Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12444/Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express

Check the current running status of 12444/Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express which runs between ANVT to HLZ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12444 / Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express(ANVT - HLZ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Haldia,HLZ
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 20:00 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:48/20:47

20:51/20:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:36/01:10

01:48/01:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:12/03:45

04:18/03:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:24/06:08

06:35/06:18

11 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

08:59/08:33

09:05/08:38

6 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

11:18/11:25

11:31/11:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Purulia Junction (PRR)

13:28/13:13

13:31/13:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 4

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

15:20/15:20

15:25/15:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:18/17:25

17:30/17:30

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Panskura Junction (PKU)

Update/18:06

18:08/18:08

27674678 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Tamluk (TMZ)

18:50/18:33

18:51/18:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Haldia (HLZ)

19:45/19:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Haldia,HLZ
  • Start Date 02 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 21:09 03-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:49/20:47

20:51/20:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:44/01:10

02:50/01:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

05:11/03:45

05:18/03:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 5

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

07:39/06:08

07:48/06:18

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 2

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

10:15/08:33

10:23/08:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 2

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

Update/11:25

12:43/11:30

27674353 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 2

Purulia Junction (PRR)

14:57/13:13

15:03/13:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 4

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

16:51/15:20

16:56/15:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:01/17:25

19:03/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

Platform 6

Panskura Junction (PKU)

Update/18:06

18:08/18:08

27674678 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Tamluk (TMZ)

Update/18:33

20:01/18:35

27674791 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Haldia (HLZ)

21:01/19:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Haldia,HLZ
  • Start Date 26 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 19:57 27-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:49/20:47

20:51/20:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:20/01:10

01:34/01:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:40/03:45

03:57/03:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:55/06:08

06:18/06:18

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

08:48/08:33

08:52/08:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

11:03/11:25

11:31/11:30

28 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Purulia Junction (PRR)

13:23/13:13

13:25/13:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

15:15/15:20

15:25/15:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:51/17:25

17:51/17:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 6

Panskura Junction (PKU)

Update/18:06

19:04/18:08

27674734 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 2

Tamluk (TMZ)

18:59/18:33

18:59/18:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Haldia (HLZ)

19:40/19:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Haldia,HLZ
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 19:39 20-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:47/20:47

20:49/20:49

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:42/01:10

01:49/01:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

Update/03:45

04:25/03:50

27673855 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:39/06:08

06:47/06:18

8 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

09:40/08:33

09:45/08:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

11:46/11:25

11:55/11:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

13:35/13:13

13:39/13:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 4

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

15:28/15:20

15:37/15:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:15/17:25

17:30/17:30

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Panskura Junction (PKU)

18:20/18:06

18:23/18:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Tamluk (TMZ)

18:49/18:33

18:50/18:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Haldia (HLZ)

19:38/19:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Haldia,HLZ
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 19:32 13-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:46/20:47

20:49/20:49

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:25/01:10

01:30/01:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:45/03:45

03:51/03:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:11/06:08

06:20/06:18

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

09:08/08:33

09:12/08:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

11:32/11:25

11:37/11:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

13:31/13:13

13:34/13:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 4

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

15:25/15:20

15:36/15:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:30/17:25

17:30/17:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Panskura Junction (PKU)

18:14/18:06

18:16/18:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Tamluk (TMZ)

18:44/18:33

18:45/18:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Haldia (HLZ)

19:32/19:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Haldia,HLZ
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:02 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

20:20/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

21:00/20:47

21:02/20:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:05/01:10

02:15/01:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:24/03:45

04:31/03:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:56/06:08

07:06/06:18

10 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

09:26/08:33

09:32/08:38

6 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

11:37/11:25

11:44/11:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

Update/13:13

13:42/13:15

27674412 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 4

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

16:20/15:20

16:25/15:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

18:43/17:25

18:45/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 6

Panskura Junction (PKU)

19:24/18:06

19:23/18:08

2

-

2

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

19:51/18:33

19:50/18:35

2

-

2

N.A

Haldia (HLZ)

20:53/19:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Haldia,HLZ
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:46 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:48/20:47

20:50/20:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:19/01:10

01:24/01:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:40/03:45

03:51/03:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:50/06:08

06:58/06:18

8 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

09:26/08:33

09:32/08:38

6 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

11:37/11:25

11:43/11:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

13:47/13:13

13:49/13:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 4

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

15:32/15:20

15:35/15:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:31/17:25

17:31/17:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Panskura Junction (PKU)

Update/18:06

18:08/18:08

27674678 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Tamluk (TMZ)

18:51/18:33

18:52/18:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Haldia (HLZ)

19:45/19:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12444 / Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-09 2022-08-02 2022-07-26 2022-07-19 2022-07-12 2022-07-05 2022-06-28
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 20:47 1 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 1 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:10 26 min 94 min 10 min 32 min 15 min 55 min 9 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 03:45 27 min 86 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 39 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 06:08 16 min 91 min 0 min 31 min 3 min 48 min 42 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 08:33 26 min 102 min 15 min 67 min 35 min 53 min 53 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 11:25 0 min 73 min 0 min 21 min 7 min 12 min 12 min
Purulia Junction (PRR) 13:13 15 min 104 min 10 min 22 min 18 min 7 min 34 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 15:20 0 min 91 min 0 min 8 min 5 min 60 min 12 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 17:25 0 min 96 min 26 min 0 min 5 min 78 min 6 min
Panskura Junction (PKU) 18:06 0 min 0 min 56 min 14 min 8 min 78 min 0 min
Tamluk (TMZ) 18:33 17 min 86 min 26 min 16 min 11 min 78 min 18 min
Haldia (HLZ) 19:35 10 min 86 min 5 min 3 min 0 min 78 min 10 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (PT)(15647) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 08:06 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 74 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhrigu Superfast Express(22428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 23:56 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ballia(BUI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Ballia 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT)(18117) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Gunupur(GNPR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Gunupur 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)(12996) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved)(19724) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Phulera Junction(FL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Phulera Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express(16579) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town

  • Vaigai Superfast Express(12636) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express(14214) Departed from Gonda Junction(GD) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Taj Express(12280) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:55 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express(12054) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar