12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12424
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2436km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12423
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12424/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town. The total distance covered by the train is 2436km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12424/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:10 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:02 21:07 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 23:09 23:11 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:23 01:33 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 09:55 10:20 25 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 11:40 11:42 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:20 13:30 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 16:38 16:40 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 19:50 20:10 20 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 21:45 21:47 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 23:25 23:27 2 1
Diphu(DPU) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 01:03 01:10 7 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 03:05 03:10 5 2
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 05:50 06:00 10 2
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) 07:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express 12424 New Delhi 16:10 Dibrugarh Town 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express ?
  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express Train Number is 12424.

  • How many days in a week 12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express runs ?
  • 12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express ?
  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express runs between New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. It departs from New Delhi at 16:10 and reaches Dibrugarh Town/DBRT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12424 ?
  • 12424 arrives on platform number 16 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Dibrugarh Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express?
  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express took 38h 50m to cover total distance of 2436km between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh Town at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains