12496 Pratap Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratap Express (PT)
  • Number
    12496
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1887km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12495
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12496/ Pratap Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1887km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12496/ Pratap Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 22:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:31 01:36 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:02 06:07 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:55 09:10 15 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 17:55 18:20 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:45 21:47 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:10 23:20 10 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 01:07 01:10 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 01:46 01:49 3 2
Nagaur(NGO) 03:31 03:36 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 04:13 04:15 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratap Express (PT) 12496 Kolkata 22:45 Bikaner Junction 05:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratap Express (PT) ?
  • Pratap Express (PT) Train Number is 12496.

  • How many days in a week 12496 Pratap Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12496 Pratap Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12496 Pratap Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12496 Pratap Express (PT) train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratap Express (PT) ?
  • Pratap Express (PT) runs between Kolkata to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 22:45 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12496 ?
  • 12496 arrives on platform number 1,5 at Kolkata and at platform number 3,5 at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratap Express (PT)?
  • Pratap Express (PT) took 31h 5m to cover total distance of 1887km between Kolkata and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pratap Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains