12496 Pratap Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratap Express (PT)
  • Number
    12496
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1887km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12495
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12496/ Pratap Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1887km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12496/ Pratap Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 22:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:31 01:36 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:02 06:07 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:55 09:10 15 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 17:55 18:20 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:45 21:47 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:10 23:20 10 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 01:07 01:10 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 01:46 01:49 3 2
Nagaur(NGO) 03:31 03:36 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 04:13 04:15 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratap Express (PT) 12496 Kolkata 22:45 Bikaner Junction 05:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)