Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12303 Poorva Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Poorva Express, running with train number 12303? Belonging to Eastern Railways, Poorva Express runs in between New Delhi junction and Howrah junction in India. Train 12303 runs from Howrah junction to New Delhi junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1531 km. The operating speed of the train is 68 km/hour and the travel time is of around 21 hours and 50 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12303 leaves from Howrah junction at 08:00 hours and reaches New Delhi junction at 06:05 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at only 22 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Allahabad, Pt DD Upadhyaya junction, Patna, Kiul, Jhajha, Asansol, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12303, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12303/POORVA EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 12303/POORVA EXPRESS which runs between HWH to NDLS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12303 / POORVA EXPRESS(HWH - NDLS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Rajendra Nagar Bihar
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:10 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

08:00/Origin

08:00/08:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

09:10/09:05

09:13/09:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

09:57/09:57

09:59/09:59

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

10:38/10:32

10:42/10:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

11:03/11:00

11:05/11:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Jamtara (JMT)

11:16/11:15

11:19/11:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

11:45/11:44

11:48/11:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

12:37/12:11

12:41/12:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:12/13:12

13:18/13:17

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Jamui (JMU)

13:37/13:33

13:40/13:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

14:03/13:58

14:06/14:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

14:46/14:29

14:48/14:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Barh (BARH)

15:06/14:46

15:09/14:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

15:25/15:03

15:27/15:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Jn (PNBE)

16:04/16:00

16:10/16:10

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

16:04/16:23

16:10/16:25

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ara Jn (ARA)

16:27/16:52

16:25/16:57

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

16:52/17:40

16:57/17:42

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

17:40/19:30

17:42/19:40

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 7

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

19:30/21:40

19:40/21:45

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

21:40/00:02

21:45/00:07

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Etawah Jn (ETW)

00:06/01:29

00:07/01:31

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Tundla Jn (TDL)

01:29/02:48

01:31/02:50

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

02:48/03:38

02:50/03:40

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:00/06:00

06:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

08:00/Origin

08:00/08:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

09:07/09:05

09:10/09:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

09:57/09:57

09:59/09:59

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

10:32/10:32

10:37/10:37

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

11:01/11:00

11:03/11:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Jamtara (JMT)

11:15/11:15

11:17/11:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

11:50/11:44

11:53/11:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

12:21/12:11

12:26/12:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:12/13:12

13:18/13:17

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Jamui (JMU)

13:39/13:33

13:41/13:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

14:06/13:58

14:08/14:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

14:41/14:29

14:44/14:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Barh (BARH)

15:07/14:46

15:10/14:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

15:25/15:03

15:27/15:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Jn (PNBE)

16:08/16:00

16:17/16:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

16:32/16:23

16:34/16:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Ara Jn (ARA)

16:59/16:52

17:02/16:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

17:46/17:40

17:47/17:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

19:30/19:30

19:44/19:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 7

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

21:43/21:40

21:50/21:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

00:10/00:02

00:25/00:07

15 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Etawah Jn (ETW)

01:58/01:29

02:04/01:31

6 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Tundla Jn (TDL)

03:16/02:48

03:22/02:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 4

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

04:14/03:38

04:19/03:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:15/06:00

06:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:55 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

08:00/Origin

08:00/08:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

09:07/09:05

09:10/09:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

09:57/09:57

09:59/09:59

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

10:32/10:32

10:37/10:37

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

11:01/11:00

11:03/11:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Jamtara (JMT)

11:15/11:15

11:17/11:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

11:50/11:44

11:53/11:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

12:21/12:11

12:26/12:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:12/13:12

13:18/13:17

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Jamui (JMU)

13:39/13:33

13:41/13:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

14:06/13:58

14:08/14:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

14:41/14:29

14:44/14:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Barh (BARH)

15:07/14:46

15:10/14:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

15:25/15:03

15:27/15:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Jn (PNBE)

16:08/16:00

16:17/16:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

16:32/16:23

16:34/16:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Ara Jn (ARA)

16:59/16:52

17:02/16:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

17:46/17:40

17:47/17:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

19:30/19:30

19:44/19:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 7

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

21:43/21:40

21:50/21:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

00:10/00:02

00:25/00:07

15 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Etawah Jn (ETW)

01:58/01:29

02:04/01:31

6 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Tundla Jn (TDL)

03:16/02:48

03:22/02:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 4

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

04:14/03:38

04:19/03:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:15/06:00

06:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:21 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

08:00/Origin

08:00/08:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

09:11/09:05

09:15/09:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

09:57/09:57

10:01/09:59

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

10:41/10:32

10:46/10:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

11:10/11:00

11:12/11:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Jamtara (JMT)

11:24/11:15

11:26/11:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

11:59/11:44

12:02/11:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

12:26/12:11

12:27/12:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:12/13:12

13:19/13:17

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Jamui (JMU)

13:37/13:33

13:41/13:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

14:11/13:58

14:14/14:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

14:51/14:29

14:53/14:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Barh (BARH)

15:11/14:46

15:13/14:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

15:31/15:03

15:35/15:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Jn (PNBE)

16:29/16:00

16:39/16:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

17:00/16:23

17:05/16:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Ara Jn (ARA)

17:38/16:52

17:43/16:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

18:25/17:40

18:27/17:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

19:36/19:30

19:43/19:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 7

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

21:56/21:40

22:02/21:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

00:38/00:02

00:50/00:07

12 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

Etawah Jn (ETW)

02:21/01:29

02:38/01:31

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 2

Tundla Jn (TDL)

03:48/02:48

03:53/02:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 4

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

04:54/03:38

04:59/03:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:00/06:00

07:00/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:04 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

08:00/Origin

08:00/08:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

09:11/09:05

09:15/09:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

09:57/09:57

10:01/09:59

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

10:41/10:32

10:46/10:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

11:10/11:00

11:12/11:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Jamtara (JMT)

11:24/11:15

11:26/11:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

11:59/11:44

12:02/11:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

12:26/12:11

12:27/12:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:12/13:12

13:19/13:17

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Jamui (JMU)

13:37/13:33

13:41/13:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

14:11/13:58

14:14/14:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

14:51/14:29

14:53/14:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Barh (BARH)

15:11/14:46

15:13/14:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

15:31/15:03

15:35/15:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Jn (PNBE)

16:29/16:00

16:39/16:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

17:00/16:23

17:05/16:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Ara Jn (ARA)

17:38/16:52

17:43/16:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

18:25/17:40

18:27/17:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

19:36/19:30

19:43/19:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 7

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

21:56/21:40

22:02/21:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

00:38/00:02

00:50/00:07

12 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

Etawah Jn (ETW)

02:21/01:29

02:38/01:31

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 2

Tundla Jn (TDL)

03:48/02:48

03:53/02:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 4

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

04:54/03:38

04:59/03:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:00/06:00

07:00/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:23 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

08:00/Origin

08:00/08:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

09:10/09:05

09:13/09:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

09:58/09:57

10:00/09:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

10:48/10:32

10:51/10:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

11:16/11:00

11:18/11:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Jamtara (JMT)

11:30/11:15

11:32/11:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

12:03/11:44

12:05/11:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

12:35/12:11

12:39/12:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:16/13:12

13:23/13:17

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Jamui (JMU)

13:41/13:33

13:43/13:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

14:09/13:58

14:11/14:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

14:40/14:29

14:43/14:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Barh (BARH)

15:05/14:46

15:07/14:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

15:26/15:03

15:28/15:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Jn (PNBE)

16:18/16:00

16:27/16:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

16:45/16:23

16:47/16:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Ara Jn (ARA)

17:11/16:52

17:16/16:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

18:00/17:40

18:03/17:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 7

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

19:30/19:30

19:40/19:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

22:00/21:40

22:19/21:45

19 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 3

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

00:28/00:02

00:34/00:07

6 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Etawah Jn (ETW)

02:11/01:29

02:14/01:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

Tundla Jn (TDL)

03:18/02:48

03:24/02:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 4

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

04:20/03:38

04:22/03:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:15/06:00

06:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:06 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

08:00/Origin

08:00/08:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

09:10/09:05

09:13/09:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

09:58/09:57

10:00/09:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

10:48/10:32

10:51/10:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

11:16/11:00

11:18/11:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Jamtara (JMT)

11:30/11:15

11:32/11:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

12:03/11:44

12:05/11:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

12:35/12:11

12:39/12:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:16/13:12

13:23/13:17

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Jamui (JMU)

13:41/13:33

13:43/13:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

14:09/13:58

14:11/14:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Mokama (MKA)

14:40/14:29

14:43/14:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Barh (BARH)

15:05/14:46

15:07/14:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

15:26/15:03

15:28/15:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Jn (PNBE)

16:18/16:00

16:27/16:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

16:45/16:23

16:47/16:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Ara Jn (ARA)

17:11/16:52

17:16/16:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

18:00/17:40

18:03/17:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 7

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

19:30/19:30

19:40/19:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

22:00/21:40

22:19/21:45

19 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 3

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

00:28/00:02

00:34/00:07

6 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Etawah Jn (ETW)

02:11/01:29

02:14/01:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

Tundla Jn (TDL)

03:18/02:48

03:24/02:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 4

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

04:20/03:38

04:22/03:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:15/06:00

06:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 12

Train Delay Pattern of 12303 / POORVA EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-15 2024-06-14 2024-06-11 2024-06-10 2024-06-08
Howrah Jn (HWH) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 09:05 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Durgapur (DGR) 09:57 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:32 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:00 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Jamtara (JMT) 11:15 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:44 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:11 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 13:12 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Jamui (JMU) 13:33 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 13:58 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Mokama (MKA) 14:29 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Barh (BARH) 14:46 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 15:03 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Patna Jn (PNBE) 16:00 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Danapur (DNR) 16:23 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Ara Jn (ARA) 16:52 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Buxar (BXR) 17:40 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 19:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 21:40 145 min 145 min 145 min 145 min 145 min 145 min 145 min
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) 00:02 180 min 180 min 180 min 180 min 180 min 180 min 180 min
Etawah Jn (ETW) 01:29 172 min 172 min 172 min 172 min 172 min 172 min 172 min
Tundla Jn (TDL) 02:48 190 min 190 min 190 min 190 min 190 min 190 min 190 min
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 03:38 192 min 192 min 192 min 192 min 192 min 192 min 192 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • POORVA EXPRESS(12303) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • POORVA EXPRESS(12303) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • POORVA EXPRESS(12303) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • POORVA EXPRESS(12303) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • POORVA EXPRESS(12303) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • POORVA EXPRESS(12303) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • POORVA EXPRESS(12303) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived