab Express(12497) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat SF Express(22953) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express(16328) Departed from Guruvayur(GUV) at 05:45 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Punalur(PUU) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Punalur 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express(12610) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (PT)(15647) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 08:06 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 74 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhrigu Superfast Express(22428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 23:56 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ballia(BUI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Ballia 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT)(18117) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Gunupur(GNPR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Gunupur 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)(12996) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus