Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12461 Mandor Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Mandore Express, running with train number 12461? Belonging to Indian Railways, Mandore Superfast Express runs in between Old Delhi junction and Jodhpur junction in India. Train 12461 runs from Old Delhi junction to Jodhpur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 620 km. The operating speed of the train is 58 km/hour and the travel time is of around 10 hours and 58 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12461 leaves from Old Delhi junction at 21:15 hours and reaches Jodhpur junction at 08:00 hours next day. It stops by at 16 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Delhi Cantt, Palam, Bijwasan, Pataudi Road, Rewari, Alwar, Jaipur, Dausa, Makrana, Degana, Merta Road, etc. The train has 24 coaches available in total including AC first class, second class AC tier, third class AC tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana at affordable prices. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12461, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12461/

Check the current running status of 12461/Mandore Superfast Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12461 / Mandore Superfast Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 16 Aug 2022 10:22
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin

21:20

-

-

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

21:48

21:50

2

-

1

N.A

Palam (PM)

21:56

21:58

2

-

1

N.A

Bijwasan (BWSN)

22:06

22:08

2

-

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

22:16

22:18

2

-

1

N.A

Garhi Harsaru Junction (GHH)

22:27

22:29

2

-

1

N.A

Pataudi Road (PTRD)

22:44

22:46

2

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

23:11

23:13

2

-

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

00:11

00:14

3

-

2

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

01:02

01:04

2

-

2

N.A

Dausa (DO)

01:24

01:26

2

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

02:25

02:35

10

-

2

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

04:14

04:16

2

-

2

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

04:25

04:28

3

-

2

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

05:00

05:03

3

-

2

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

05:39

05:44

5

-

2

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

06:04

06:06

2

-

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

07:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Agra Cantt - New Delhi Intercity Express(14211) Departed from Agra Cantt.(AGC) at 06:05 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sinhagad Express(11010) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15768) Departed from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at 05:45 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Siliguri Junction

  • Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved)(14601) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 05:10 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Hanumangarh Junction

  • Flying Ranee(12922) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express(11904) Departed from Etawah Junction(ETW) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved)(19002) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Virar(VR) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Virar 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express(14123) Departed from Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Central 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express(16341) Departed from Guruvayur(GUV) at 03:25 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)(17236) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 19:11 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival