12382 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
  • Number
    12382
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1451km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12381
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12382/ Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1451km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12382/ Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:35 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:13 06:23 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 07:02 07:03 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 08:06 08:07 1 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 09:10 09:13 3 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:26 13:36 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:11 15:16 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 17:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna ) 12306 New Delhi 16:55 Howrah Junction 12:15 Friday
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) 12302 New Delhi 16:55 Howrah Junction 09:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) 12304 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express 12274 New Delhi 12:55 Howrah Junction 10:40 Tuesday Saturday
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) 12382 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Monday Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)