Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12315 Ananya Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Ananya Express, running with train number 12315? Belonging to Indian Railways, Ananya Express runs in between Kolkata junction and Udaipur city junction in India. Train 12315 runs from Kolkata junction to Udaipur city junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2141 km. The operating speed of the train is 60 km/hour and the travel time is of around 37 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you want to know about the train timing, at which train 12315 leaves and reaches the desired station? As per the time table, train 12315 leaves from Kolkata junction at 13:10 hours and reaches Udaipur city junction at 02:45 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 20 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Mavli, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Agra Fort, Tundla, Allahabad, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class tier, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, there is no pantry car attached in the train. Feel free to try out scrumptious e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana, as per the choice. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12315, get access to highly efficient Spot your train utility, be aware of the train’s whereabouts within seconds in a convenient and hassle free way, using either the train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12315/Ananya Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12315/Ananya Express (PT) which runs between KOAA to UDZ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12315 / Ananya Express (PT)(KOAA - UDZ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Udaipur City,UDZ
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 00:34 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/13:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

14:40/14:37

14:53/14:39

13 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

Update/16:02

16:29/16:07

27674579 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

17:33/17:03

17:36/17:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

18:00/17:30

18:07/17:32

7 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:46/18:55

19:00/19:00

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

21:37/21:30

21:47/21:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:47/01:55

02:05/02:05

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:50/04:00

04:57/04:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

07:01/06:25

07:10/06:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

Tundla Junction (TDL)

09:35/09:10

09:41/09:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

10:12/09:45

10:15/09:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

13:19/13:35

13:55/13:55

36 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Jaipur Junction (JP)

15:53/16:00

16:10/16:10

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Ajmer Junction (AII)

17:51/18:10

18:20/18:20

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Nasirabad (NSD)

18:45/18:45

18:47/18:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bijainagar (BJNR)

19:24/19:30

19:32/19:32

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

20:27/21:00

21:05/21:05

38 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

21:41/21:50

21:55/21:55

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

23:34/23:18

23:36/23:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

00:05/00:03

00:06/00:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

00:27/00:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Udaipur City,UDZ
  • Start Date 04 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 00:18 06-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/13:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

15:45/14:37

15:55/14:39

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

17:30/16:02

17:37/16:07

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/17:03

18:46/17:05

27674716 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

19:09/17:30

19:15/17:32

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:52/18:55

20:03/19:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

23:11/21:30

23:22/21:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:30/01:55

02:40/02:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 3

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

05:19/04:00

05:25/04:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

07:55/06:25

08:13/06:30

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

2

Platform 1

Tundla Junction (TDL)

11:02/09:10

11:08/09:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

Update/09:45

11:43/09:50

27674293 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

14:28/13:35

14:49/13:55

21 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 4

Jaipur Junction (JP)

17:01/16:00

17:17/16:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 5

Ajmer Junction (AII)

19:00/18:10

19:10/18:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 4

Nasirabad (NSD)

19:46/18:45

19:48/18:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Bijainagar (BJNR)

20:29/19:30

20:31/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

21:23/21:00

21:28/21:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

22:02/21:50

22:04/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

23:21/23:18

23:23/23:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

23:55/00:03

00:05/00:05

-1430 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

00:25/00:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Udaipur City,UDZ
  • Start Date 28 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 00:22 30-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/13:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

14:43/14:37

14:47/14:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:18/16:02

16:18/16:07

0 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

17:22/17:03

17:24/17:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

17:45/17:30

17:51/17:32

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:40/18:55

19:00/19:00

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

22:19/21:30

22:30/21:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:55/01:55

02:05/02:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:17/04:00

04:22/04:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:28/06:25

06:40/06:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

09:17/09:10

09:23/09:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

10:04/09:45

10:10/09:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

13:07/13:35

13:55/13:55

48 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Jaipur Junction (JP)

15:45/16:00

16:10/16:10

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Ajmer Junction (AII)

18:13/18:10

18:32/18:20

19 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 4

Nasirabad (NSD)

19:01/18:45

19:03/18:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Bijainagar (BJNR)

19:42/19:30

19:44/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

20:35/21:00

21:05/21:05

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

21:44/21:50

21:55/21:55

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

23:30/23:18

23:32/23:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

00:15/00:03

00:17/00:05

2

-

3

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

00:37/00:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Udaipur City,UDZ
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 00:18 23-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/13:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

14:45/14:37

14:48/14:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:29/16:02

16:34/16:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

17:33/17:03

17:35/17:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

17:58/17:30

18:01/17:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:42/18:55

19:00/19:00

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

21:41/21:30

21:50/21:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:47/01:55

02:05/02:05

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:00/04:00

04:11/04:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

07:03/06:25

07:17/06:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 4

Tundla Junction (TDL)

10:15/09:10

10:21/09:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

11:08/09:45

11:17/09:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

14:21/13:35

14:45/13:55

24 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 4

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:55/16:00

17:11/16:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 5

Ajmer Junction (AII)

19:00/18:10

19:10/18:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 4

Nasirabad (NSD)

19:41/18:45

19:43/18:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 1

Bijainagar (BJNR)

20:11/19:30

20:13/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

21:15/21:00

21:21/21:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

21:55/21:50

21:56/21:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

23:22/23:18

23:24/23:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

23:57/00:03

00:05/00:05

-1432 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

00:25/00:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Udaipur City,UDZ
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 00:40 16-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/13:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

14:45/14:37

14:48/14:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:22/16:02

16:26/16:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

17:28/17:03

17:30/17:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

17:52/17:30

17:56/17:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:40/18:55

19:00/19:00

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

21:39/21:30

21:50/21:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:59/01:55

02:11/02:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:33/04:00

04:39/04:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:59/06:25

07:11/06:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

10:10/09:10

10:15/09:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

10:45/09:45

10:52/09:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

13:33/13:35

13:55/13:55

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Jaipur Junction (JP)

15:40/16:00

16:10/16:10

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Ajmer Junction (AII)

18:15/18:10

18:24/18:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Nasirabad (NSD)

18:49/18:45

18:50/18:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Bijainagar (BJNR)

19:26/19:30

19:32/19:32

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

20:31/21:00

21:05/21:05

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

21:40/21:50

21:55/21:55

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

23:37/23:18

23:38/23:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

00:22/00:03

00:23/00:05

2

-

3

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

00:44/00:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 18 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Udaipur City,UDZ
  • Start Date 07 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 00:16 09-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/13:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

14:41/14:37

14:45/14:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:15/16:02

16:24/16:07

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

17:27/17:03

17:31/17:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

18:02/17:30

18:08/17:32

6 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:52/18:55

19:02/19:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

22:32/21:30

22:41/21:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:59/01:55

02:09/02:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

05:23/04:00

05:35/04:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

08:19/06:25

08:29/06:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

11:33/09:10

11:38/09:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

12:18/09:45

12:23/09:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 33min

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

15:03/13:35

15:11/13:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 4

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:58/16:00

17:24/16:10

26 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 5

Ajmer Junction (AII)

19:09/18:10

19:19/18:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 5

Nasirabad (NSD)

19:46/18:45

19:48/18:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Bijainagar (BJNR)

20:17/19:30

20:22/19:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 1

Bhilwara (BHL)

21:28/21:00

21:32/21:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

22:05/21:50

22:07/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

23:20/23:18

23:22/23:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

23:52/00:03

00:05/00:05

-1427 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

00:25/00:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Udaipur City,UDZ
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 04:49 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/13:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

14:49/14:37

14:52/14:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

19:30/16:02

19:35/16:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 28min

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

20:58/17:03

21:01/17:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 56min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

22:21/17:30

22:24/17:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 49min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

23:02/18:55

23:17/19:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 17min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

02:48/21:30

02:58/21:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 18min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:37/01:55

05:46/02:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 41min

2

Platform 3

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

08:33/04:00

09:01/04:10

28 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 51min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

11:40/06:25

11:46/06:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 16min

2

Platform 1

Tundla Junction (TDL)

14:21/09:10

14:25/09:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 10min

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

14:58/09:45

15:03/09:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 13min

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

18:31/13:35

18:40/13:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 45min

2

Platform 2

Jaipur Junction (JP)

20:53/16:00

21:03/16:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 53min

2

Platform 5

Ajmer Junction (AII)

22:59/18:10

23:10/18:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 50min

2

Platform 5

Nasirabad (NSD)

23:36/18:45

23:47/18:47

11 min

Departed /Late by 5hr

2

Platform 1

Bijainagar (BJNR)

00:18/19:30

00:20/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 48min

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

Update/21:00

01:49/21:05

27673699 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 44min

2

Platform 1

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

02:43/21:50

02:45/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 50min

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

03:53/23:18

03:54/23:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 34min

2

Platform 1

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

04:23/00:03

04:24/00:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 19min

3

Platform 1

Udaipur City (UDZ)

04:47/00:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr 22min

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12315 / Ananya Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-11 2022-08-04 2022-07-28 2022-07-21 2022-07-14 2022-07-07 2022-06-30
Kolkata (KOAA) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 14:37 3 min 68 min 6 min 8 min 8 min 4 min 12 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 16:02 15 min 88 min 16 min 27 min 20 min 13 min 208 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 17:03 30 min 96 min 19 min 30 min 25 min 24 min 235 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 17:30 30 min 99 min 15 min 28 min 22 min 32 min 291 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 18:55 0 min 57 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 247 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 21:30 7 min 101 min 49 min 11 min 9 min 62 min 318 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 01:55 0 min 35 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 4 min 222 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 04:00 50 min 79 min 17 min 0 min 33 min 83 min 273 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:25 36 min 90 min 3 min 38 min 34 min 114 min 315 min
Tundla Junction (TDL) 09:10 25 min 112 min 7 min 65 min 60 min 143 min 311 min
Agra Fort (AF) 09:45 27 min 113 min 19 min 83 min 60 min 153 min 313 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 13:35 0 min 53 min 0 min 46 min 0 min 88 min 296 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 16:00 0 min 61 min 0 min 55 min 0 min 58 min 293 min
Ajmer Junction (AII) 18:10 0 min 50 min 3 min 50 min 5 min 59 min 289 min
Nasirabad (NSD) 18:45 0 min 61 min 16 min 56 min 4 min 61 min 291 min
Bijainagar (BJNR) 19:30 0 min 59 min 12 min 41 min 0 min 47 min 288 min
Bhilwara (BHL) 21:00 0 min 23 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 28 min 284 min
Chanderiya Junction (CNA) 21:50 0 min 12 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 15 min 293 min
Mavli Junction (MVJ) 23:18 16 min 3 min 12 min 4 min 19 min 2 min 275 min
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 00:03 2 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 19 min 0 min 260 min
Udaipur City (UDZ) 00:25 2 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 19 min 0 min 262 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha

  • Guntur - Rayagada Express(17243) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Rayagada 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16526) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Kanniyakumari

  • Yoga Express(19032) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Paschim SF Express (PT)(12926) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12046) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Sahid Express(12347) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Express (Via Banda)(14110) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 11:10 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chitrakutdham Karwi

  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express(22819) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express(15553) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar