Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12529/Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express

Check the current running status of 12529/Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express which runs between PPTA to LJN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12529 / Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express(PPTA - LJN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 18 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin

15:50

-

-

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

16:29

16:31

2

-

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

17:25

17:30

5

-

1

N.A

Ekma (EKMA)

17:51

17:52

1

-

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

19:20

19:22

2

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

20:45

20:55

10

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

22:00

22:03

3

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

23:30

23:35

5

-

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

01:58

02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

02:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 17 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin

15:50

-

-

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

16:29

16:31

2

-

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

17:25

17:30

5

-

1

N.A

Ekma (EKMA)

17:51

17:52

1

-

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

19:20

19:22

2

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

20:45

20:55

10

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

22:00

22:03

3

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

23:30

23:35

5

-

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

01:58

02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

02:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 15 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin

15:50

-

-

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

16:29

16:31

2

-

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

17:25

17:30

5

-

1

N.A

Ekma (EKMA)

17:51

17:52

1

-

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

19:20

19:22

2

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

20:45

20:55

10

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

22:00

22:03

3

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

23:30

23:35

5

-

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

01:58

02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

02:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 14 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin

15:50

-

-

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

16:29

16:31

2

-

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

17:25

17:30

5

-

1

N.A

Ekma (EKMA)

17:51

17:52

1

-

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

19:20

19:22

2

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

20:45

20:55

10

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

22:00

22:03

3

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

23:30

23:35

5

-

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

01:58

02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

02:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin

15:50

-

-

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

16:29

16:31

2

-

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

17:25

17:30

5

-

1

N.A

Ekma (EKMA)

17:51

17:52

1

-

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

19:20

19:22

2

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

20:45

20:55

10

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

22:00

22:03

3

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

23:30

23:35

5

-

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

01:58

02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

02:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 11 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin

15:50

-

-

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

16:29

16:31

2

-

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

17:25

17:30

5

-

1

N.A

Ekma (EKMA)

17:51

17:52

1

-

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

19:20

19:22

2

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

20:45

20:55

10

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

22:00

22:03

3

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

23:30

23:35

5

-

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

01:58

02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

02:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 10 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin

15:50

-

-

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

16:29

16:31

2

-

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

17:25

17:30

5

-

1

N.A

Ekma (EKMA)

17:51

17:52

1

-

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

19:20

19:22

2

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

20:45

20:55

10

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

22:00

22:03

3

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

23:30

23:35

5

-

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

01:58

02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

02:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12529 / Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express

Station Arrival 2021-05-17 2021-05-15 2021-05-14 2021-05-12 2021-05-11 2021-05-10 2021-05-08
Patliputra Junction (PPTA) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dighwara (DGA) 16:29 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 17:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ekma (EKMA) 17:51 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Siwan Junction (SV) 18:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 19:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 20:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Basti (BST) 22:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Gonda Junction (GD) 23:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 01:58 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Lucknow Junction NER (LJN) 02:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tarighat - Dildarnagar Passenger Special(03648) Departed from Tarighat•(TRG) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Dildarnagar Junction -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special(09431) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Mahesana Junction(MSH) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Mahesana Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special(03694) Departed from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Dehri On Sone(DOS) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Dehri On Sone 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagda - Kota COVID-19 Special(09801) Departed from Nagda Junction(NAD) at 15:02 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Kota Junction -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity COVID - 19 Special (via Saharanpur)(04521) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Ambala Cantt. Junction -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special(04402) Departed from Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Old Delhi Junction -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Special(02060) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 12:45 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Kota Junction -23 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special(04822) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)(02919) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

  • Nandan Kanan COVID - 19 Special (PT)(02815) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 185 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival