12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12446
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12445
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12446/ Uttar Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12446/ Uttar Sampark Kranti Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 18:50 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Manwal(MNVL) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 20:35 20:43 8 0
Kathua(KTHU) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 04:57 04:59 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 12446 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:50 New Delhi 06:40 Daily
Shri Shakti AC Express 22462 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:05 New Delhi 10:35 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express 22440 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:00 New Delhi 23:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Uttar Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 12446.

  • How many days in a week 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Uttar Sampark Kranti Express runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 18:50 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12446 ?
  • 12446 arrives on platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 14 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express?
  • Uttar Sampark Kranti Express took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 655km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains