12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express
  • Number
    12529
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    520km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12530
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

12529/ Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 520km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12529/ Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 15:50 origin 0
Dighwara(DGA) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Ekma(EKMA) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Basti(BST) 22:00 22:03 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 02:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express 12529 Patliputra Junction 15:50 Lucknow Junction NER 02:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)