Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12380/Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express

Check the current running status of 12380/Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express which runs between ASR to SDAH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12380 / Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express(ASR - SDAH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Sealdah,SDAH
  • Start Date 09 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 10 Feb 2020 19:55
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

10:55/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

11:33/11:23

11:35/11:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

12:05/12:02

12:08/12:08

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

13:05/13:00

13:14/13:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

15:08/15:05

15:20/15:20

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

18:10/18:20

19:05/19:05

55 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:36/01:30

02:44/01:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:10/06:28

09:22/06:43

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

10:38/07:54

10:40/07:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 48min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

11:58/09:15

12:03/09:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 48min

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

14:53/12:26

14:58/12:31

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 33min

2

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

15:35/13:20

15:37/13:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:02/13:42

16:12/13:52

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

16:43/14:22

16:45/14:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

17:52/15:20

17:55/15:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

2

N.A

Sealdah (SDAH)

19:53/17:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 23min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sealdah,SDAH
  • Start Date 02 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 03 Feb 2020 17:44
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin

10:55

-

-

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

11:23

11:25

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

12:02

12:08

6

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

13:00

13:10

10

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

15:05

15:20

15

-

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

18:20

19:05

45

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:25/01:30

01:37/01:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:23/06:28

06:45/06:43

15

-

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

07:49/07:54

07:58/07:56

2

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

09:10/09:15

09:22/09:20

5

-

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

12:21/12:26

12:33/12:31

5

-

2

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

13:15/13:20

13:23/13:21

1

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

13:37/13:42

13:54/13:52

10

-

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

14:17/14:22

14:26/14:24

2

-

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

15:15/15:20

15:25/15:23

3

-

2

N.A

Sealdah (SDAH)

17:25/17:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sealdah,SDAH
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 27 Jan 2020 19:57
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

11:46/11:23

11:48/11:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

12:13/12:02

12:19/12:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

13:06/13:00

13:13/13:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

14:59/15:05

15:20/15:20

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

18:25/18:20

19:10/19:05

45 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:52/01:30

02:32/01:35

40 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:49/06:28

10:04/06:43

15 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 21min

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

11:18/07:54

11:20/07:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 28min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

12:37/09:15

12:41/09:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 26min

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

15:19/12:26

15:27/12:31

8 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 2min

2

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

16:05/13:20

16:06/13:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:26/13:42

16:30/13:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

17:03/14:22

17:05/14:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 41min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

17:49/15:20

17:52/15:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

2

N.A

Sealdah (SDAH)

19:53/17:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 23min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sealdah,SDAH
  • Start Date 19 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Jan 2020 20:25
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

10:55/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

11:32/11:23

11:35/11:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

12:00/12:02

12:08/12:08

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

12:56/13:00

13:10/13:10

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

14:56/15:05

15:22/15:20

26 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

18:10/18:20

19:05/19:05

55 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 13

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:07/01:30

02:17/01:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

10:43/06:28

10:52/06:43

9 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 9min

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

12:05/07:54

12:08/07:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 16min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

13:23/09:15

13:30/09:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 15min

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

15:53/12:26

16:02/12:31

9 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 31min

2

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

16:35/13:20

16:36/13:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 15min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:59/13:42

17:09/13:52

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 17min

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

17:43/14:22

17:44/14:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 20min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

18:27/15:20

18:32/15:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 9min

2

N.A

Sealdah (SDAH)

20:21/17:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 51min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sealdah,SDAH
  • Start Date 12 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 13 Jan 2020 19:26
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

10:55/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

11:32/11:23

11:35/11:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

12:02/12:02

12:08/12:08

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

12:56/13:00

13:10/13:10

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

14:44/15:05

15:20/15:20

36 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

18:26/18:20

19:11/19:05

45 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 13

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:20/01:30

01:35/01:35

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

08:07/06:28

08:22/06:43

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

11:19/09:15

11:24/09:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

13:49/12:26

13:55/12:31

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

14:42/13:20

14:44/13:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

15:12/13:42

15:18/13:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

16:09/14:22

16:12/14:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

16:58/15:20

17:02/15:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Sealdah (SDAH)

19:27/17:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 57min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sealdah,SDAH
  • Start Date 05 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 06 Jan 2020 21:43
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

11:00/10:55

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

11:50/11:23

11:52/11:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

12:17/12:02

12:22/12:08

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

13:13/13:00

13:23/13:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

14:58/15:05

15:20/15:20

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

18:20/18:20

19:05/19:05

45 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 13

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:34/01:30

01:45/01:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 7

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

10:35/06:28

10:50/06:43

15 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 7min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

13:37/09:15

13:41/09:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 26min

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:04/12:26

16:14/12:31

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 43min

2

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

16:48/13:20

16:49/13:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 28min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

17:13/13:42

17:18/13:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 26min

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

17:56/14:22

17:59/14:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 35min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

18:48/15:20

18:52/15:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 29min

2

N.A

Sealdah (SDAH)

21:35/17:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr 5min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12380 / Jallianwalabagh Express

Station Arrival 2020-02-16 2020-02-09 2020-02-02 2020-01-26 2020-01-19 2020-01-12 2020-01-05
Amritsar Junction (ASR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 11:23 0 min 10 min 0 min 23 min 9 min 9 min 27 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 12:02 0 min 3 min 0 min 11 min -2 min 0 min 15 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 13:00 0 min 5 min 0 min 6 min -4 min -4 min 13 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 15:05 0 min 3 min 0 min -6 min -9 min -21 min -7 min
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 18:20 0 min -10 min 0 min 5 min -10 min 6 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:30 0 min 66 min -5 min 22 min 37 min -10 min 4 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 06:28 0 min 162 min -5 min 201 min 255 min 99 min 247 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 09:15 0 min 168 min -5 min 207 min 253 min 129 min 267 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 12:26 0 min 153 min -5 min 179 min 207 min 83 min 218 min
Kumardubi (KMME) 13:20 0 min 135 min -5 min 165 min 195 min 82 min 208 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 13:42 0 min 140 min -5 min 164 min 197 min 90 min 211 min
Durgapur (DGR) 14:22 0 min 141 min -5 min 161 min 201 min 107 min 214 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 15:20 0 min 152 min -5 min 149 min 187 min 98 min 208 min
Sealdah (SDAH) 17:30 0 min 143 min -5 min 143 min 171 min 117 min 245 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 07:54 0 min 168 min -5 min 208 min 255 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express(13235) Departed from Sahibganj(SBG) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT)(22443) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 18:22 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT)(12868) Departed from Puducherry(PDY) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Express(12421) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)(18520) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 06:55 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 695 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special(04922) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Saharanpur Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)(04780) Departed from Suratgarh Junction(SOG) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved)(18413) Departed from Paradeep(PRDP) at 18:01 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Puri 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Panchavati Express(12109) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 18:17 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Manmad Junction(MMR) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Before Arrived Manmad Junction -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vanchinad Express(16304) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 17:45 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival