Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12440/Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh)

Check the current running status of 12440/Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) which runs between SGNR to NED Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12440 / Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh)(SGNR - NED) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Shri Ganganagar Junction,SGNR
  • Start Date 16 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

origin

13:25

-

-

1

N.A

Sadulshahr (SDS)

13:46

13:48

2

-

1

N.A

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

14:25

14:30

5

-

1

N.A

Sangaria (SGRA)

14:52

14:54

2

-

1

N.A

Mandi Dabwali (MBY)

15:33

15:35

2

-

1

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

16:30

16:55

25

-

1

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

17:28

17:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tapa (TAPA)

17:42

17:44

2

-

1

N.A

Barnala (BNN)

18:00

18:02

2

-

1

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

18:28

18:30

2

-

1

N.A

Sangrur (SAG)

18:45

18:47

2

-

1

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

19:48

19:52

4

-

1

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

20:44

20:46

2

-

1

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

21:30

21:32

2

-

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

23:15

23:45

30

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

01:28

01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

04:16

04:21

5

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

05:45

05:55

10

-

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

08:35

08:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

10:45

10:55

10

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

12:35

12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

15:15

15:20

5

-

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

17:38

17:40

2

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

19:05

19:15

10

-

2

N.A

Washim (WHM)

20:29

20:30

1

-

2

N.A

Hingoli Deccan (HNL)

21:09

21:10

1

-

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

22:30

22:40

10

-

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

23:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12440 / Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh)

Station Arrival 2020-11-20 2020-11-13 2020-11-06 2020-10-30 2020-10-23 2020-10-16 2020-10-09
Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Sadulshahr (SDS) 13:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Hanumangarh Junction (HMH) 14:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Sangaria (SGRA) 14:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 15:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Bathinda Junction (BTI) 16:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Rampura Phul (PUL) 17:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Tapa (TAPA) 17:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Barnala (BNN) 18:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 18:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Sangrur (SAG) 18:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Jakhal Junction (JHL) 19:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Jind Junction (JIND) 20:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Rohtak Junction (ROK) 21:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 23:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 01:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 02:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 04:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 05:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 08:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 10:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 15:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Malkapur (MKU) 17:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Akola Junction (AK) 19:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Washim (WHM) 20:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 21:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Purna Junction (PAU) 22:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 23:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival