Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12528/CDG RMR SF EXP

Check the current running status of 12528/CDG RMR SF EXP which runs between CDG to RMR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12528 / CDG RMR SF EXP (CDG - RMR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Ramnagar
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:18 16-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

16:00/Origin

16:00/16:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

16:43/16:43

16:50/16:50

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

17:53/17:28

17:55/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

18:20/18:00

18:22/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

19:04/18:58

19:07/19:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

19:25/19:18

19:30/19:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

20:18/20:03

20:22/20:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Jn (MB)

21:45/21:45

21:50/21:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pipalsana (PLS)

22:18/22:18

22:23/22:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kashipur Jn (KPV)

22:46/22:45

22:50/22:50

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramnagar (RMR)

23:35/23:35

23:35/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Ramnagar
  • Start Date 08 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:00 10-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

16:02/Origin

16:02/16:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

16:45/16:43

16:51/16:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

17:31/17:28

17:33/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

18:00/18:00

18:10/18:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

19:18/18:58

19:19/19:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

19:42/19:18

19:44/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

20:22/20:03

20:24/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Jn (MB)

21:45/21:45

21:50/21:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pipalsana (PLS)

22:18/22:18

22:20/22:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kashipur Jn (KPV)

22:56/22:45

22:59/22:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ramnagar (RMR)

23:35/23:35

23:35/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Ramnagar
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:55 03-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

18:37/Origin

18:37/16:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

19:18/16:43

19:23/16:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 33min

1

N.A

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

20:11/17:28

20:14/17:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 44min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

20:41/18:00

20:46/18:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 36min

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

21:27/18:58

21:31/19:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 31min

1

N.A

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

21:52/19:18

21:55/19:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

1

N.A

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

22:44/20:03

22:48/20:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 43min

1

N.A

Moradabad Jn (MB)

00:06/21:45

00:13/21:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

1

N.A

Pipalsana (PLS)

00:39/22:18

00:41/22:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

1

N.A

Kashipur Jn (KPV)

01:05/22:45

01:09/22:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

1

N.A

Ramnagar (RMR)

01:40/23:35

01:40/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Ramnagar
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:08 26-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

16:02/Origin

16:02/16:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

16:44/16:43

16:50/16:50

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

17:33/17:28

17:35/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

18:01/18:00

18:13/18:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

18:58/18:58

19:03/19:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

19:35/19:18

19:37/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

20:12/20:03

20:18/20:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Jn (MB)

21:45/21:45

21:50/21:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pipalsana (PLS)

22:20/22:18

22:25/22:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kashipur Jn (KPV)

22:46/22:45

22:52/22:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ramnagar (RMR)

23:35/23:35

23:35/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Ramnagar
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

16:00/Origin

16:00/16:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

16:53/16:43

16:57/16:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

17:36/17:28

17:39/17:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

18:04/18:00

18:12/18:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

18:58/18:58

19:02/19:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

19:27/19:18

19:31/19:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

20:04/20:03

20:09/20:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Jn (MB)

21:45/21:45

21:50/21:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pipalsana (PLS)

22:18/22:18

22:22/22:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kashipur Jn (KPV)

23:05/22:45

23:07/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Ramnagar (RMR)

23:48/23:35

23:48/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Ramnagar
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:17 11-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

16:01/Origin

16:01/16:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

16:43/16:43

16:50/16:50

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

17:38/17:28

17:43/17:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

18:11/18:00

18:22/18:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

18:58/18:58

19:02/19:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

19:21/19:18

19:24/19:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

20:03/20:03

20:07/20:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Jn (MB)

21:45/21:45

21:50/21:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pipalsana (PLS)

22:38/22:18

22:40/22:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kashipur Jn (KPV)

23:13/22:45

23:18/22:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Ramnagar (RMR)

23:45/23:35

23:45/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Ramnagar
  • Start Date 03 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:15 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

16:00/Origin

16:00/16:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

16:43/16:43

16:50/16:50

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

17:28/17:28

17:32/17:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

18:06/18:00

18:12/18:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

19:12/18:58

19:15/19:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

19:35/19:18

19:38/19:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

20:19/20:03

20:22/20:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Jn (MB)

21:45/21:45

21:59/21:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kashipur Jn (KPV)

23:01/22:45

23:04/22:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Ramnagar (RMR)

23:36/23:35

23:36/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12528 / CDG RMR SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-15 2024-07-08 2024-07-01 2024-06-24 2024-06-17 2024-06-10 2024-06-03
Chandigarh Jn (CDG) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 16:43 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 17:28 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 18:00 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Roorkee (RK) 18:58 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 19:18 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 20:03 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Moradabad Jn (MB) 21:45 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Kashipur Jn (KPV) 22:45 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Ramnagar (RMR) 23:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pipalsana (PLS) 22:18 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • CDG RMR SF EXP (12528) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CDG RMR SF EXP (12528) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CDG RMR SF EXP(12528) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CDG RMR SF EXP(12528) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CDG RMR SF EXP(12528) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CDG RMR SF EXP(12528) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CDG RMR SF EXP(12528) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived