12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12366
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12365
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12366/ Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12366/ Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 14:25 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:33 17:38 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:05 20:30 25 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Patna AC Express 18634 Ranchi Junction 23:45 Patna Junction 09:30 Saturday
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 12366 Ranchi Junction 14:25 Patna Junction 22:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)