Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12541 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Superfast Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Superfast Express, running with train number 12541? Belonging to Northern Eastern Railways, Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Superfast Express runs in between Gorakhpur junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus in India. Train 12541 runs from Gorakhpur junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1683 km. The operating speed of the train is 110 km/hour and the travel time is of around 30 hours and 25 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12541 leaves from Gorakhpur junction at 21:50 hours and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04:00 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 15 halts in between the journey and few of them are at Jhansi, Bhopal, Khandwa Bhusaval, Igatpuri, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12541, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12541/

Check the current running status of 12541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12541 / Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Aug 2022 12:31
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

22:30

-

-

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

23:08

23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

23:36

23:39

3

-

1

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

00:02

00:04

2

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

00:55

01:00

5

-

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

03:14

03:17

3

-

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:20

06:30

10

-

2

N.A

Pokhrayan (PHN)

07:31

07:33

2

-

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

08:10

08:12

2

-

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

10:53

11:03

10

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

14:40

14:50

10

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

16:25

16:30

5

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

19:08

19:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

21:05

21:10

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

00:55

01:00

5

-

3

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

04:35

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT)(15615) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Silchar

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gita Jayanti Express(11841) Departed from Khajuraho(KURJ) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Kurukshetra Junction

  • Yoga Express (PT)(19031) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17229) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Shantiniketan Express(12337) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Bolpur Shantiniketan

  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT)(16589) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 23:01 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Miraj Junction(MRJ) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Miraj Junction 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Hapa AC Duronto Express(12267) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Hapa(HAPA) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Hapa 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Konkan Kanya Express (PT)(10111) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 23:09 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Madgaon Junction(MAO) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Madgaon Junction

  • Bhrigu Superfast Express(22427) Departed from Ballia(BUI) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal