Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12383/Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express

Check the current running status of 12383/Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12383 / Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Sealdah,SDAH
  • Start Date 18 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Jan 2020 12:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sealdah (SDAH)

origin

17:00

-

-

1

N.A

Barrackpore (BP)

17:26

17:27

1

-

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

17:44

17:45

1

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

18:12

18:13

1

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

19:17

19:19

2

-

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

20:03

20:04

1

-

1

N.A

Andal Junction (UDL)

20:24

20:25

1

-

1

N.A

RaniGanj (RNG)

20:34

20:35

1

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

21:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12383 / Sealdah - Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express

Station Arrival 2020-01-17 2020-01-16 2020-01-15 2020-01-14 2020-01-13 2020-01-11 2020-01-10
Sealdah (SDAH) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barrackpore (BP) 17:26 1 min 1 min 3 min 2 min 1 min 7 min 1 min
Naihati Junction (NH) 17:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 7 min 7 min
Bandel Junction (BDC) 18:11 -7 min 0 min -4 min 2 min -2 min 4 min -5 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 19:15 4 min 2 min -5 min -5 min -5 min 11 min 22 min
Durgapur (DGR) 20:02 7 min 7 min 9 min 8 min 1 min 12 min 24 min
Andal Junction (UDL) 20:23 3 min 4 min 4 min 2 min -2 min 9 min 18 min
RaniGanj (RNG) 20:34 3 min 4 min 2 min 2 min 3 min 8 min 15 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 21:00 3 min 4 min 8 min -1 min 7 min 7 min 15 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15955) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 23:26 on 2020-01-15 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 350 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nanda Devi AC Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)(17319) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16347) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central

  • Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT)(12155) Departed from HabibGanj(HBJ) at 21:07 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 232 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 20:51 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)(19711) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 18:36 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT)(12479) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT)(12247) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 16:36 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 135 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Begampura Express (PT)(12237) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 12:40 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival