Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12367 Vikramshila Express

Train number 12367 Vikramshila Express is a superbspeed train that moves bounded by Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminal. In 1209 kms along with 20 hr 55 min this train completes its whole journey and reaches its destination on second journey day. It leaves from Bhagalpur at 11:15 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:10 on second day with an normal speedof 60 km/hr. 12367 BGP ANVT SUPERFAST has total 21 stopping stations in its direction in addition to both source and destination stations.The train intersects through the four leading cities of Bihar, Patna, Barh, Bhagalpur and Jamalpur , Munger.

You can order food in the train as it has a Pantry available . The train has 4 types of classes available. Vikramshila Express (12367) runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) , consists of classes first ac (1A), second ac (2A), third ac (3A), sleeper (SL).This train serves on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. This train operates with an Linke Hofmann Busch (LHB) Rake coaches along with pantry car.

Fare Charges

The specified fare chart gives bifurcation of the Ticket price of various coaches like SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Vikramshila Express (12367). Train fares explained here are for General Quota tickets.

  • Bhagalpur Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs.550
  • Bhagalpur Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs.1,450
  • Bhagalpur Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs.2,090
  • Bhagalpur Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs.3,570
  • Spot your running train status 12367/

    Check the current running status of 12367/Vikramshila Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

    12367 / Vikramshila Express( - ) Running Train Status

    • Current Station Bhagalpur Junction,BGP
    • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
    • Last Updated 01 Nov 2020 01:08
    • Status Yet to start
    • Total Journey
    Station Actual / Sch.
    Arrival
    Actual / Sch.
    Departure
    Halt Train
    Status
    Day Count Platform

    Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

    origin

    11:15

    -

    -

    1

    N.A

    SultanGanj (SGG)

    11:35

    11:36

    1

    -

    1

    N.A

    Bariarpur (BUP)

    12:00

    12:01

    1

    -

    1

    N.A

    Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

    12:25

    12:35

    10

    -

    1

    N.A

    Dharhara (DRH)

    12:48

    12:49

    1

    -

    1

    N.A

    Abhaipur (AHA)

    13:02

    13:03

    1

    -

    1

    N.A

    Kajra (KJH)

    13:14

    13:15

    1

    -

    1

    N.A

    Kiul Junction (KIUL)

    13:57

    14:07

    10

    -

    1

    N.A

    Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

    14:12

    14:14

    2

    -

    1

    N.A

    Barhiya (BRYA)

    14:29

    14:31

    2

    -

    1

    N.A

    Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

    14:41

    14:43

    2

    -

    1

    N.A

    Mokama (MKA)

    14:54

    14:56

    2

    -

    1

    N.A

    Barh (BARH)

    15:13

    15:15

    2

    -

    1

    N.A

    Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

    15:38

    15:40

    2

    -

    1

    N.A

    Khusropur (KOO)

    15:51

    15:53

    2

    -

    1

    N.A

    Fatuha Junction (FUT)

    16:01

    16:03

    2

    -

    1

    N.A

    Patna Saheb (PNC)

    16:18

    16:20

    2

    -

    1

    N.A

    Patna Junction (PNBE)

    16:50

    17:00

    10

    -

    1

    N.A

    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

    20:23

    20:38

    15

    -

    1

    N.A

    Kanpur Central (CNB)

    01:40

    01:48

    8

    -

    2

    N.A

    Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

    08:10

    destination

    -

    -

    2

    N.A

    Train Running Status Live Updates

    • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

    • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

    • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

    • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

    • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

    • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

    • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

    • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

    • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

    • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival