Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12317 Akal Takht Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Akal Takht Express, running with train number 12317? Belonging to Indian Railways, Akal Takht Express runs in between Kolkata junction and Amritsar junction in India. Train 12317 runs from Kolkata junction to Amritsar junction across the country and runs on twice in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1900 km. The operating speed of the train is 63 km/hour and the travel time is of around 33 hours and 40 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12317 leaves from Kolkata junction at 07:40 hours and reaches Amritsar junction at 17:20 hours on second day of travel. It stops by at 21 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Sirhind, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt, Moradabad, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Patna, Varanasi, Jhajha, Mokama, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12317, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12317/

Check the current running status of 12317/Akal Takht Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12317 / Akal Takht Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 03 Jul 2020 22:18
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

07:40

-

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

10:32

10:37

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

11:41

11:43

2

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:10

12:12

2

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:12

13:17

5

-

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

13:57

14:01

4

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

14:26

14:28

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

15:18

15:20

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

15:49

15:59

10

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

19:29

19:44

15

-

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

20:30

20:40

10

-

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

22:46

22:48

2

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:41

02:51

10

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

06:12

06:14

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

07:49

07:57

8

-

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

09:35

09:37

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:20

11:30

10

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

12:45

12:50

5

-

2

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

13:31

13:33

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

14:32

14:42

10

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

15:42

15:47

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

16:20

16:22

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

17:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival