Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12330/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12330/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) which runs between ANVT to SDAH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12330 / West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(ANVT - SDAH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Sealdah,SDAH
  • Start Date 19 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Feb 2020 18:28
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

19:10/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:45/01:30

01:52/01:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

08:22/06:28

08:34/06:43

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

10:51/09:10

11:02/09:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

13:41/12:26

13:48/12:31

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

14:50/13:42

15:05/13:57

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

15:29/14:27

15:31/14:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

16:15/15:20

16:21/15:23

6 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 3

Sealdah (SDAH)

18:24/17:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 54 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kanpur Central,CNB
  • Start Date 12 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 13 Feb 2020 02:43
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:39/01:30

01:49/01:35

10 min

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:28/06:28

06:43/06:43

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

09:10/09:10

09:15/09:15

5

On Time

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

12:26/12:26

12:31/12:31

5

On Time

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

13:42/13:42

13:57/13:57

15

On Time

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

14:27/14:27

14:29/14:29

2

On Time

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

15:20/15:20

15:23/15:23

3

On Time

2

N.A

Sealdah (SDAH)

17:30/17:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sealdah,SDAH
  • Start Date 05 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 06 Feb 2020 18:22
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:48/01:30

01:54/01:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

07:56/06:28

08:13/06:43

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

10:51/09:10

10:56/09:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

13:24/12:26

13:29/12:31

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

14:31/13:42

14:36/13:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

15:14/14:27

15:16/14:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

16:08/15:20

16:10/15:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 3

Sealdah (SDAH)

18:12/17:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 42 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sealdah,SDAH
  • Start Date 29 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 30 Jan 2020 17:18
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:05/01:30

01:35/01:35

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:48/06:28

07:01/06:43

13 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

09:27/09:10

09:32/09:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

12:30/12:26

12:35/12:31

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

13:30/13:42

13:53/13:57

23 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

14:28/14:27

14:30/14:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

15:21/15:20

15:26/15:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Sealdah (SDAH)

17:15/17:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sealdah,SDAH
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 23 Jan 2020 22:28
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

19:10/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:15/01:30

03:28/01:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

11:57/06:28

12:11/06:43

14 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 28min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

15:08/09:10

15:13/09:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 58min

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

17:53/12:26

18:01/12:31

8 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 36min

2

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

18:54/13:42

19:09/13:57

15 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 12min

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

19:30/14:27

19:31/14:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 7min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

20:11/15:20

20:14/15:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 51min

2

N.A

Sealdah (SDAH)

22:28/17:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr 58min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sealdah,SDAH
  • Start Date 15 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 16 Jan 2020 18:29
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

19:10/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:43/01:30

01:57/01:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

08:42/06:28

08:56/06:43

14 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

11:27/09:10

11:30/09:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

14:02/12:26

14:09/12:31

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

15:13/13:42

15:18/13:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

15:54/14:27

15:56/14:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

16:34/15:20

16:37/15:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 3

Sealdah (SDAH)

18:29/17:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 59 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sealdah,SDAH
  • Start Date 08 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 09 Jan 2020 20:23
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

19:16/19:10

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:50/01:30

02:02/01:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 7

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:34/06:28

09:48/06:43

14 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 5min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

12:27/09:10

12:32/09:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 17min

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

14:54/12:26

14:59/12:31

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:04/13:42

16:12/13:57

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

16:44/14:27

16:46/14:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

17:29/15:20

17:39/15:23

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

Platform 3

Sealdah (SDAH)

20:19/17:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 49min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12330 / West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-02-19 2020-02-12 2020-02-05 2020-01-29 2020-01-22 2020-01-15 2020-01-08
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:30 15 min 9 min 18 min -25 min 105 min 13 min 20 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 06:28 114 min 0 min 88 min 20 min 329 min 134 min 186 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 09:10 101 min 0 min 101 min 17 min 358 min 137 min 197 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 12:26 81 min 0 min 64 min 10 min 333 min 96 min 148 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 13:42 68 min 0 min 49 min -12 min 312 min 91 min 142 min
Durgapur (DGR) 14:27 67 min 0 min 52 min 6 min 308 min 92 min 142 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 15:20 55 min 0 min 48 min 1 min 291 min 74 min 129 min
Sealdah (SDAH) 17:30 54 min 0 min 42 min -15 min 298 min 59 min 169 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express(12168) Departed from Manduadih(MUV) at 11:16 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-02-20 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 590 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)(22621) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at 20:57 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT)(15618) Departed from Naharlagun(NHLN) at 18:46 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Guwahati -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express(12736) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Leelan SF Express(12468) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 16:37 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Jaisalmer -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 09:57 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Lalgarh Junction -46 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)(12840) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 23:46 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 48 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dakshin SF Express (PT)(12721) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 22:31 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andhra Pradesh Express(20806) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:15 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT)(19038) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Bandra Terminus -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival