Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12353/HWH LKU EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 12353/HWH LKU EXPRESS which runs between HWH to LKU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12353 / HWH LKU EXPRESS(HWH - LKU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Lal Kuan
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:25 09-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

08:22/Origin

08:22/08:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 8

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

09:28/09:18

09:31/09:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

10:14/10:11

10:16/10:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

10:50/10:43

10:54/10:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

11:55/11:55

12:00/12:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

14:43/14:43

14:48/14:48

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

16:08/15:52

16:11/15:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Sasaram Jn (SSM)

16:25/16:08

16:27/16:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

17:45/17:45

17:55/17:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

19:15/19:00

19:22/19:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

MBDD Pratapgarh Jn (MBDP)

22:06/21:30

22:12/21:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Amethi (AME)

22:44/22:08

22:45/22:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

23:29/23:00

23:33/23:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

01:04/00:55

01:05/01:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

04:40/04:37

04:46/04:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Bareilly City (BC)

04:59/04:56

05:03/04:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Izzatnagar (IZN)

05:17/05:11

05:19/05:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Kichha (KHH)

06:16/05:58

06:19/06:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

06:55/06:55

06:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Lal Kuan
  • Start Date 31 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:14 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

08:27/Origin

08:27/08:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 8

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

09:40/09:18

09:44/09:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

10:20/10:11

10:22/10:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

11:00/10:43

11:04/10:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

11:55/11:55

12:01/12:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

14:43/14:43

14:48/14:48

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

16:00/15:52

16:03/15:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Sasaram Jn (SSM)

16:16/16:08

16:18/16:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

17:45/17:45

17:55/17:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

19:30/19:00

19:39/19:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 4

MBDD Pratapgarh Jn (MBDP)

21:30/21:30

21:35/21:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Amethi (AME)

22:08/22:08

22:12/22:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

23:01/23:00

23:06/23:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:55/00:55

01:09/01:05

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

04:40/04:37

04:45/04:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bareilly City (BC)

05:04/04:56

05:08/04:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Izzatnagar (IZN)

05:20/05:11

05:22/05:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Kichha (KHH)

06:19/05:58

06:22/06:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

06:55/06:55

06:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Lal Kuan
  • Start Date 24 May 2024
  • Last Updated 12:22 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

08:18/Origin

08:18/08:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 8

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

09:27/09:18

09:29/09:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

10:11/10:11

10:24/10:13

13 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

11:15/10:43

11:19/10:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

12:10/11:55

12:15/12:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

14:52/14:43

14:57/14:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

16:04/15:52

16:09/15:54

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Sasaram Jn (SSM)

16:20/16:08

16:24/16:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

17:45/17:45

17:55/17:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

19:00/19:00

19:10/19:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

MBDD Pratapgarh Jn (MBDP)

21:58/21:30

22:05/21:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Amethi (AME)

22:37/22:08

22:40/22:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

23:25/23:00

23:27/23:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

04:40/04:37

04:45/04:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bareilly City (BC)

04:57/04:56

05:02/04:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Izzatnagar (IZN)

05:16/05:11

05:18/05:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kichha (KHH)

06:09/05:58

06:11/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

06:55/06:55

06:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Lal Kuan
  • Start Date 17 May 2024
  • Last Updated 10:50 22-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

08:15/Origin

08:15/08:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

09:23/09:18

09:25/09:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

10:11/10:11

10:13/10:13

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

10:55/10:43

10:59/10:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

12:10/11:55

12:16/12:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

14:52/14:43

14:58/14:48

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

16:24/15:52

16:29/15:54

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 3

Sasaram Jn (SSM)

16:41/16:08

16:45/16:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

17:50/17:45

18:00/17:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

19:13/19:00

19:20/19:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

MBDD Pratapgarh Jn (MBDP)

22:00/21:30

22:10/21:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Amethi (AME)

22:42/22:08

22:44/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

23:34/23:00

23:39/23:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

01:00/00:55

01:10/01:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

06:03/04:37

06:08/04:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 2

Bareilly City (BC)

06:20/04:56

06:23/04:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Izzatnagar (IZN)

06:34/05:11

06:36/05:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

N.A

Kichha (KHH)

07:27/05:58

07:30/06:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

07:55/06:55

07:55/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Lal Kuan
  • Start Date 10 May 2024
  • Last Updated 11:55 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

08:19/Origin

08:19/08:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 8

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

10:00/09:18

10:04/09:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

10:45/10:11

10:46/10:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

11:34/10:43

11:39/10:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

12:29/11:55

12:36/12:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 3

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

15:04/14:43

15:09/14:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

16:20/15:52

16:23/15:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Sasaram Jn (SSM)

16:36/16:08

16:38/16:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

18:01/17:45

18:13/17:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

19:00/19:00

19:11/19:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

MBDD Pratapgarh Jn (MBDP)

21:43/21:30

21:52/21:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Amethi (AME)

22:20/22:08

22:23/22:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

23:05/23:00

23:12/23:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

01:18/00:55

01:34/01:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

05:11/04:37

05:13/04:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Bareilly City (BC)

05:39/04:56

05:43/04:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Izzatnagar (IZN)

05:54/05:11

06:02/05:13

8 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Kichha (KHH)

06:58/05:58

07:01/06:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

07:26/06:55

07:26/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Lal Kuan
  • Start Date 03 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 05-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

08:15/Origin

08:15/08:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

09:39/09:18

09:41/09:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

10:19/10:11

10:21/10:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

10:59/10:43

11:03/10:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

11:55/11:55

12:01/12:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

14:43/14:43

14:48/14:48

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

16:01/15:52

16:04/15:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Sasaram Jn (SSM)

16:21/16:08

16:32/16:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

17:51/17:45

17:59/17:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

19:00/19:00

19:11/19:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

MBDD Pratapgarh Jn (MBDP)

21:43/21:30

21:48/21:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Amethi (AME)

22:17/22:08

22:19/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

23:04/23:00

23:06/23:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:55/00:55

01:07/01:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 7

Bareilly City (BC)

04:58/04:56

05:16/04:58

18 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Izzatnagar (IZN)

05:28/05:11

05:30/05:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Kichha (KHH)

06:16/05:58

06:19/06:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

06:55/06:55

06:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Deoranian
  • Start Date 26 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 06:00 27-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

08:15/Origin

08:15/08:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

09:31/09:18

09:34/09:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

10:11/10:11

10:13/10:13

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

10:49/10:43

10:54/10:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

11:55/11:55

12:00/12:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

14:52/14:43

14:56/14:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

16:25/15:52

16:28/15:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Sasaram Jn (SSM)

16:43/16:08

16:45/16:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

17:58/17:45

18:05/17:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

19:00/19:00

19:10/19:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

MBDD Pratapgarh Jn (MBDP)

21:31/21:30

21:39/21:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Amethi (AME)

22:08/22:08

22:12/22:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

23:01/23:00

23:06/23:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Bareilly Jn (BE)

04:37/04:37

04:45/04:45

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bareilly City (BC)

05:09/04:56

05:13/04:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Izzatnagar (IZN)

05:24/05:11

05:25/05:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Kichha (KHH)

06:10/05:58

06:11/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)

06:55/06:55

06:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12353 / HWH LKU EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-06-07 2024-05-31 2024-05-24 2024-05-17 2024-05-10 2024-05-03 2024-04-26
Howrah Jn (HWH) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 09:18 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Durgapur (DGR) 10:11 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:43 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:55 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 14:43 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 15:52 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Sasaram Jn (SSM) 16:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 17:45 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 19:00 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
MBDD Pratapgarh Jn (MBDP) 21:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Amethi (AME) 22:08 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 23:00 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 00:55 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min
Bareilly Jn (BE) 04:37 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 0 min 46 min
Bareilly City (BC) 04:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Izzatnagar (IZN) 05:11 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min
Kichha (KHH) 05:58 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU) 06:55 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • HWH LKU EXPRESS(12353) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH LKU EXPRESS(12353) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH LKU EXPRESS(12353) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH LKU EXPRESS(12353) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH LKU EXPRESS(12353) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH LKU EXPRESS(12353) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH LKU EXPRESS(12353) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived