12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12424
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2435km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12423
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12424/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town. The total distance covered by the train is 2435km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12424/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:10 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:02 21:07 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:23 01:33 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 09:55 10:20 25 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 11:40 11:42 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:20 13:30 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 16:38 16:40 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 19:50 20:10 20 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 21:45 21:47 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 23:25 23:27 2 1
Diphu(DPU) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 01:03 01:10 7 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 03:05 03:10 5 2
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 05:50 06:00 10 2
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) 07:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express 20506 New Delhi 09:25 Dibrugarh Town 06:15 Thusday Sunday
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express 12424 New Delhi 16:10 Dibrugarh Town 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)