12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12541
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1680km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12542
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12541/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1680km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12541/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 21:50 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Basti(BST) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Babhnan(BV) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 03:38 03:53 15 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:00 01:05 5 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT AC Summer Special 01024 Gorakhpur Junction 14:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:55 Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) 15063 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Monday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 Friday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12201/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of 16:55 and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
13010/ Doon Express (PT) run from Dehradun to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 17:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12926/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 14:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)