12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12366
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12365
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12366/ Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12366/ Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 14:25 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:33 17:38 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:05 20:30 25 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 12366 Ranchi Junction 14:25 Patna Junction 22:20 Daily
Ranchi - Patna AC Express 18634 Ranchi Junction 23:55 Patna Junction 09:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)