Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12490/DDR BKN SF EXP

Check the current running status of 12490/DDR BKN SF EXP which runs between DDR to BKN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12490 / DDR BKN SF EXP(DDR - BKN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Current Station Bikaner Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:49 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

15:01/Origin

15:01/15:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Borivali (BVI)

15:22/15:22

15:25/15:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

17:21/17:09

17:23/17:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

19:18/18:47

19:24/18:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

21:05/21:03

21:15/21:08

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Jn (ANND)

21:50/21:50

21:52/21:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nadiad Jn (ND)

22:07/22:07

22:09/22:09

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

23:05/22:50

23:29/23:00

24 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

00:43/00:06

00:47/00:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Patan (PTN)

01:18/00:42

01:21/00:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

02:15/02:15

02:21/02:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Dhanera (DQN)

03:01/02:46

03:02/02:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Raniwara (RNV)

03:31/03:15

03:34/03:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

04:01/03:53

04:04/03:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Modran (MON)

04:26/04:19

04:29/04:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Jalor (JOR)

04:58/04:49

05:01/04:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Mokalsar (MKSR)

05:28/05:16

05:31/05:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Samdari Jn (SMR)

05:53/05:40

05:58/05:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Jodhpur (JU)

07:55/07:30

08:15/07:40

20 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Merta Road Jn (MTD)

09:41/09:15

09:48/09:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Nagaur (NGO)

10:31/10:12

10:36/10:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Bikaner Jn (BKN)

12:15/12:15

12:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:55 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

15:02/Origin

15:02/15:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Borivali (BVI)

15:27/15:22

15:29/15:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

17:12/17:09

17:15/17:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

18:52/18:47

18:57/18:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

21:03/21:03

21:19/21:08

16 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Jn (ANND)

21:55/21:50

21:57/21:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Nadiad Jn (ND)

22:13/22:07

22:16/22:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

23:03/22:50

23:14/23:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

00:29/00:06

00:33/00:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Patan (PTN)

01:05/00:42

01:09/00:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

02:16/02:15

02:25/02:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Dhanera (DQN)

03:10/02:46

03:12/02:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Raniwara (RNV)

03:39/03:15

03:41/03:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

04:07/03:53

04:10/03:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Modran (MON)

04:31/04:19

04:34/04:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Jalor (JOR)

05:13/04:49

05:16/04:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Mokalsar (MKSR)

05:41/05:16

05:44/05:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Samdari Jn (SMR)

06:09/05:40

06:14/05:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Jodhpur (JU)

07:58/07:30

08:12/07:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Merta Road Jn (MTD)

09:34/09:15

09:40/09:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Nagaur (NGO)

10:35/10:12

10:55/10:17

20 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 1

Bikaner Jn (BKN)

12:15/12:15

12:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:22 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

15:00/Origin

15:00/15:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Borivali (BVI)

15:28/15:22

15:31/15:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

17:16/17:09

17:18/17:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

19:00/18:47

19:04/18:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

21:03/21:03

21:25/21:08

22 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Jn (ANND)

21:58/21:50

22:00/21:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Nadiad Jn (ND)

22:17/22:07

22:19/22:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

23:05/22:50

23:16/23:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

00:24/00:06

00:28/00:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Patan (PTN)

00:58/00:42

01:01/00:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

02:15/02:15

02:21/02:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Dhanera (DQN)

02:52/02:46

02:54/02:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Raniwara (RNV)

03:23/03:15

03:26/03:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

03:57/03:53

04:00/03:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Modran (MON)

04:23/04:19

04:26/04:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Jalor (JOR)

04:56/04:49

04:59/04:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Mokalsar (MKSR)

05:25/05:16

05:28/05:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Samdari Jn (SMR)

05:48/05:40

05:53/05:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Jodhpur (JU)

07:39/07:30

07:59/07:40

20 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Merta Road Jn (MTD)

09:24/09:15

09:30/09:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Nagaur (NGO)

10:14/10:12

10:40/10:17

26 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Bikaner Jn (BKN)

12:15/12:15

12:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 20:53 10-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

15:01/Origin

15:01/15:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Borivali (BVI)

15:24/15:22

15:28/15:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

17:12/17:09

17:15/17:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

18:47/18:47

18:52/18:52

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

21:16/21:03

21:45/21:08

29 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Jn (ANND)

22:18/21:50

22:20/21:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Nadiad Jn (ND)

22:37/22:07

22:39/22:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

23:28/22:50

23:40/23:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 3

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

00:45/00:06

00:48/00:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

Patan (PTN)

01:18/00:42

01:21/00:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

02:20/02:15

02:25/02:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Dhanera (DQN)

03:14/02:46

03:16/02:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Raniwara (RNV)

03:43/03:15

03:46/03:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

04:16/03:53

04:19/03:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Modran (MON)

04:41/04:19

04:44/04:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Jalor (JOR)

05:12/04:49

05:15/04:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Mokalsar (MKSR)

05:39/05:16

05:42/05:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Samdari Jn (SMR)

06:05/05:40

06:18/05:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Jodhpur (JU)

07:45/07:30

08:04/07:40

19 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Merta Road Jn (MTD)

09:15/09:15

09:21/09:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Nagaur (NGO)

10:21/10:12

10:28/10:17

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Bikaner Jn (BKN)

12:15/12:15

12:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:16 07-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

15:00/Origin

15:00/15:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Borivali (BVI)

15:32/15:22

15:38/15:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

17:21/17:09

17:24/17:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

18:47/18:47

18:52/18:52

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

21:17/21:03

21:43/21:08

26 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Jn (ANND)

22:30/21:50

22:32/21:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Nadiad Jn (ND)

22:46/22:07

22:48/22:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

23:37/22:50

23:49/23:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 3

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

01:00/00:06

01:03/00:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

Patan (PTN)

01:21/00:42

01:22/00:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

02:15/02:15

02:20/02:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Dhanera (DQN)

03:11/02:46

03:13/02:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Raniwara (RNV)

03:42/03:15

03:45/03:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

04:08/03:53

04:11/03:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Modran (MON)

04:33/04:19

04:36/04:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Jalor (JOR)

05:03/04:49

05:05/04:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Mokalsar (MKSR)

05:32/05:16

05:34/05:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Samdari Jn (SMR)

05:54/05:40

05:59/05:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Jodhpur (JU)

07:31/07:30

07:46/07:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Merta Road Jn (MTD)

09:15/09:15

09:21/09:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Nagaur (NGO)

10:19/10:12

10:37/10:17

18 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Bikaner Jn (BKN)

12:15/12:15

12:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction
  • Start Date 02 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:32 04-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

15:07/Origin

15:07/15:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 6

Borivali (BVI)

15:37/15:22

15:39/15:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

17:22/17:09

17:26/17:11

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

18:52/18:47

18:57/18:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

21:03/21:03

21:09/21:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Anand Jn (ANND)

21:50/21:50

21:52/21:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nadiad Jn (ND)

22:07/22:07

22:09/22:09

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

23:02/22:50

23:13/23:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

00:34/00:06

00:38/00:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Patan (PTN)

01:09/00:42

01:12/00:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

02:17/02:15

02:25/02:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Dhanera (DQN)

03:11/02:46

03:13/02:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Raniwara (RNV)

03:40/03:15

03:43/03:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

04:10/03:53

04:13/03:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Modran (MON)

04:33/04:19

04:36/04:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Jalor (JOR)

05:12/04:49

05:15/04:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Mokalsar (MKSR)

05:39/05:16

05:42/05:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Samdari Jn (SMR)

06:02/05:40

06:07/05:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Jodhpur (JU)

07:49/07:30

08:02/07:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Merta Road Jn (MTD)

09:17/09:15

09:23/09:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Nagaur (NGO)

10:12/10:12

10:17/10:17

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bikaner Jn (BKN)

12:15/12:15

12:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction
  • Start Date 29 May 2024
  • Last Updated 06:43 03-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dadar Western (DDR)

15:00/Origin

15:00/15:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Borivali (BVI)

15:22/15:22

15:25/15:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

17:09/17:09

17:11/17:11

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

18:47/18:47

18:52/18:52

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

21:03/21:03

21:08/21:08

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Anand Jn (ANND)

21:50/21:50

21:52/21:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nadiad Jn (ND)

22:13/22:07

22:15/22:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

23:07/22:50

23:21/23:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

00:34/00:06

00:38/00:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Patan (PTN)

01:09/00:42

01:11/00:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Bhildi Jn (BLDI)

02:15/02:15

02:25/02:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Dhanera (DQN)

03:02/02:46

03:05/02:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Raniwara (RNV)

03:31/03:15

03:34/03:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

04:02/03:53

04:05/03:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Modran (MON)

04:27/04:19

04:30/04:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Jalor (JOR)

04:56/04:49

04:59/04:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Mokalsar (MKSR)

05:24/05:16

05:28/05:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Samdari Jn (SMR)

05:47/05:40

05:52/05:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Jodhpur (JU)

07:50/07:30

08:07/07:40

17 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Merta Road Jn (MTD)

09:23/09:15

09:34/09:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Nagaur (NGO)

10:15/10:12

10:19/10:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Bikaner Jn (BKN)

12:15/12:15

12:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12490 / DDR BKN SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-19 2024-06-16 2024-06-12 2024-06-09 2024-06-05 2024-06-02 2024-05-29
Dadar Western (DDR) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Borivali (BVI) 15:22 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Vapi (VAPI) 17:09 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Surat (ST) 18:47 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 21:03 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Anand Jn (ANND) 21:50 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Nadiad Jn (ND) 22:07 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 22:50 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Mahesana Jn (MSH) 00:06 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min
Patan (PTN) 00:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhildi Jn (BLDI) 02:15 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Dhanera (DQN) 02:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raniwara (RNV) 03:15 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL) 03:53 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Modran (MON) 04:19 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Jalor (JOR) 04:49 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Mokalsar (MKSR) 05:16 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Samdari Jn (SMR) 05:40 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Jodhpur (JU) 07:30 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Merta Road Jn (MTD) 09:15 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Nagaur (NGO) 10:12 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Bikaner Jn (BKN) 12:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • DDR BKN SF EXP(12490) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DDR BKN SF EXP(12490) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DDR BKN SF EXP(12490) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DDR BKN SF EXP(12490) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DDR BKN SF EXP(12490) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DDR BKN SF EXP(12490) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DDR BKN SF EXP(12490) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived