12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh)
  • Number
    12440
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1993km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12439
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12440/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1993km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12440/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 13:25 origin 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 16:30 16:55 25 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Sangrur(SAG) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 19:48 19:52 4 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:30 21:32 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:15 23:45 30 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:16 04:21 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Washim(WHM) 20:29 20:30 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 21:09 21:10 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express 17624 Shri Ganganagar Junction 10:15 Hazur Sahib Nanded 02:45 Saturday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Hanumangarh) 12440 Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:25 Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:45 Friday
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar) 12486 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:45 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)