12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12314
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    82km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1458km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12313
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12314/ New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1458km and average speed of the train is 82km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12314/ New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:25 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:12 21:17 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:45 03:48 3 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 06:18 06:23 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 07:09 07:11 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 07:39 07:41 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express 12314 New Delhi 16:25 Sealdah 10:10 Daily
New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express 12260 New Delhi 19:40 Sealdah 12:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22632/ Anuvrat AC SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)