Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12318/Akal Takht Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12318/Akal Takht Express (PT) which runs between ASR to KOAA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12318 / Akal Takht Express (PT)(ASR - KOAA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:58 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:40/06:23

06:42/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:13/07:02

07:27/07:07

14 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:15/08:03

08:25/08:13

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:16/09:08

09:18/09:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:04/10:00

10:18/10:05

14 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:23/11:25

11:37/11:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

12:58/13:13

13:17/13:15

19 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

14:42/14:52

15:00/15:00

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

16:37/16:19

16:41/16:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

21:20/20:05

21:29/20:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

Platform 1

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

Update/22:11

23:33/22:13

27675003 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

01:51/01:00

02:05/01:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 8

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:43/02:15

02:55/02:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:24/05:40

06:36/05:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

06:53/06:08

06:58/06:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

08:12/07:07

08:15/07:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:50/07:56

08:54/08:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

09:25/09:00

09:32/09:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

10:06/09:37

10:10/09:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/10:04

10:37/10:06

27674227 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

11:44/11:18

11:51/11:28

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

14:58/14:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:48 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:30/06:23

06:32/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:04/07:02

07:20/07:07

16 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:15/08:03

08:25/08:13

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:16/09:08

09:18/09:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:05/10:00

10:14/10:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:30/11:25

11:36/11:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

12:57/13:13

13:16/13:15

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

15:04/14:52

15:12/15:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

16:35/16:19

16:39/16:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

20:05/20:05

20:15/20:15

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

Update/22:11

22:13/22:13

27674923 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

00:29/01:00

01:10/01:10

41 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:07/02:15

02:25/02:25

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:28/05:40

05:50/05:50

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

06:07/06:08

06:13/06:13

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:29/07:07

07:31/07:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

07:57/07:56

08:01/08:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

08:31/09:00

09:05/09:05

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

09:40/09:37

09:46/09:39

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:08/10:04

10:11/10:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

11:15/11:18

11:28/11:28

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

14:48/14:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 05 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 15:28 06-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

05:55/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:32/06:23

06:32/06:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:08/07:02

07:09/07:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:14/08:03

08:17/08:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:11/09:08

09:11/09:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

09:57/10:00

10:05/10:05

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:15/11:25

11:35/11:35

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

13:21/13:13

13:21/13:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

15:10/14:52

15:10/15:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

17:17/16:19

17:18/16:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

22:21/20:05

22:22/20:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

1

Platform 1

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

00:23/22:11

00:25/22:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

02:46/01:00

03:00/01:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

Platform 8

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

03:45/02:15

03:45/02:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:57/05:40

06:57/05:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

07:23/06:08

07:24/06:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

08:25/07:07

08:25/07:09

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:01/07:56

09:01/08:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

09:46/09:00

09:46/09:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

10:25/09:37

10:25/09:39

0 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:51/10:04

10:52/10:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

12:08/11:18

12:08/11:28

0 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

15:13/14:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 28 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 02 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:51 03-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:37/06:23

06:39/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:14/07:02

07:19/07:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:06/08:03

08:21/08:13

15 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:09/09:08

09:11/09:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

09:56/10:00

10:06/10:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:07/11:25

11:36/11:35

29 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

12:49/13:13

13:15/13:15

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

14:44/14:52

15:00/15:00

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

16:36/16:19

16:38/16:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

20:38/20:05

20:46/20:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

22:30/22:11

22:33/22:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

00:54/01:00

01:10/01:10

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:25/02:15

02:34/02:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:34/05:40

05:50/05:50

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

06:07/06:08

06:13/06:13

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:08/07:07

07:11/07:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

07:42/07:56

08:00/08:00

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

08:42/09:00

09:05/09:05

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

09:42/09:37

09:45/09:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:10/10:04

10:12/10:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

11:26/11:18

11:36/11:28

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

14:50/14:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 29 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 14:50 30-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

05:55/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:31/06:23

06:34/06:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:11/07:02

07:16/07:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:04/08:03

08:15/08:13

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:04/09:08

09:10/09:10

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:01/10:00

10:06/10:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:09/11:25

11:35/11:35

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

12:50/13:13

13:17/13:15

27 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

14:54/14:52

15:02/15:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

16:33/16:19

16:37/16:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:58/20:05

20:15/20:15

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

22:22/22:11

22:24/22:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

00:57/01:00

01:10/01:10

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:56/02:15

02:25/02:25

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:51/05:40

06:00/05:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

06:15/06:08

06:19/06:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:19/07:07

07:21/07:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

07:49/07:56

08:00/08:00

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

08:32/09:00

09:05/09:05

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

09:39/09:37

09:42/09:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:07/10:04

10:09/10:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

11:16/11:18

11:28/11:28

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

14:48/14:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 26 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 14:56 27-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:31/06:23

06:33/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:04/07:02

07:10/07:07

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:58/08:03

08:13/08:13

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:00/09:08

09:10/09:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:08/10:00

10:11/10:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:18/11:25

11:35/11:35

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

12:55/13:13

13:19/13:15

24 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

14:55/14:52

15:07/15:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

16:23/16:19

16:27/16:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

20:05/20:05

20:15/20:15

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

22:18/22:11

22:21/22:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

00:50/01:00

01:10/01:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:07/02:15

02:25/02:25

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:31/05:40

05:50/05:50

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

06:07/06:08

06:13/06:13

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:23/07:07

07:26/07:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:06/07:56

08:11/08:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

08:56/09:00

09:07/09:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

09:44/09:37

09:50/09:39

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:12/10:04

10:18/10:06

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

11:15/11:18

11:28/11:28

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

14:55/14:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 15:30 23-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

05:55/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:31/06:23

06:33/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:03/07:02

07:13/07:07

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

Update/08:03

08:13/08:13

27674083 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:00/09:08

09:16/09:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

09:55/10:00

10:05/10:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:10/11:25

11:35/11:35

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

13:08/13:13

13:16/13:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

14:39/14:52

15:00/15:00

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

16:58/16:19

17:01/16:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

21:15/20:05

21:25/20:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

Platform 1

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

23:11/22:11

23:13/22:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

01:15/01:00

01:25/01:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 8

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:15/02:15

02:25/02:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:54/05:40

06:04/05:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

06:22/06:08

06:25/06:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:18/07:07

07:21/07:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

07:57/07:56

08:01/08:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

08:43/09:00

09:05/09:05

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

09:39/09:37

09:45/09:39

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:08/10:04

10:12/10:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

11:14/11:18

11:28/11:28

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

15:23/14:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12318 / Akal Takht Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-12 2022-08-09 2022-08-05 2022-08-02 2022-07-29 2022-07-26 2022-07-22
Amritsar Junction (ASR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 06:23 17 min 7 min 9 min 14 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 07:02 11 min 2 min 6 min 12 min 9 min 2 min 1 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 08:03 12 min 12 min 11 min 3 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 09:08 8 min 8 min 3 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 10:00 4 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 8 min 0 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 11:25 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 13:13 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 14:52 0 min 12 min 18 min 0 min 2 min 3 min 0 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 16:19 18 min 16 min 58 min 17 min 14 min 4 min 39 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 20:05 75 min 0 min 136 min 33 min 0 min 0 min 70 min
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 22:11 80 min 0 min 132 min 19 min 11 min 7 min 60 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 01:00 51 min 0 min 106 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 02:15 28 min 0 min 90 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:40 44 min 0 min 77 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 14 min
Patna Saheb (PNC) 06:08 45 min 0 min 75 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 14 min
Mokama (MKA) 07:07 65 min 22 min 78 min 1 min 12 min 16 min 11 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:56 54 min 1 min 65 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 1 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 09:00 25 min 0 min 46 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 09:37 29 min 3 min 48 min 5 min 2 min 7 min 2 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 10:04 31 min 4 min 47 min 6 min 3 min 8 min 4 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 11:18 26 min 0 min 50 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kolkata (KOAA) 14:45 13 min 3 min 28 min 5 min 3 min 10 min 38 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)(12993) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)(22644) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 14:03 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT)(12511) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)(12133) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Junction

  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express(28181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 21:27 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:05 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 04:25 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janhit Express(13206) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 09:11 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express(22923) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:55 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Jamnagar(JAM) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Jamnagar 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)(22901) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City