Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12314 New Delhi Sealdah Rajdhani Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express, running with train number 12314? Belonging to Eastern Railways, New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express runs in between Sealdah junction and New Delhi junction in India. Train 12314 runs from New Delhi junction to Sealdah junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1458 km. The operating speed of the train is 83 km/hour and the travel time is of around 17 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12314 leaves from New Delhi junction at 16:25 hours and reaches Sealdah junction at 10:10 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 6 halts in between the journey and they are at Kanpur Central, Pt DD Upadhyaya, Gaya, Dhanbad, Asansol and Durgapur. The train has 20 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, AC second tier and AC third tier class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12314, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express

Check the current running status of 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express which runs between NDLS to SDAH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12314 / New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express(NDLS - SDAH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 18 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin

16:25

-

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:12

21:17

5

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:35

01:45

10

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

03:45

03:48

3

-

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

06:18

06:23

5

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

07:09

07:11

2

-

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

07:39

07:41

2

-

2

N.A

Sealdah (SDAH)

10:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin

16:25

-

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:12

21:17

5

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:35

01:45

10

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

03:45

03:48

3

-

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

06:18

06:23

5

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

07:09

07:11

2

-

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

07:39

07:41

2

-

2

N.A

Sealdah (SDAH)

10:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12314 / New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express

Station Arrival 2020-10-22 2020-10-21 2020-10-20 2020-10-19 2020-10-18 2020-10-17 2020-10-16
New Delhi (NDLS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 01:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 03:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 06:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Asansol Junction (ASN) 07:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Durgapur (DGR) 07:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Sealdah (SDAH) 10:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival