12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express
  • Number
    12529
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    521km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12530
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

12529/ Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 521km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12529/ Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 15:50 origin 0
Dighwara(DGA) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Ekma(EKMA) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Basti(BST) 22:00 22:03 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 02:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express 12529 Patliputra Junction 15:50 Lucknow Junction NER 02:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express ?
  • Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express Train Number is 12529.

  • How many days in a week 12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express runs ?
  • 12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express train is 10m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express ?
  • Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express runs between Patliputra Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 15:50 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12529 ?
  • 12529 arrives on platform number 1,2,3 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number 5 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express?
  • Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 521km between Patliputra Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 02:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains