Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12541 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Superfast Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Superfast Express, running with train number 12541? Belonging to Northern Eastern Railways, Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Superfast Express runs in between Gorakhpur junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus in India. Train 12541 runs from Gorakhpur junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1683 km. The operating speed of the train is 110 km/hour and the travel time is of around 30 hours and 25 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12541 leaves from Gorakhpur junction at 21:50 hours and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04:00 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 15 halts in between the journey and few of them are at Jhansi, Bhopal, Khandwa Bhusaval, Igatpuri, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12541, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) which runs between GKP to LTT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12541 / Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)(GKP - LTT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 14 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

21:50

-

-

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

22:30

22:32

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

22:57

23:00

3

-

1

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

23:25

23:27

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

02:57

03:00

3

-

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

03:38

03:53

15

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:25

05:35

10

-

2

N.A

Pokhrayan (PHN)

06:35

06:37

2

-

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

07:16

07:18

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

09:30

09:40

10

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

13:40

13:45

5

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

15:15

15:25

10

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

18:05

18:10

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

19:50

19:55

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

01:00

01:05

5

-

3

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

04:00

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 13 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

21:50

-

-

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

22:30

22:32

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

22:57

23:00

3

-

1

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

23:25

23:27

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

02:57

03:00

3

-

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

03:38

03:53

15

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:25

05:35

10

-

2

N.A

Pokhrayan (PHN)

06:35

06:37

2

-

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

07:16

07:18

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

09:30

09:40

10

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

13:40

13:45

5

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

15:15

15:25

10

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

18:05

18:10

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

19:50

19:55

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

01:00

01:05

5

-

3

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

04:00

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

21:50

-

-

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

22:30

22:32

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

22:57

23:00

3

-

1

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

23:25

23:27

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

02:57

03:00

3

-

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

03:38

03:53

15

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:25

05:35

10

-

2

N.A

Pokhrayan (PHN)

06:35

06:37

2

-

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

07:16

07:18

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

09:30

09:40

10

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

13:40

13:45

5

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

15:15

15:25

10

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

18:05

18:10

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

19:50

19:55

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

01:00

01:05

5

-

3

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

04:00

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 11 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

21:50

-

-

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

22:30

22:32

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

22:57

23:00

3

-

1

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

23:25

23:27

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

02:57

03:00

3

-

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

03:38

03:53

15

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:25

05:35

10

-

2

N.A

Pokhrayan (PHN)

06:35

06:37

2

-

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

07:16

07:18

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

09:30

09:40

10

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

13:40

13:45

5

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

15:15

15:25

10

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

18:05

18:10

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

19:50

19:55

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

01:00

01:05

5

-

3

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

04:00

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 10 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

21:50

-

-

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

22:30

22:32

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

22:57

23:00

3

-

1

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

23:25

23:27

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

02:57

03:00

3

-

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

03:38

03:53

15

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:25

05:35

10

-

2

N.A

Pokhrayan (PHN)

06:35

06:37

2

-

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

07:16

07:18

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

09:30

09:40

10

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

13:40

13:45

5

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

15:15

15:25

10

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

18:05

18:10

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

19:50

19:55

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

01:00

01:05

5

-

3

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

04:00

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 09 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin

21:50

-

-

1

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

22:30

22:32

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

22:57

23:00

3

-

1

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

23:25

23:27

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

02:57

03:00

3

-

2

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

03:38

03:53

15

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:25

05:35

10

-

2

N.A

Pokhrayan (PHN)

06:35

06:37

2

-

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

07:16

07:18

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

09:30

09:40

10

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

13:40

13:45

5

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

15:15

15:25

10

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

18:05

18:10

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

19:50

19:55

5

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

01:00

01:05

5

-

3

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

04:00

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12541 / Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-05-14 2021-05-13 2021-05-12 2021-05-11 2021-05-10 2021-05-09 2021-05-08
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Khalilabad (KLD) 22:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Basti (BST) 22:57 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Babhnan (BV) 23:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Gonda Junction (GD) 00:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 02:57 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Aishbagh (ASH) 03:38 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Pokhrayan (PHN) 06:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Orai (ORAI) 07:16 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 09:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 13:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Itarsi Junction (ET) 15:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 18:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 19:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Igatpuri (IGP) 01:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 04:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Valsad - Puri COVID - 19 Special(09209) Departed from Valsad(BL) at 20:10 on 2021-05-13 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Puri 63 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special(08238) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 16:10 on 2021-05-13 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived Bilaspur Junction

  • Manduadih - New Delhi Special Fare Special(02581) Departed from Manduadih(MUV) at 23:10 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sewagram SF Special (PT)(02170) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

  • Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (Via Sultanpur)(05139) Departed from Mau Junction(MAU) at 20:50 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal -45 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kaifiyaat COVID - 19 Special(02226) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Azamgarh(AMH) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived Azamgarh

  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa COVID - 19 Special(01704) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at 20:00 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Rewa -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uttar Banga Special (PT)(03147) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 19:41 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Bamanhat»(BXT) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Bamanhat» -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Pratapgarh COVID - 19 Special (PT)(02183) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 19:18 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Pratapgarh Junction 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vidarbha COVID-19 Special (PT)(02105) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 19:05 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Gondia Junction(G) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Gondia Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival