Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12366 Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express

Want to get an insight of the Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express, running with train number 12366? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to East Central Railways, Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express runs in between Patna and Ranchi in India. Train 12366 runs from Ranchi junction to Patna junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 411 km. The operating speed of the train is 56.56 km/hour and the travel time is of around 7 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12366 leaves Ranchi junction at 14:25 hours and reaches Patna junction at 22:20 hours same day. It stops by at 10 halts in total in between the journey and they are at Muri, Bokaro Steel city, Chandrapura, Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh, Parasnath, Hazaribagh Road, Koderma, Gaya, Jehanabad and Taregna. The train has 17 coaches available in total including AC Chair Car and Second Class Seating coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Do know about the train’s whereabouts and exact location with the help of Spot your train utility using the train name or number within seconds. Have a smooth and hassle free journey.

Spot your running train status 12366/PNBE JANSHATBDI

Check the current running status of 12366/PNBE JANSHATBDI which runs between RNC to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12366 / PNBE JANSHATBDI(RNC - PNBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Ranchi Junction
  • Start Date 24 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:26 24-Apr-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

15:33/Origin

15:35/14:25

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Muri Jn (MURI)

15:33/15:33

15:35/15:35

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

16:30/16:30

16:35/16:35

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Jn (CRP)

17:07/17:07

17:09/17:09

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

17:31/17:31

17:36/17:36

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Parasnath (PNME)

17:52/17:52

17:54/17:54

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

18:16/18:16

18:18/18:18

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Koderma Jn (KQR)

18:46/18:46

18:48/18:48

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Paharpur (PRP)

19:30/19:30

19:32/19:32

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

20:15/20:15

20:35/20:35

20 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Jehanabad (JHD)

21:11/21:11

21:13/21:13

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Taregna (TEA)

21:23/21:23

21:25/21:25

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

22:20/22:20

22:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 10

  • Current Station Patna Junction
  • Start Date 23 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:26 24-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

14:26/Origin

14:26/14:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Muri Jn (MURI)

15:33/15:33

15:35/15:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

16:30/16:30

16:35/16:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Jn (CRP)

17:07/17:07

17:10/17:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

17:31/17:31

17:37/17:36

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Parasnath (PNME)

17:57/17:52

18:09/17:54

12 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

18:31/18:16

18:34/18:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Koderma Jn (KQR)

19:08/18:46

19:11/18:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 4

Paharpur (PRP)

19:46/19:30

19:48/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

20:24/20:15

20:40/20:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 6

Jehanabad (JHD)

21:18/21:11

21:20/21:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Taregna (TEA)

21:36/21:23

21:39/21:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

22:20/22:20

22:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 10

  • Current Station Patna Junction
  • Start Date 22 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:59 24-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

14:44/Origin

14:44/14:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Muri Jn (MURI)

15:44/15:33

15:46/15:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

16:30/16:30

16:36/16:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Jn (CRP)

17:07/17:07

17:10/17:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

17:31/17:31

17:40/17:36

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Parasnath (PNME)

17:59/17:52

18:01/17:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

18:20/18:16

18:23/18:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Koderma Jn (KQR)

19:01/18:46

19:04/18:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Paharpur (PRP)

19:40/19:30

19:42/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

20:17/20:15

20:35/20:35

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Jehanabad (JHD)

21:20/21:11

21:22/21:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Taregna (TEA)

21:37/21:23

21:51/21:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

22:29/22:20

22:29/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 10

  • Current Station Patna Junction
  • Start Date 21 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 23-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

14:26/Origin

14:26/14:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Muri Jn (MURI)

15:33/15:33

15:35/15:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

16:30/16:30

16:36/16:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Jn (CRP)

17:07/17:07

17:09/17:09

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

17:31/17:31

17:36/17:36

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Parasnath (PNME)

17:54/17:52

17:56/17:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

18:16/18:16

18:18/18:18

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Koderma Jn (KQR)

18:52/18:46

18:54/18:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Paharpur (PRP)

19:35/19:30

19:37/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

20:18/20:15

20:37/20:35

19 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Jehanabad (JHD)

21:15/21:11

21:17/21:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Taregna (TEA)

21:32/21:23

21:45/21:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

22:34/22:20

22:34/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 10

  • Current Station Patna Junction
  • Start Date 20 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:08 22-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

15:19/Origin

15:19/14:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 2

Muri Jn (MURI)

16:15/15:33

16:17/15:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 3

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

17:02/16:30

17:05/16:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Jn (CRP)

17:53/17:07

17:55/17:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

18:13/17:31

18:20/17:36

7 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 4

Parasnath (PNME)

18:33/17:52

18:35/17:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 3

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

18:54/18:16

18:56/18:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Koderma Jn (KQR)

19:27/18:46

19:37/18:48

10 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 4

Paharpur (PRP)

20:11/19:30

20:10/19:32

-1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

20:38/20:15

21:04/20:35

26 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 6

Jehanabad (JHD)

21:46/21:11

21:49/21:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Taregna (TEA)

22:04/21:23

22:06/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

22:40/22:20

22:40/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 10

  • Current Station Patna Junction
  • Start Date 19 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:13 21-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

14:25/Origin

14:25/14:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Muri Jn (MURI)

15:33/15:33

15:35/15:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

16:30/16:30

16:35/16:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Jn (CRP)

17:07/17:07

17:10/17:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

17:31/17:31

17:38/17:36

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Parasnath (PNME)

17:56/17:52

17:59/17:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

18:18/18:16

18:20/18:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Koderma Jn (KQR)

18:54/18:46

18:56/18:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Paharpur (PRP)

19:31/19:30

19:32/19:32

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

20:15/20:15

20:35/20:35

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Jehanabad (JHD)

21:25/21:11

21:27/21:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Taregna (TEA)

21:41/21:23

21:59/21:25

18 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

22:44/22:20

22:44/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 10

  • Current Station Patna Junction
  • Start Date 18 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:13 20-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

14:42/Origin

14:42/14:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Muri Jn (MURI)

15:40/15:33

15:42/15:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

16:37/16:30

16:41/16:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Jn (CRP)

17:07/17:07

17:09/17:09

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

17:36/17:31

17:41/17:36

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Parasnath (PNME)

18:00/17:52

18:02/17:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

18:21/18:16

18:23/18:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Koderma Jn (KQR)

18:57/18:46

19:01/18:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Paharpur (PRP)

19:37/19:30

19:39/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

20:20/20:15

20:38/20:35

18 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 6

Jehanabad (JHD)

21:15/21:11

21:18/21:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Taregna (TEA)

21:33/21:23

21:48/21:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Patna Jn (PNBE)

22:24/22:20

22:24/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 10

Train Delay Pattern of 12366 / PNBE JANSHATBDI

Station Arrival 2024-04-23 2024-04-22 2024-04-21 2024-04-20 2024-04-19 2024-04-18 2024-04-17
Ranchi Jn (RNC) Origin 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Muri Jn (MURI) 15:33 132 min 132 min 132 min 132 min 132 min 132 min 132 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 16:30 87 min 87 min 87 min 87 min 87 min 87 min 87 min
Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 17:07 237 min 237 min 237 min 237 min 237 min 237 min 237 min
NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO) 17:31 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Parasnath (PNME) 17:52 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 18:16 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Koderma Jn (KQR) 18:46 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Paharpur (PRP) 19:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 20:15 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Jehanabad (JHD) 21:11 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Taregna (TEA) 21:23 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Patna Jn (PNBE) 22:20 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • PNBE JANSHATBDI(12366) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PNBE JANSHATBDI(12366) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PNBE JANSHATBDI(12366) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PNBE JANSHATBDI(12366) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PNBE JANSHATBDI(12366) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PNBE JANSHATBDI(12366) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PNBE JANSHATBDI(12366) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived