Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12460 Asr Ndls Exp

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express, running with train number 12460? Belonging to Northern Railways, Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express runs in between New Delhi junction and Amritsar junction in India. Train 12460 runs from Amritsar junction to New Delhi junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 448 km. The operating speed of the train is 55.14 km/hour and the travel time is of around 08 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12460 leaves from Amritsar junction at 06:15 hours and reaches New Delhi junction at 14:15 hours on same day of travel. It stops by at 15 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Ambala Cantt, Karnal, Rajpura, Ludhiana, Jalandhar city, Beas, Sirhind, Panipat, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, Second class seating and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12469, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express which runs between ASR to NDLS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12460 / Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express(ASR - NDLS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 18 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin

06:15

-

-

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:43

06:45

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:22

07:27

5

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

07:35

07:37

2

-

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:50

07:52

2

-

1

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

08:10

08:12

2

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:35

08:40

5

-

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:33

09:35

2

-

1

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

09:57

09:59

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

10:20

10:22

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:35

10:45

10

-

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

11:34

11:36

2

-

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

11:58

12:00

2

-

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

12:27

12:29

2

-

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

12:59

13:01

2

-

1

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

13:43

13:45

2

-

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

14:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 17 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin

06:15

-

-

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:43

06:45

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:22

07:27

5

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

07:35

07:37

2

-

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:50

07:52

2

-

1

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

08:10

08:12

2

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:35

08:40

5

-

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:33

09:35

2

-

1

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

09:57

09:59

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

10:20

10:22

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:35

10:45

10

-

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

11:34

11:36

2

-

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

11:58

12:00

2

-

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

12:27

12:29

2

-

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

12:59

13:01

2

-

1

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

13:43

13:45

2

-

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

14:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 16 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin

06:15

-

-

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:43

06:45

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:22

07:27

5

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

07:35

07:37

2

-

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:50

07:52

2

-

1

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

08:10

08:12

2

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:35

08:40

5

-

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:33

09:35

2

-

1

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

09:57

09:59

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

10:20

10:22

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:35

10:45

10

-

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

11:34

11:36

2

-

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

11:58

12:00

2

-

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

12:27

12:29

2

-

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

12:59

13:01

2

-

1

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

13:43

13:45

2

-

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

14:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 15 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin

06:15

-

-

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:43

06:45

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:22

07:27

5

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

07:35

07:37

2

-

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:50

07:52

2

-

1

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

08:10

08:12

2

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:35

08:40

5

-

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:33

09:35

2

-

1

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

09:57

09:59

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

10:20

10:22

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:35

10:45

10

-

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

11:34

11:36

2

-

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

11:58

12:00

2

-

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

12:27

12:29

2

-

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

12:59

13:01

2

-

1

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

13:43

13:45

2

-

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

14:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 14 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin

06:15

-

-

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:43

06:45

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:22

07:27

5

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

07:35

07:37

2

-

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:50

07:52

2

-

1

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

08:10

08:12

2

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:35

08:40

5

-

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:33

09:35

2

-

1

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

09:57

09:59

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

10:20

10:22

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:35

10:45

10

-

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

11:34

11:36

2

-

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

11:58

12:00

2

-

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

12:27

12:29

2

-

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

12:59

13:01

2

-

1

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

13:43

13:45

2

-

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

14:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 13 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin

06:15

-

-

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:43

06:45

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:22

07:27

5

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

07:35

07:37

2

-

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:50

07:52

2

-

1

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

08:10

08:12

2

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:35

08:40

5

-

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:33

09:35

2

-

1

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

09:57

09:59

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

10:20

10:22

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:35

10:45

10

-

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

11:34

11:36

2

-

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

11:58

12:00

2

-

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

12:27

12:29

2

-

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

12:59

13:01

2

-

1

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

13:43

13:45

2

-

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

14:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin

06:15

-

-

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:43

06:45

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:22

07:27

5

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

07:35

07:37

2

-

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:50

07:52

2

-

1

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

08:10

08:12

2

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:35

08:40

5

-

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:33

09:35

2

-

1

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

09:57

09:59

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

10:20

10:22

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:35

10:45

10

-

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

11:34

11:36

2

-

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

11:58

12:00

2

-

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

12:27

12:29

2

-

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

12:59

13:01

2

-

1

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

13:43

13:45

2

-

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

14:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12460 / Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2021-05-17 2021-05-16 2021-05-15 2021-05-14 2021-05-13 2021-05-12 2021-05-11
Amritsar Junction (ASR) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Beas Junction (BEAS) 06:43 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 07:22 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 07:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 08:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 08:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 09:33 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 09:57 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ambala City (UBC) 10:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 10:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 11:34 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Karnal (KUN) 11:58 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Panipat Junction (PNP) 12:27 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sonipat Junction (SNP) 12:59 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 13:43 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
New Delhi (NDLS) 14:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT)(05646) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 171 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lichchhavi Special (PT)(04006) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Sitamarhi Junction -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT)(01055) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Gorakhpur Junction -28 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tinpahar - Rajmahal Express Special(03491) Departed from Tinpahar Junction(TPH) at 19:40 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Rajmahal•(RJL) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Rajmahal• 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Daund Shuttle Special(01491) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Daund Junction(DD) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Daund Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Hindupur MEMU Special(06265) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Hindupur(HUP) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Hindupur 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special(05338) Departed from Bareilly City(BC) at 17:10 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Kasganj Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi)(04471) Departed from Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at 17:05 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Panipat Junction(PNP) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Panipat Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special(07348) Departed from Chitradurga(CTA) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination HUBLI JN(UBL) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived HUBLI JN -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special(07640) Departed from Akola Junction(AK) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Kacheguda(KCG) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Kacheguda 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival