Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express

Want to get an insight of the Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express, running with train number 12307? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Eastern Railway zone, Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express runs in between Howrah and Jodhpur junction across the country. Train 12307 runs from Howrah to Jodhpur junction in India and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1813 km. The operating speed of the train is 58 km/hour and the travel time is of around 30 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12307 leaves from Howrah at 23:35 hours and reaches Jodhpur at 06:55 hours on third day of the travel. It stops by at 20 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Dhanbad, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Allahabad, Kanpur Central, Tundla, Agra Fort, Jaipur, Nawa city, Degana and more. The train has 24 coaches available in total including AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is a pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from TravelKhana. Also, know about the train’s whereabouts with the help of Spot your train utility using the train number and enjoy a hassle free travel.

Spot your running train status 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) which runs between HWH to JU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12307 / Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)(HWH - JU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jodhpur Junction,JU
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2020 08:43
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

23:41/23:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 9

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

01:26/00:44

01:30/00:46

4 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

02:51/02:04

02:54/02:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

03:51/03:20

03:59/03:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

04:42/04:09

04:45/04:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:35/05:02

05:38/05:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

06:44/06:28

06:50/06:33

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

07:35/07:17

07:37/07:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

07:54/07:35

07:57/07:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

08:12/07:49

08:15/07:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

08:44/08:22

08:47/08:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:46/09:40

10:01/09:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

11:37/11:00

11:39/11:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

11:45/11:10

11:46/11:11

1

-

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

13:27/12:25

13:33/12:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 1

Fatehpur (FTP)

16:49/13:44

16:51/13:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 5min

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

18:11/15:05

18:19/15:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

2

Platform 1

Etawah Junction (ETW)

20:52/16:48

20:58/16:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 8min

2

Platform 2

Tundla Junction (TDL)

22:24/18:55

22:29/19:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 29min

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

23:17/19:45

23:50/20:10

33 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 40min

2

Platform 1

Achhnera Junction (AH)

00:22/20:43

00:24/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 39min

2

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

00:49/21:13

00:50/21:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 35min

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

03:01/00:35

03:13/00:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

3

Platform 3

Nawa City (NAC)

04:39/02:18

04:40/02:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

3

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

04:54/02:37

04:56/02:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

3

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

05:10/02:54

05:13/02:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

3

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

05:47/03:33

05:50/03:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

3

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

06:28/04:15

07:08/04:55

40 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

3

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

08:43/07:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 43min

3

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 12307 / Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-01-25 2020-01-24 2020-01-23 2020-01-22 2020-01-21 2020-01-20 2020-01-19
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 00:44 0 min 42 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 02:04 0 min 47 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 03:20 0 min 31 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -6 min
Parasnath (PNME) 04:09 0 min 33 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -9 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 05:02 0 min 33 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 06:28 0 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -9 min
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 07:17 0 min 18 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 07:35 0 min 19 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 07:49 0 min 23 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min
Bhabua Road (BBU) 08:22 0 min 22 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 09:40 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -13 min
Mirzapur (MZP) 11:00 0 min 35 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 22 min
Vindhyachal (BDL) 11:10 0 min 35 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 22 min
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 12:25 0 min 62 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 89 min
Fatehpur (FTP) 13:44 0 min 185 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 231 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 15:05 0 min 186 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 253 min
Etawah Junction (ETW) 16:48 0 min 244 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 431 min
Tundla Junction (TDL) 18:55 0 min 209 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 396 min
Agra Fort (AF) 19:45 0 min 212 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 402 min
Achhnera Junction (AH) 20:43 0 min 219 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 395 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 21:13 0 min 216 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 404 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 00:35 0 min 146 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 374 min
Nawa City (NAC) 02:18 0 min 141 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 363 min
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 02:37 0 min 137 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 373 min
Makrana Junction (MKN) 02:54 0 min 136 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 379 min
Degana Junction (DNA) 03:33 0 min 134 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 398 min
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 04:15 0 min 133 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 405 min
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 07:00 0 min 103 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 355 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT)(22606) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at 11:42 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Purulia Junction(PRR) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Purulia Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapali Express(15708) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 07:10 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 205 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express(12892) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination Bangriposi(BGY) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Bangriposi 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ekta Express (UnReserved)(14796) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Bhiwani Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express(12855) Departed from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination Itwari Junction(ITR) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Itwari Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lalbagh SF Express(12607) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 15:30 on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)(13011) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 15:26 on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination Malda Town(MLDT) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Malda Town 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express(22120) Departed from Karmali(KRMI) at on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

  • Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express(12026) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 14:46 on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Before Arrived Pune Junction -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Express(11265) Departed from Madan Mahal(MML) at 13:40 on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination Ambikapur(ABKP) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Ambikapur 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival