12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12446
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12445
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12446/ Uttar Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12446/ Uttar Sampark Kranti Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 19:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 23:27 23:32 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 01:58 02:08 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:03 04:10 7 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 05:15 05:17 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Shakti AC SF Special 02462 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:00 New Delhi 09:45 Daily
Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special 02446 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 19:55 New Delhi 06:55 Daily
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 12446 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 19:55 New Delhi 06:55 Daily
Shri Shakti AC Express 22462 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:00 New Delhi 09:45 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express 22440 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:00 New Delhi 23:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Uttar Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 12446.

  • How many days in a week 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express train is 10m at Jammu Tawi, Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Uttar Sampark Kranti Express runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 19:55 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12446 ?
  • 12446 arrives on platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 13,15 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express?
  • Uttar Sampark Kranti Express took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 655km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Uttar Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15711/ HWH KIR EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Katihar Jn. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15098/ AMARNATH EXP run from Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12283/ ERS NZM DURONTO run from Ernakulam Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
11407/ PUNE LUCKNOW EXP run from Pune Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22124/ AJNI PUNE AC EX run from Ajni to Pune Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)