Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12528/Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express

Check the current running status of 12528/Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express which runs between CDG to RMR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12528 / Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express(CDG - RMR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Ramnagar,RMR
  • Start Date 29 May 2023
  • Last Updated 23:27 29-May-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin/origin

16:02/16:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

16:42/16:43

16:50/16:50

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

17:30/17:28

17:33/17:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

17:58/18:00

18:10/18:10

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

18:53/18:58

19:02/19:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

19:21/19:18

19:23/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

19:59/20:04

20:06/20:06

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:39/21:45

21:51/21:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Pipalsana (PLS)

22:20/22:18

22:24/22:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kashipur Junction (KPV)

22:51/22:45

22:55/22:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Ramnagar (RMR)

23:27/23:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Ramnagar,RMR
  • Start Date 22 May 2023
  • Last Updated 00:11 23-May-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin/origin

/16:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

16:44/16:43

16:50/16:50

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

17:28/17:28

17:30/17:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

17:55/18:00

18:10/18:10

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

19:03/18:58

19:07/19:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

19:24/19:18

19:30/19:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

19:58/20:04

20:06/20:06

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Junction (MB)

22:21/21:45

22:35/21:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 1

Pipalsana (PLS)

23:01/22:18

23:13/22:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Kashipur Junction (KPV)

23:38/22:45

23:41/22:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 1

Ramnagar (RMR)

00:11/23:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Ramnagar,RMR
  • Start Date 15 May 2023
  • Last Updated 23:38 15-May-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin/origin

/16:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

16:50/16:43

16:55/16:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

17:37/17:28

17:37/17:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

18:11/18:00

18:25/18:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

18:57/18:58

19:02/19:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

19:25/19:18

19:25/19:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

20:03/20:04

20:06/20:06

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:36/21:45

21:52/21:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Pipalsana (PLS)

22:22/22:18

22:24/22:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kashipur Junction (KPV)

22:51/22:45

22:54/22:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Ramnagar (RMR)

23:41/23:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Ramnagar,RMR
  • Start Date 08 May 2023
  • Last Updated 23:35 08-May-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin/origin

16:02/16:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

16:42/16:43

16:50/16:50

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

17:59/17:28

18:01/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

18:24/18:00

18:24/18:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

19:09/18:58

19:13/19:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

19:42/19:18

19:45/19:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

20:17/20:04

20:19/20:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:45/21:45

22:07/21:50

22 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Pipalsana (PLS)

22:34/22:18

22:35/22:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kashipur Junction (KPV)

23:03/22:45

23:05/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Ramnagar (RMR)

23:34/23:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Ramnagar,RMR
  • Start Date 01 May 2023
  • Last Updated 23:52 01-May-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin/origin

/16:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

16:58/16:43

17:03/16:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

17:40/17:28

17:42/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

18:06/18:00

18:10/18:10

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

19:00/18:58

19:02/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

19:22/19:18

19:25/19:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

19:58/20:04

20:08/20:06

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:40/21:45

21:50/21:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pipalsana (PLS)

22:50/22:18

22:52/22:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Kashipur Junction (KPV)

23:18/22:45

23:21/22:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Ramnagar (RMR)

23:50/23:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Ramnagar,RMR
  • Start Date 24 Apr 2023
  • Last Updated 01:06 25-Apr-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin/origin

16:00/16:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

16:44/16:43

16:50/16:50

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

17:39/17:28

17:41/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

18:15/18:00

18:20/18:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

19:12/18:58

19:15/19:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

19:57/19:18

19:59/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

20:31/20:04

20:38/20:06

7 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Moradabad Junction (MB)

22:57/21:45

23:19/21:50

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

1

Platform 1

Pipalsana (PLS)

23:40/22:18

23:47/22:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

1

N.A

Kashipur Junction (KPV)

00:16/22:45

00:20/22:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

N.A

Ramnagar (RMR)

00:47/23:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 12min

1

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12528 / Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express

Station Arrival 2023-05-29 2023-05-22 2023-05-15 2023-05-08 2023-05-01 2023-04-24 2023-04-17
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) origin 2 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 16:43 0 min 1 min 7 min 0 min 15 min 1 min 0 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 17:28 2 min 0 min 9 min 31 min 12 min 11 min 4 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 18:00 0 min 0 min 11 min 24 min 6 min 15 min 0 min
Roorkee (RK) 18:58 0 min 5 min 0 min 11 min 2 min 14 min 0 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 19:18 3 min 6 min 7 min 24 min 4 min 39 min 4 min
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 20:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 0 min 27 min 0 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 21:45 0 min 36 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 72 min 0 min
Pipalsana (PLS) 22:18 2 min 43 min 4 min 16 min 32 min 82 min 6 min
Kashipur Junction (KPV) 22:45 6 min 53 min 6 min 18 min 33 min 91 min 5 min
Ramnagar (RMR) 23:35 0 min 36 min 6 min 0 min 15 min 72 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shalimar Express (PT)(14645) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at on 2023-06-03 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2023-06-05 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 100 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express(20482) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2023-06-03 Reached its Destination Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) at destination on 2023-06-05 Status: Late Arrived Bhagat ki Kothi 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Himachal Express(14553) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2023-06-04 Reached its Destination Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) at destination on 2023-06-05 Status: Late Arrived Daulatpur Chowk 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mandore Superfast Express(22995) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 21:20 on 2023-06-04 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2023-06-05 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Mussoorie Express(14042) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2023-06-04 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2023-06-05 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)(13146) Departed from Radhikapur(RDP) at on 2023-06-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2023-06-05 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata

  • Cocanada AC SF Express(12775) Departed from Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at 20:11 on 2023-06-04 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2023-06-05 Status: Late Arrived Lingampalli 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT)(12694) Departed from Tuticorin(TN) at on 2023-06-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2023-06-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express(12289) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2023-06-04 Reached its Destination Nagpur Junction(NGP) at destination on 2023-06-05 Status: Late Arrived Nagpur Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru)(16227) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2023-06-04 Reached its Destination Talguppa(TLGP) at destination on 2023-06-05 Status: Late Arrived Talguppa 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival