12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)
  • Number
    12424
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2432km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12423
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12424/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 2432km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12424/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:20 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:23 01:33 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 09:40 09:50 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 11:15 11:17 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:45 12:55 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 15:50 15:52 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 16:42 16:44 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 19:25 19:50 25 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 21:20 21:22 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 22:55 22:57 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 00:11 00:18 7 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 02:30 02:35 5 2
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 04:45 04:55 10 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via New Tinsukia) 02424 New Delhi 16:20 Dibrugarh 07:00 Daily
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) 20506 New Delhi 11:25 Dibrugarh 03:45 Thusday Sunday
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) 20504 New Delhi 11:25 Dibrugarh 05:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) 12424 New Delhi 16:20 Dibrugarh 06:00 Daily
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat) BlankxXXXX New Delhi 11:25 Dibrugarh 05:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) 20506X New Delhi 11:25 Dibrugarh 03:45 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) ?
  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) Train Number is 12424.

  • How many days in a week 12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) runs ?
  • 12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) train is 25m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) ?
  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) runs between New Delhi to Dibrugarh. It departs from New Delhi at 16:20 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12424 ?
  • 12424 arrives on platform number 16 at New Delhi and at platform number at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)?
  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) took 37h 40m to cover total distance of 2432km between New Delhi and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 21:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20907/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18621/ Patliputra Express run from Patna Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)