Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12424 Dbrt Rajdhani

12424 Dbrt-Rajdhani express is acknowledged one of the premier train in the segregated rapid speed of Rajdhani Expresses of Indian Railways which bridges New delhi (NDLS) and Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) covering the states of New Delhi and Assam across India and belonging to Northern Railway Zone Lets discuss about Train 12424 train route which start its journey from New delhi (NDLS) around 16:10 pm then reach to its Dibrugarh at 07: 00 am on third day of journey.

The train covers a distance of 2434 kms in total duration of the journey is 38 hours and 50 minutes with the running speed of 56 km/hour. This train runs on daily basis and stops at 20 stations in its route that include Kanpur central, Allahabad jn , Danapur,Barauni jn, Katihar Jn , New Jalpaiguri, Guwahati, Patliputra , Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Kishanganj and so on Train has standard LHB rakes with a max speed of 110 kmph along with it consists of overall 20 coaches ,which has 5 second ac coaches, 1 pantry car coach, 11 third ac coaches and 1 first ac coach.

The fare structure of the train is Rs 6,775/- for 1A ,Rs 4,085/- for 2A , Rs 2,940/- for 3A type of coaches. Train having Pantry and baggage facilities for Passenger. As fas ar Tracktion concerned WDP 4D of SGUJ loco shed used in between Dibrugarh to Katihar same way , WAP 7 of GZB routed in between Katihar to New delhi. loco After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 12424/

Check the current running status of 12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12424 / New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Nov 2020 13:46
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin

16:10

-

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:02

21:07

5

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

23:09

23:11

2

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:23

01:33

10

-

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

04:00

04:02

2

-

2

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

04:20

04:30

10

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:35

06:45

10

-

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

08:19

08:21

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

09:55

10:20

25

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

11:40

11:42

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

13:20

13:30

10

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

15:23

15:25

2

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

16:38

16:40

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

17:25

17:27

2

-

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

19:50

20:10

20

-

2

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

21:45

21:47

2

-

2

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

23:25

23:27

2

-

2

N.A

Diphu (DPU)

00:03

00:05

2

-

3

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

01:03

01:10

7

-

3

N.A

Mariani Junction (MXN)

03:05

03:10

5

-

3

N.A

New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

05:50

06:00

10

-

3

N.A

Dibrugarh Town (DBRT)

07:00

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival