Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12379/Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12379/Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT) which runs between SDAH to ASR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12379 / Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express (PT)(SDAH - ASR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 07 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 08 Feb 2020 22:49
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sealdah (SDAH)

origin/origin

/13:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

14:55/14:37

15:00/14:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

15:45/15:29

15:47/15:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:26/16:02

16:30/16:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

16:51/16:30

16:52/16:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

17:30/17:10

17:35/17:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

20:06/20:16

20:21/20:21

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

21:34/21:23

21:36/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:56/22:55

23:06/23:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:16/03:55

06:33/04:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 33min

2

Platform 1

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

13:25/12:05

13:45/12:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 9

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

16:46/15:15

16:58/15:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

Platform 3

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

19:28/17:06

19:38/17:16

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

20:55/18:10

21:00/18:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

21:58/18:47

22:00/18:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 11min

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

22:35/19:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 50min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Sealdah,SDAH
  • Start Date 31 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 31 Jan 2020 13:41
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sealdah (SDAH)

origin/origin

/13:10

-

On Time

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

14:37/14:37

14:40/14:40

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

15:29/15:29

15:31/15:31

2

On Time

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:02/16:02

16:07/16:07

5

On Time

1

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

16:30/16:30

16:31/16:31

1

On Time

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

17:10/17:10

17:15/17:15

5

On Time

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

20:16/20:16

20:21/20:21

5

On Time

1

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

21:23/21:23

21:25/21:25

2

On Time

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:55/22:55

23:05/23:05

10

On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:55/03:55

04:00/04:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

12:05/12:05

12:25/12:25

20

On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

15:15/15:15

15:25/15:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

17:06/17:06

17:16/17:16

10

On Time

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

18:10/18:10

18:15/18:15

5

On Time

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

18:47/18:47

18:49/18:49

2

On Time

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

19:45/19:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Jan 2020 22:11
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sealdah (SDAH)

origin/origin

/13:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

14:58/14:37

15:01/14:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

15:43/15:29

15:45/15:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:25/16:02

16:29/16:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

16:54/16:30

16:56/16:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

17:40/17:10

17:50/17:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

20:17/20:16

20:22/20:21

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

21:33/21:23

21:35/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:59/22:55

23:10/23:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:57/03:55

07:10/04:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

14:40/12:05

15:03/12:25

23 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

2

Platform 9

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

18:15/15:15

18:25/15:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr

2

Platform 3

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

19:52/17:06

20:06/17:16

14 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

21:00/18:10

21:07/18:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 52min

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

21:34/18:47

21:36/18:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 47min

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

22:32/19:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 47min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 17 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Jan 2020 03:56
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sealdah (SDAH)

origin/origin

13:10/13:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

14:39/14:37

14:43/14:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

15:23/15:29

15:31/15:31

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:08/16:02

16:11/16:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

16:32/16:30

16:33/16:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

17:09/17:10

17:16/17:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

19:39/20:16

20:21/20:21

42 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

21:47/21:23

21:49/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

23:00/22:55

23:10/23:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

09:55/03:55

10:28/04:00

33 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 28min

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

18:44/12:05

19:06/12:25

22 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 41min

2

Platform 9

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

21:59/15:15

22:15/15:25

16 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 50min

2

Platform 3

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

00:05/17:06

00:18/17:16

13 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 2min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

01:29/18:10

01:32/18:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 17min

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

02:13/18:47

02:16/18:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 7hr 27min

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

03:50/19:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 8hr 5min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 10 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 11 Jan 2020 23:08
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sealdah (SDAH)

origin/origin

13:10/13:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

14:43/14:37

14:45/14:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

15:27/15:29

15:31/15:31

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:08/16:02

16:10/16:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

16:31/16:30

16:32/16:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

17:09/17:10

17:16/17:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

19:47/20:16

20:21/20:21

34 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

21:26/21:26

21:27/21:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:49/22:55

23:06/23:05

17 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

07:03/03:55

07:58/04:00

55 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 58min

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

15:54/12:05

16:12/12:25

18 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 47min

2

Platform 9

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

18:46/15:15

18:50/15:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 25min

2

Platform 3

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

20:39/17:06

20:49/17:16

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 33min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

21:51/18:10

21:54/18:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 39min

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

22:21/18:47

22:24/18:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 35min

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

23:06/19:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 21min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 03 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 05 Jan 2020 00:52
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sealdah (SDAH)

origin/origin

/13:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

14:47/14:37

14:50/14:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

15:33/15:29

15:35/15:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:09/16:02

16:14/16:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

16:40/16:30

16:44/16:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

17:21/17:10

17:26/17:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

20:02/20:16

20:21/20:21

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

21:28/21:26

21:30/21:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:52/22:55

23:05/23:05

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:27/03:55

07:03/04:00

36 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 3min

2

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

17:11/12:05

17:31/12:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 6min

2

Platform 9

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

20:32/15:15

20:42/15:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 17min

2

Platform 3

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

22:22/17:06

22:41/17:16

19 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 25min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

23:40/18:10

23:42/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 27min

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

00:14/18:47

00:15/18:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 26min

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

00:52/19:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 5hr 7min

2

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 12379 / Jallianwalabagh Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-02-14 2020-02-07 2020-01-31 2020-01-24 2020-01-17 2020-01-10 2020-01-03
Sealdah (SDAH) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 14:37 0 min 18 min 0 min 21 min 2 min 6 min 10 min
Durgapur (DGR) 15:29 0 min 16 min 0 min 14 min -6 min -2 min 4 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 16:02 0 min 24 min 0 min 23 min 6 min 6 min 7 min
Kumardubi (KMME) 16:30 0 min 21 min 0 min 24 min 2 min 1 min 10 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 17:10 0 min 20 min 0 min 30 min -1 min -1 min 11 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 20:16 0 min -10 min 0 min 1 min -37 min -29 min -14 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 21:26 0 min 11 min 0 min 10 min 24 min 3 min 5 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 22:55 0 min 1 min 0 min 4 min 5 min -6 min -3 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:55 0 min 141 min 0 min 182 min 360 min 188 min 152 min
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 12:05 0 min 80 min 0 min 155 min 399 min 229 min 306 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 15:15 0 min 91 min 0 min 180 min 404 min 211 min 317 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 17:06 0 min 142 min 0 min 166 min 419 min 213 min 316 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 18:10 0 min 165 min 0 min 170 min 439 min 221 min 330 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 18:47 0 min 191 min 0 min 167 min 446 min 214 min 327 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 19:45 0 min 170 min 0 min 167 min 485 min 201 min 307 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16159) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 63 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express(13248) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at 23:02 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express(12212) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 20:40 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 263 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sarnath Express (PT)(15160) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 20:25 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tapti Ganga Express (PT)(19046) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 09:00 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Surat 216 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indrayani SF Express(22106) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 18:35 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express(16115) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 18:10 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Puducherry(PDY) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Puducherry 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sapthagiri Express(16058) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yelagiri Express (UnReserved)(16089) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 17:55 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Before Arrived Jolarpettai Junction -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival