Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12318/Akal Takht Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12318/Akal Takht Express (PT) which runs between ASR to KOAA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12318 / Akal Takht Express (PT)(ASR - KOAA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Bareilly Junction,BE
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:05 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

05:55/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:36/06:23

06:38/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:10/07:02

07:15/07:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:05/08:03

08:13/08:13

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:05/09:08

09:10/09:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:01/10:00

10:06/10:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:21/11:25

11:36/11:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

13:07/13:13

13:15/13:15

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

14:35/14:52

15:00/15:00

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

Update/16:19

16:25/16:23

27606895 min

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

21:26/20:05

21:36/20:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

1

Platform 1

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

23:32/22:11

23:34/22:13

2

-

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

02:21/01:00

02:31/01:10

10

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

03:36/02:15

03:46/02:25

10

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

07:01/05:40

07:11/05:50

10

-

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

07:29/06:08

07:34/06:13

5

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

08:28/07:07

08:30/07:09

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:17/07:56

09:21/08:00

4

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

10:21/09:00

10:26/09:05

5

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

10:58/09:37

11:00/09:39

2

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

11:25/10:04

11:27/10:06

2

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

12:39/11:18

12:49/11:28

10

-

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

16:06/14:45

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 15:05 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:40/06:23

06:42/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:07/07:02

07:13/07:07

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:10/08:03

08:15/08:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:09/09:08

09:11/09:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:07/10:00

10:16/10:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:18/11:25

11:35/11:35

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

12:57/13:13

13:15/13:15

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

14:51/14:52

15:01/15:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

16:41/16:19

16:45/16:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

20:03/20:05

20:15/20:15

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

22:15/22:11

22:17/22:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

00:40/01:00

01:10/01:10

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:37/02:15

02:46/02:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:36/05:40

05:50/05:50

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

06:06/06:08

06:13/06:13

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:26/07:07

07:29/07:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

07:56/07:56

08:02/08:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

08:40/09:00

09:05/09:05

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

09:36/09:37

09:40/09:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:01/10:04

10:07/10:06

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

11:06/11:18

11:28/11:28

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

14:50/14:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:00 18-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:38/06:23

06:40/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:05/07:02

07:10/07:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:58/08:03

08:13/08:13

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:48/09:08

09:50/09:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:55/10:00

11:04/10:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

16:03/11:25

16:17/11:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 42min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

17:49/13:13

17:51/13:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 36min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

19:45/14:52

20:01/15:00

16 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 1min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

21:35/16:19

21:37/16:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 16min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

01:02/20:05

01:10/20:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 55min

1

Platform 1

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

03:32/22:11

03:34/22:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 21min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

05:35/01:00

05:45/01:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 35min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:20/02:15

06:32/02:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 7min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:28/05:40

09:44/05:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 54min

2

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

10:02/06:08

10:06/06:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 53min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

11:32/07:07

11:38/07:09

6 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 29min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

12:12/07:56

12:16/08:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 16min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:01/09:00

13:08/09:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 3min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:44/09:37

13:48/09:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 9min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

14:09/10:04

14:12/10:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 6min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

15:09/11:18

15:15/11:28

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 47min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

18:31/14:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 46min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 15:15 15-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:35/06:23

06:37/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:03/07:02

07:13/07:07

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

Update/08:03

08:20/08:13

27606410 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:10/09:08

09:12/09:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

09:57/10:00

10:09/10:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:25/11:25

11:35/11:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

13:16/13:13

13:18/13:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

14:30/14:52

15:00/15:00

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

16:16/16:19

16:22/16:23

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

20:00/20:05

20:15/20:15

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

22:05/22:11

22:13/22:13

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

00:55/01:00

01:10/01:10

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:29/02:15

02:41/02:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:17/05:40

06:26/05:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

06:44/06:08

06:49/06:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:58/07:07

08:01/07:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:42/07:56

08:45/08:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

09:30/09:00

09:42/09:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

10:15/09:37

10:20/09:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:41/10:04

10:44/10:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

11:42/11:18

11:47/11:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

14:59/14:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 16:11 11-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

05:55/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:35/06:23

06:37/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:18/07:02

07:23/07:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:12/08:03

08:25/08:13

13 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:23/09:08

09:26/09:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:24/10:00

10:30/10:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:33/11:25

11:35/11:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

14:27/13:13

14:32/13:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

16:32/14:52

16:41/15:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

18:55/16:19

18:59/16:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:00/20:05

23:10/20:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 55min

1

Platform 1

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

Update/22:11

01:12/22:13

27605982 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 59min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

03:15/01:00

03:25/01:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:30/02:15

04:41/02:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

07:37/05:40

07:46/05:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

08:08/06:08

08:12/06:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

09:25/07:07

09:28/07:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:55/07:56

10:00/08:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

10:34/09:00

10:44/09:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

11:40/09:37

11:47/09:39

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/10:04

12:14/10:06

27606644 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

13:09/11:18

13:16/11:28

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

15:55/14:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 15:17 08-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

05:55/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:38/06:23

06:40/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:17/07:02

07:25/07:07

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:15/08:03

08:25/08:13

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:15/09:08

09:17/09:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:21/10:00

10:35/10:05

14 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:59/11:25

12:08/11:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

13:37/13:13

13:41/13:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

15:04/14:52

15:18/15:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

16:44/16:19

16:47/16:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

20:45/20:05

20:59/20:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

23:00/22:11

23:02/22:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

01:00/01:00

01:10/01:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:28/02:15

02:50/02:25

22 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:25/05:40

05:50/05:50

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

06:05/06:08

06:13/06:13

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:05/07:07

07:10/07:09

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

07:44/07:56

08:00/08:00

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

08:45/09:00

09:05/09:05

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

09:37/09:37

09:41/09:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:02/10:04

10:07/10:06

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

11:03/11:18

11:28/11:28

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

15:00/14:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12318 / Akal Takht Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-24 2022-06-21 2022-06-17 2022-06-14 2022-06-10 2022-06-07 2022-06-03
Amritsar Junction (ASR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 06:23 17 min 0 min 15 min 12 min 12 min 15 min 12 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 07:02 5 min 0 min 3 min 1 min 16 min 15 min 4 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 08:03 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 12 min 13 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 09:08 1 min 0 min 40 min 2 min 15 min 7 min 7 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 10:00 7 min 0 min 55 min 0 min 24 min 21 min 24 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 11:25 0 min 0 min 278 min 0 min 8 min 34 min 38 min
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 13:13 0 min 0 min 276 min 3 min 74 min 24 min 49 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 14:52 0 min 0 min 293 min 0 min 100 min 12 min 70 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 16:19 22 min 0 min 316 min 0 min 156 min 25 min 65 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 20:05 0 min 0 min 297 min 0 min 175 min 40 min 85 min
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 22:11 4 min 0 min 321 min 0 min 181 min 49 min 107 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 01:00 0 min 0 min 275 min 0 min 135 min 0 min 54 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 02:15 22 min 0 min 245 min 14 min 135 min 13 min 40 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:40 0 min 0 min 228 min 37 min 117 min 0 min 41 min
Patna Saheb (PNC) 06:08 0 min 0 min 234 min 36 min 120 min 0 min 40 min
Mokama (MKA) 07:07 19 min 0 min 265 min 51 min 138 min 0 min 54 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:56 0 min 0 min 256 min 46 min 119 min 0 min 54 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 09:00 0 min 0 min 241 min 30 min 94 min 0 min 41 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 09:37 0 min 0 min 247 min 38 min 123 min 0 min 46 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 10:04 0 min 0 min 245 min 37 min 128 min 0 min 45 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 11:18 0 min 0 min 231 min 24 min 111 min 0 min 30 min
Kolkata (KOAA) 14:45 5 min 0 min 226 min 14 min 70 min 15 min 25 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rupasi Bangla Express(12884) Departed from Purulia Junction(PRR) at 15:41 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express(22672) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express(22988) Departed from Agra Fort(AF) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Golconda Express(17202) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Guntur Junction

  • Mandovi Express(10103) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Madgaon Junction(MAO) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Madgaon Junction

  • Sachkhand Express (PT)(12715) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express(22815) Departed from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express(19035) Departed from Vadodara Junction(BRC) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express(12930) Departed from Vadodara Junction(BRC) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Valsad 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express(12383) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Asansol Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival