Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) which runs between HLZ to ANVT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12443 / Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)(HLZ - ANVT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 08:31 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haldia (HLZ)

origin/origin

/09:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

10:12/10:13

10:15/10:15

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

10:42/10:40

10:44/10:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

11:35/11:28

11:37/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

13:38/13:20

13:46/13:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Purulia Junction (PRR)

16:05/14:58

16:08/15:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

Platform 2

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:48/17:10

17:57/17:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 3

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

19:55/19:45

20:01/19:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:29/22:25

22:46/22:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:03/00:45

01:08/00:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:08/03:05

03:20/03:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

07:45/08:03

08:05/08:05

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:27/08:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 04 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:33 05-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haldia (HLZ)

origin/origin

/09:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

10:20/10:13

10:22/10:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

10:58/10:40

11:00/10:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

11:35/11:28

11:43/11:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

13:58/13:20

14:06/13:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 3

Purulia Junction (PRR)

15:35/14:58

15:37/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:15/17:10

17:24/17:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

19:45/19:45

19:52/19:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:25/22:25

22:41/22:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:55/00:45

01:04/00:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:24/03:05

03:41/03:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

08:10/08:03

08:12/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:49/08:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 28 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:38 29-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haldia (HLZ)

origin/origin

/09:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

10:14/10:13

10:16/10:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

10:50/10:40

10:53/10:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

11:29/11:28

11:31/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

13:35/13:20

13:44/13:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Purulia Junction (PRR)

15:34/14:58

15:38/15:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:39/17:10

17:46/17:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 3

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

19:51/19:45

19:57/19:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:18/22:25

22:46/22:35

28 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:37/00:45

00:50/00:50

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:01/03:05

03:11/03:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

08:04/08:03

08:05/08:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:37/08:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:11 22-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haldia (HLZ)

origin/origin

/09:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

10:10/10:13

10:15/10:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

10:50/10:40

10:51/10:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

11:20/11:28

11:30/11:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

13:18/13:20

13:27/13:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Purulia Junction (PRR)

15:08/14:58

15:11/15:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:02/17:10

17:16/17:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

19:17/19:45

19:50/19:50

33 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:29/22:25

22:38/22:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:08/00:45

01:14/00:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:18/03:05

03:34/03:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

Update/08:03

08:17/08:05

27674087 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:52/08:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:09 15-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haldia (HLZ)

origin/origin

/09:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

10:11/10:13

10:15/10:15

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

10:58/10:40

11:01/10:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

11:39/11:28

11:43/11:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

13:24/13:20

13:36/13:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Purulia Junction (PRR)

15:01/14:58

15:04/15:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

16:46/17:10

17:15/17:15

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

19:47/19:45

19:53/19:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:33/22:25

22:40/22:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:07/00:45

01:13/00:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:21/03:05

03:36/03:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

08:34/08:03

08:36/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:55/08:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 07 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:01 08-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haldia (HLZ)

origin/origin

09:30/09:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

10:10/10:13

10:15/10:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

10:35/10:40

10:42/10:42

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

11:22/11:28

11:31/11:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

13:50/13:20

13:58/13:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 3

Purulia Junction (PRR)

15:35/14:58

15:39/15:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:26/17:10

17:35/17:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

19:42/19:45

19:51/19:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:27/22:25

22:43/22:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:46/00:45

00:51/00:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:08/03:05

03:20/03:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

08:05/08:03

08:07/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:45/08:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:14 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haldia (HLZ)

origin/origin

/09:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

10:13/10:13

10:15/10:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

10:45/10:40

10:49/10:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

11:29/11:28

11:33/11:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

13:17/13:20

13:26/13:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Purulia Junction (PRR)

15:11/14:58

15:15/15:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:03/17:10

17:16/17:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

19:34/19:45

19:51/19:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:15/22:25

22:45/22:35

30 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:48/00:45

00:55/00:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:32/03:05

03:44/03:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

08:18/08:03

08:20/08:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:55/08:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12443 / Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-11 2022-08-04 2022-07-28 2022-07-21 2022-07-14 2022-07-07 2022-06-30
Haldia (HLZ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tamluk (TMZ) 10:13 0 min 7 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Panskura Junction (PKU) 10:40 2 min 18 min 10 min 10 min 18 min 0 min 5 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 11:28 7 min 7 min 1 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 1 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 13:20 18 min 38 min 15 min 0 min 4 min 30 min 0 min
Purulia Junction (PRR) 14:58 67 min 37 min 36 min 10 min 3 min 37 min 13 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 17:10 38 min 5 min 29 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 0 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 19:45 10 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 22:25 4 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 8 min 2 min 0 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 00:45 18 min 10 min 0 min 23 min 22 min 1 min 3 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:05 3 min 19 min 0 min 13 min 16 min 3 min 27 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 08:03 0 min 7 min 1 min 12 min 31 min 2 min 15 min
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 08:40 0 min 9 min 0 min 12 min 15 min 5 min 15 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15657) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express(15011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:55 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lalkuan - Amritsar Express(14615) Departed from Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) at 23:45 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express(22932) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18046) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata Shalimar

  • Patna - Purna Express (PT)(17609) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Purna Junction(PAU) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Purna Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express(14102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express(22627) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express(22479) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 07:00 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Lohian Khas Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express(22454) Departed from Meerut City Junction(MTC) at 06:40 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER