12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12366
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12365
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12366/ Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12366/ Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 14:25 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:15 20:35 20 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Special Fare Special 02364 Ranchi Junction 14:25 Patna Junction 22:19 Daily
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 12366 Ranchi Junction 14:25 Patna Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12366.

  • How many days in a week 12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express train is 20m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 14:25 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12366 ?
  • 12366 arrives on platform number 3 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 10 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 407km between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)