Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12496/Pratap Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12496/Pratap Express (PT) which runs between KOAA to BKN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12496 / Pratap Express (PT)(KOAA - BKN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 16 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

22:45

-

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:09

00:11

2

-

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

01:00

01:02

2

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:31

01:36

5

-

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

02:50

02:55

5

-

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

04:31

04:33

2

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

06:02

06:07

5

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

08:55

09:10

15

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

11:30

11:35

5

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

14:05

14:15

10

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

17:00

17:05

5

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

17:55

18:20

25

-

2

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

19:00

19:02

2

-

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

19:28

19:30

2

-

2

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

21:45

21:47

2

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

23:10

23:20

10

-

2

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

01:07

01:10

3

-

3

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

01:46

01:49

3

-

3

N.A

Nagaur (NGO)

03:31

03:36

5

-

3

N.A

Nokha (NOK)

04:13

04:15

2

-

3

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

05:50

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12496 / Pratap Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-11-27 2020-11-20 2020-11-13 2020-11-06 2020-10-30 2020-10-23 2020-10-16
Kolkata (KOAA) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 00:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Durgapur (DGR) 01:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 02:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Koderma Junction (KQR) 04:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 06:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 08:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 11:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kanpur Central (CNB) 14:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tundla Junction (TDL) 17:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Agra Fort (AF) 17:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Achhnera Junction (AH) 19:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 19:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 21:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Jaipur Junction (JP) 23:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Makrana Junction (MKN) 01:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Degana Junction (DNA) 01:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nagaur (NGO) 03:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nokha (NOK) 04:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bikaner Junction (BKN) 05:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival