12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12541
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1680km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12542
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12541/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1680km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12541/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 21:50 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Basti(BST) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Babhnan(BV) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 03:38 03:53 15 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:00 01:05 5 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) 15063 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Monday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 Friday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 12:53 and arrival time of 04:29. Train runs on following days (Friday)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 03:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13151/ Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) run from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:46 and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 11:38 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)