Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12473/Sarvodaya Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12473/Sarvodaya Express (PT) which runs between GIMB to SVDK Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12473 / Sarvodaya Express (PT)(GIMB - SVDK) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Gandhidham Junction,GIMB
  • Start Date 16 May 2020
  • Last Updated 01 May 2020 23:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

origin

05:35

-

-

1

N.A

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

06:24

06:26

2

-

1

N.A

Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG)

08:08

08:10

2

-

1

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

09:28

09:30

2

-

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

11:05

11:25

20

-

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

12:11

12:13

2

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

12:31

12:33

2

-

1

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

13:17

13:22

5

-

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

14:56

14:58

2

-

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

16:23

16:25

2

-

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

17:50

18:00

10

-

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

19:27

19:28

1

-

1

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

20:04

20:05

1

-

1

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

20:44

20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

21:35

21:45

10

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

01:55

02:00

5

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

04:12

04:14

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

04:35

04:50

15

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

06:01

06:03

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

07:55

08:17

22

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

09:47

09:55

8

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

10:30

10:40

10

-

2

N.A

Dasuya (DZA)

11:40

11:42

2

-

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

12:35

12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

13:08

13:10

2

-

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

14:30

14:40

10

-

2

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

16:40

16:42

2

-

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

17:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gandhidham Junction,GIMB
  • Start Date 11 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Mar 2020 17:06
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

origin

05:35

-

-

1

N.A

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

06:24

06:26

2

-

1

N.A

Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG)

08:08

08:10

2

-

1

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

09:28

09:30

2

-

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

11:05

11:25

20

-

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

12:11

12:13

2

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

12:31

12:33

2

-

1

N.A

Chhayapuri (CYI)

13:17

13:22

5

-

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

14:56

14:58

2

-

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

16:23

16:25

2

-

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

17:50

18:00

10

-

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

19:27

19:28

1

-

1

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

20:04

20:05

1

-

1

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

20:44

20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

21:35

21:45

10

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

01:55

02:00

5

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

04:12

04:14

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

04:35

04:50

15

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

06:01

06:03

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

07:55

08:05

10

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

09:43

09:53

10

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

10:45

10:50

5

-

2

N.A

Dasuya (DZA)

11:40

11:42

2

-

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

12:35

12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

13:08

13:10

2

-

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

14:35

14:45

10

-

2

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

15:55

16:00

5

-

2

N.A

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

17:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12473 / Sarvodaya Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-23 2020-05-16 2020-05-09 2020-05-02 2020-04-25 2020-04-18 2020-04-11
Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) origin 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Samakhiali Junction (SIOB) 06:24 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG) 08:08 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Viramgam Junction (VG) 09:28 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 11:05 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nadiad Junction (ND) 12:11 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Anand Junction (ANND) 12:31 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Chhayapuri (CYI) 13:17 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Godhra Junction (GDA) 14:56 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Dahod (DHD) 15:58 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Meghnagar (MGN) 16:23 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 17:50 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nagda Junction (NAD) 18:58 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 19:27 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Shamgarh (SGZ) 20:04 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 20:44 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kota Junction (KOTA) 21:35 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 22:58 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 01:55 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:12 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
New Delhi (NDLS) 04:35 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Panipat Junction (PNP) 06:01 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 07:55 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 09:43 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 10:45 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Dasuya (DZA) 11:40 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:35 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kathua (KTHU) 13:08 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 14:35 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Udhampur (UHP) 15:55 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) 17:10 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival