12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12446
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12445
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12446/ Uttar Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12446/ Uttar Sampark Kranti Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 18:50 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Manwal(MNVL) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 20:35 20:43 8 0
Kathua(KTHU) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 04:57 04:59 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 12446 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:50 New Delhi 06:40 Daily
Shri Shakti AC Express 22462 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:05 New Delhi 10:35 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express 22440 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:00 New Delhi 23:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 15:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14208/ Padmavat Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 08:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)