Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12382 Poorva Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Poorva Express, running with train number 12382? Belonging to Eastern Railways, Poorva Express runs in between New Delhi junction and Howrah junction in India. Train 12382 runs from New Delhi junction to Howrah junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1531 km. The operating speed of the train is 68 km/hour and the travel time is of around 21 hours and 50 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12382 leaves from New Delhi junction at 17:35 hours and reaches Howrah junction at 17:15 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at only 22 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Allahabad, Pt DD Upadhyaya junction, Patna, Kiul, Jhajha, Asansol, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12382, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12382/

Check the current running status of 12382/Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12382 / Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 13 Jul 2020 14:12
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin

17:35

-

-

1

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

19:13

19:15

2

-

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

20:13

20:15

2

-

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

21:13

21:15

2

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:50

23:00

10

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:15

02:25

10

-

2

N.A

Janghai Junction (JNH)

03:37

03:39

2

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

05:05

05:15

10

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:13

06:23

10

-

2

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

07:02

07:04

2

-

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

07:33

07:35

2

-

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

07:48

07:50

2

-

2

N.A

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

08:04

08:06

2

-

2

N.A

RafiGanj (RFJ)

08:27

08:29

2

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

09:07

09:10

3

-

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

10:28

10:30

2

-

2

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

11:18

11:20

2

-

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

12:00

12:05

5

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

13:26

13:36

10

-

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

14:06

14:08

2

-

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

15:11

15:16

5

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

17:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival