Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express

Uttar Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train that runs with two train numbers 12445 / 12446. It is counted among the daily running superfast train belonging to NR/Northern Zone Railways. It runs in between Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and New Delhi (NDLS) and train 12446 runs from Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi on daily basis.

The distance travelled by the train is 655 km in total and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 50 minutes. It stops by at 10 stations along with 108 halts in between the travel and they are at Udhampur, Ram Nagar J K, Jammu Tawi, Kathua, Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Panipat Jn and Manwal. Uttar Sampark Kranti Express runs with an ICF-CBC Rake and it has 24 coaches available which includes 1 second ac coach, 1 first ac coach, 11 sleeper coaches and 5 third ac.

No pantry car attached within this Train 12446, so to order food you can call directly to TravelKhana. The average running speed of the superfast train is 57 km/hour. As per Indian railways time table, train 12446 leaves Vaishno Devi Katra at 18:55 hours and reaches New Delhi at 06:45 hours. This Train Travels two days to Reach New Delhi. The fare structure of the train is Rs 2,415/- for AC 1st Class , Rs 1,435/- for AC 2-tier , Rs 1,015/- for AC 3-tier , Rs 385/- for Sleeper and Rs 195 for General coach passengers fare. Train 12446 is hauled by WAP 7 at Ghaziabad Junction railway station.After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 12446/UTTAR S KRANTI

Check the current running status of 12446/UTTAR S KRANTI which runs between SVDK to NDLS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12446 / UTTAR S KRANTI (SVDK - NDLS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:03 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVD Katra (SVDK)

Origin/Origin

19:55/19:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

MCTM Udhampur (MCTM)

20:19/20:19

20:21/20:21

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ram Nagar JK (RMJK)

20:34/20:34

20:36/20:36

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

21:30/21:30

21:40/21:40

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kathua (KTHU)

22:45/22:45

22:47/22:47

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

23:27/23:27

23:32/23:32

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

01:07/01:07

01:10/01:10

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

02:00/02:00

02:10/02:10

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

04:03/04:03

04:10/04:10

7 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

Panipat Jn (PNP)

05:15/05:15

05:17/05:17

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:55/06:55

06:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 14

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:48 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVD Katra (SVDK)

19:58/Origin

19:58/19:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

MCTM Udhampur (MCTM)

20:25/20:19

20:26/20:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Ram Nagar JK (RMJK)

20:46/20:34

20:48/20:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

21:52/21:30

21:58/21:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Kathua (KTHU)

23:08/22:45

23:10/22:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

23:42/23:27

23:47/23:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

01:18/01:07

01:20/01:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

02:05/02:00

02:11/02:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

04:03/04:03

04:10/04:10

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Panipat Jn (PNP)

05:26/05:15

05:30/05:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:55/06:55

06:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 14

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 21:23 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVD Katra (SVDK)

19:58/Origin

19:58/19:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

MCTM Udhampur (MCTM)

20:25/20:19

20:26/20:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Ram Nagar JK (RMJK)

20:46/20:34

20:48/20:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

21:52/21:30

21:58/21:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Kathua (KTHU)

23:08/22:45

23:10/22:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

23:42/23:27

23:47/23:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

01:18/01:07

01:20/01:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

02:05/02:00

02:11/02:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

04:03/04:03

04:10/04:10

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Panipat Jn (PNP)

05:26/05:15

05:30/05:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:55/06:55

06:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 14

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:22 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVD Katra (SVDK)

19:55/Origin

19:55/19:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

MCTM Udhampur (MCTM)

20:24/20:19

20:28/20:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Ram Nagar JK (RMJK)

20:44/20:34

20:46/20:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

21:51/21:30

22:01/21:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Kathua (KTHU)

23:04/22:45

23:07/22:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

23:38/23:27

23:43/23:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

01:10/01:07

01:19/01:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

02:04/02:00

02:12/02:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

04:07/04:03

04:10/04:10

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Panipat Jn (PNP)

05:34/05:15

05:36/05:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:08/06:55

07:08/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 14

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:35 16-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVD Katra (SVDK)

19:56/Origin

19:56/19:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

MCTM Udhampur (MCTM)

20:25/20:19

20:40/20:21

15 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Ram Nagar JK (RMJK)

20:54/20:34

20:57/20:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

21:49/21:30

21:54/21:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Kathua (KTHU)

22:56/22:45

23:00/22:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

23:30/23:27

23:35/23:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

01:07/01:07

01:13/01:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

02:00/02:00

02:10/02:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

04:03/04:03

04:10/04:10

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Panipat Jn (PNP)

05:34/05:15

05:36/05:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:57/06:55

06:57/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 14

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:17 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVD Katra (SVDK)

20:04/Origin

20:04/19:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

MCTM Udhampur (MCTM)

20:33/20:19

20:36/20:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Ram Nagar JK (RMJK)

20:52/20:34

20:54/20:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

21:46/21:30

21:52/21:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Kathua (KTHU)

23:03/22:45

23:05/22:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

23:38/23:27

23:43/23:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

01:11/01:07

01:12/01:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

02:13/02:00

02:21/02:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

04:09/04:03

04:10/04:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Panipat Jn (PNP)

05:35/05:15

05:37/05:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:01/06:55

07:01/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 14

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:12 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVD Katra (SVDK)

19:55/Origin

19:55/19:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

MCTM Udhampur (MCTM)

20:22/20:19

20:26/20:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Ram Nagar JK (RMJK)

20:40/20:34

20:42/20:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

21:49/21:30

22:01/21:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Kathua (KTHU)

23:01/22:45

23:04/22:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

23:36/23:27

23:40/23:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

01:07/01:07

01:13/01:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

02:00/02:00

02:15/02:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

04:03/04:03

04:10/04:10

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Panipat Jn (PNP)

05:24/05:15

05:26/05:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:01/06:55

07:01/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 14

Train Delay Pattern of 12446 / UTTAR S KRANTI

Station Arrival 2024-07-16 2024-07-15 2024-07-14 2024-07-13 2024-07-12 2024-07-11 2024-07-10
SMVD Katra (SVDK) Origin 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
MCTM Udhampur (MCTM) 20:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ram Nagar JK (RMJK) 20:34 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 21:30 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Kathua (KTHU) 22:45 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 23:27 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC) 01:07 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 02:00 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 04:03 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Panipat Jn (PNP) 05:15 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:55 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • UTTAR S KRANTI (12446) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UTTAR S KRANTI (12446) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UTTAR S KRANTI (12446) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UTTAR S KRANTI (12446) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UTTAR S KRANTI (12446) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UTTAR S KRANTI (12446) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • UTTAR S KRANTI (12446) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived