12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12353
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1300km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12354
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1300km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:15 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:48 10:53 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:40 18:00 20 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:05 19:30 25 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 21:23 21:28 5 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 23:06 23:11 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:41 04:49 8 1
Bareilly City(BC) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Kichha(KHH) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express 12353 Howrah Junction 08:15 Lal Kuan Junction 07:20 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18638/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)