12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12353
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1300km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12354
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1300km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:15 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:48 10:53 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:40 18:00 20 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:05 19:30 25 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 21:23 21:28 5 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 23:06 23:11 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:41 04:49 8 1
Bareilly City(BC) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Kichha(KHH) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express 12353 Howrah Junction 08:15 Lal Kuan Junction 07:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express ?
  • Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express Train Number is 12353.

  • How many days in a week 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express train is 25m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express ?
  • Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express runs between Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 08:15 and reaches Lal Kuan Junction/LKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12353 ?
  • 12353 arrives on platform number 12 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express?
  • Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express took 23h 5m to cover total distance of 1300km between Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lal Kuan Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains