Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12318/Akal Takht Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12318/Akal Takht Express (PT) which runs between ASR to KOAA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12318 / Akal Takht Express (PT)(ASR - KOAA) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ludhiana Junction,LDH
  • Start Date 06 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 06 Dec 2019 08:57
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:49/06:23

06:50/06:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:22/07:05

07:29/07:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:27/08:05

08:37/08:15

10 min

Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:29/09:08

09:31/09:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:26/10:05

10:31/10:10

5

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:46/11:25

11:56/11:35

10

-

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

13:16/12:55

13:18/12:57

2

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

15:13/14:52

15:21/15:00

8

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

16:44/16:23

16:46/16:25

2

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

20:26/20:05

20:36/20:15

10

-

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

22:32/22:11

22:34/22:13

2

-

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

01:26/01:05

01:36/01:15

10

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:44/02:23

02:56/02:35

12

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:11/05:50

06:21/06:00

10

-

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

06:42/06:21

06:44/06:23

2

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:40/07:19

07:42/07:21

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:39/08:18

08:43/08:22

4

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

09:51/09:30

09:56/09:35

5

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

10:26/10:05

10:28/10:07

2

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:55/10:34

10:57/10:36

2

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

12:09/11:48

12:19/11:58

10

-

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

15:36/15:15

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12318 / Akal Takht Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-12-03 2019-11-29 2019-11-26 2019-11-22 2019-11-19 2019-11-15 2019-11-12
Amritsar Junction (ASR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 06:23 11 min 18 min 15 min 23 min 20 min 16 min 14 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 07:05 -4 min 6 min 2 min 20 min 13 min 4 min 4 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 08:05 -8 min 8 min -1 min 31 min 9 min 3 min 2 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 09:08 15 min 14 min 2 min 34 min 11 min -1 min 1 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 10:05 6 min 4 min -6 min 34 min 2 min -5 min -5 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 11:25 2 min 35 min 0 min 22 min 5 min 6 min -17 min
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 12:55 4 min 53 min 0 min 35 min 9 min 29 min 21 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 14:52 -29 min 38 min 0 min 3 min 11 min 10 min -6 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 16:23 8 min 59 min 34 min 19 min 32 min 69 min 55 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 20:05 1 min 60 min 30 min 19 min 18 min 62 min 45 min
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 22:11 25 min 52 min 33 min 51 min 31 min 106 min 59 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 01:05 -6 min 40 min 0 min 58 min 41 min 84 min 35 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 02:23 -10 min 46 min -4 min 105 min 41 min 82 min 42 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:50 14 min 68 min 5 min 123 min 28 min 152 min 48 min
Patna Saheb (PNC) 06:21 20 min 75 min 3 min 114 min 22 min 145 min 43 min
Mokama (MKA) 07:19 27 min 98 min 11 min 126 min 36 min 154 min 71 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 08:18 1 min 79 min -1 min 98 min 35 min 133 min 48 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 09:30 -17 min 79 min -23 min 74 min 35 min 125 min 68 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 10:05 20 min 99 min 16 min 95 min 51 min 151 min 89 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 10:34 17 min 101 min 14 min 92 min 52 min 151 min 87 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 11:48 14 min 93 min 5 min 88 min 44 min 146 min 87 min
Kolkata (KOAA) 15:15 17 min 108 min 10 min 89 min 29 min 159 min 112 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ganga Sagar Express(13185) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 17:45 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Jaynagar -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hirakhand Express(18448) Departed from Jagdalpur(JDB) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Bhubaneswar -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express(14612) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 05:40 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Ghazipur City(GCT) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Ghazipur City 135 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express(15204) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT)(06036) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at 17:45 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Tambaram(TBM) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Tambaram 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi)(14007) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 01:55 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 232 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)(15232) Departed from Gondia Junction(G) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Azimabad Express (PT)(12947) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 21:45 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 249 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Himachal Express(14553) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Daulatpur Chowk 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express(19330) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 20:36 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Indore Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival