12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12424
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2434km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12423
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12424/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town. The total distance covered by the train is 2434km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12424/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:10 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:02 21:07 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:23 01:33 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 09:55 10:20 25 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 11:40 11:42 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:20 13:30 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 16:35 16:37 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 19:50 20:10 20 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 21:45 21:47 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 23:25 23:27 2 1
Diphu(DPU) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 01:03 01:10 7 2
Furkating Junction(FKG) 02:34 02:36 2 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 03:00 03:10 10 2
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 05:50 06:00 10 2
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) 07:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express 20506 New Delhi 09:25 Dibrugarh Town 06:15 Thusday Sunday
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express 12424 New Delhi 16:10 Dibrugarh Town 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)