12382 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
  • Number
    12382
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1451km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12381
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12382/ Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1451km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12382/ Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:35 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:13 06:23 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 08:04 08:06 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 09:07 09:10 3 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:26 13:36 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 15:11 15:16 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 17:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) 12306 New Delhi 16:55 Howrah Junction 12:15 Friday
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) 12302 New Delhi 16:55 Howrah Junction 09:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) 12304 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express 12274 New Delhi 12:55 Howrah Junction 10:40 Tuesday Saturday
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) 12382 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Monday Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) ?
  • Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) Train Number is 12382.

  • How many days in a week 12382 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) runs ?
  • 12382 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12382 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12382 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) train is 10m at Kanpur Central, Allahabad Junction, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) ?
  • Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) runs between New Delhi to Howrah Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 17:35 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12382 ?
  • 12382 arrives on platform number 15 at New Delhi and at platform number 14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)?
  • Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1451km between New Delhi and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)