Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12257/KCVL GARIBRATH

Check the current running status of 12257/KCVL GARIBRATH which runs between YPR to KCVL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12257 / KCVL GARIBRATH(YPR - KCVL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Current Station Trivandrum Kochuveli
  • Start Date 23 May 2024
  • Last Updated 22:20 24-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

20:45/Origin

20:45/20:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Banaswadi (BAND)

21:17/21:07

21:21/21:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Hosur (HSRA)

22:16/21:58

22:18/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

00:09/23:28

00:11/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

01:23/01:18

01:25/01:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Erode Jn (ED)

02:35/02:12

02:44/02:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

04:13/03:57

04:15/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

05:39/05:05

05:49/05:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

06:58/06:30

07:01/06:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

08:13/07:42

08:16/07:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

08:36/08:15

08:42/08:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

10:04/10:02

10:07/10:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Changanassery (CGY)

10:26/10:24

10:27/10:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

10:36/10:34

10:37/10:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

10:47/10:46

10:48/10:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

10:59/10:59

11:00/11:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

11:08/11:08

11:10/11:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kollam Jn (QLN)

11:57/11:57

12:00/12:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

13:20/13:20

13:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Trivandrum Kochuveli
  • Start Date 21 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:46 23-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

20:47/Origin

20:47/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Banaswadi (BAND)

21:19/21:07

21:21/21:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Hosur (HSRA)

22:20/21:58

22:22/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

00:07/23:28

00:09/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

01:20/01:18

01:23/01:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Erode Jn (ED)

02:40/02:12

02:45/02:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

04:06/03:57

04:09/04:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

05:32/05:05

05:43/05:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

06:50/06:30

06:52/06:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

08:17/07:42

08:19/07:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

08:48/08:15

08:52/08:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

10:02/10:02

10:03/10:03

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Changanassery (CGY)

10:24/10:24

10:26/10:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

10:34/10:34

10:36/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

10:46/10:46

10:48/10:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

10:59/10:59

11:00/11:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

11:09/11:08

11:11/11:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Kollam Jn (QLN)

11:57/11:57

12:01/12:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

13:20/13:20

13:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Trivandrum Kochuveli
  • Start Date 19 May 2024
  • Last Updated 07:59 24-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

20:46/Origin

20:46/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Banaswadi (BAND)

21:16/21:07

21:19/21:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Hosur (HSRA)

22:21/21:58

22:23/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

00:07/23:28

00:08/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

01:18/01:18

01:21/01:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Erode Jn (ED)

02:54/02:12

02:59/02:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

04:29/03:57

04:33/04:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

05:44/05:05

05:53/05:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

06:53/06:30

06:56/06:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

08:08/07:42

08:11/07:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

08:44/08:15

08:48/08:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

10:03/10:02

10:07/10:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Changanassery (CGY)

10:28/10:24

10:29/10:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

10:38/10:34

10:39/10:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

10:49/10:46

10:50/10:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

11:02/10:59

11:03/11:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

11:12/11:08

11:15/11:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kollam Jn (QLN)

11:57/11:57

12:00/12:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

13:20/13:20

13:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Trivandrum Kochuveli
  • Start Date 16 May 2024
  • Last Updated 09:54 21-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

20:45/Origin

20:45/20:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Banaswadi (BAND)

21:26/21:07

21:30/21:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Hosur (HSRA)

22:27/21:58

22:30/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

00:13/23:28

00:15/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

01:24/01:18

01:26/01:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 4

Erode Jn (ED)

02:25/02:12

02:33/02:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

04:04/03:57

04:07/04:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

05:29/05:05

05:40/05:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

06:46/06:30

06:49/06:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

07:53/07:42

07:55/07:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

08:30/08:15

08:35/08:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

10:02/10:02

10:04/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Changanassery (CGY)

10:24/10:24

10:25/10:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

10:34/10:34

10:36/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

10:46/10:46

10:47/10:47

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

10:59/10:59

11:00/11:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

11:11/11:08

11:14/11:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kollam Jn (QLN)

11:57/11:57

12:00/12:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

13:20/13:20

13:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 14 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:10 14-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

Origin/Origin

20:45/20:45

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Banaswadi (BAND)

21:07/21:07

21:08/21:08

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Hosur (HSRA)

21:58/21:58

22:00/22:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

23:28/23:28

23:30/23:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

01:18/01:18

01:20/01:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Erode Jn (ED)

02:12/02:12

02:15/02:15

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

03:57/03:57

04:00/04:00

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

05:05/05:05

05:10/05:10

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

06:30/06:30

06:33/06:33

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

07:42/07:42

07:44/07:44

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

08:15/08:15

08:20/08:20

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

10:02/10:02

10:03/10:03

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Changanassery (CGY)

10:24/10:24

10:25/10:25

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

10:34/10:34

10:35/10:35

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

10:46/10:46

10:47/10:47

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

10:59/10:59

11:00/11:00

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

11:08/11:08

11:10/11:10

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kollam Jn (QLN)

11:57/11:57

12:00/12:00

3 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

13:20/13:20

13:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Trivandrum Kochuveli
  • Start Date 12 May 2024
  • Last Updated 07:52 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

21:03/Origin

21:03/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Banaswadi (BAND)

21:46/21:07

21:49/21:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Hosur (HSRA)

22:48/21:58

22:51/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

00:25/23:28

00:26/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

01:56/01:18

02:00/01:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 4

Erode Jn (ED)

03:19/02:12

03:28/02:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

05:05/03:57

05:08/04:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

06:14/05:05

06:24/05:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

07:32/06:30

07:34/06:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

08:54/07:42

08:56/07:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

09:24/08:15

09:33/08:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

10:30/10:02

10:33/10:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Changanassery (CGY)

10:52/10:24

10:53/10:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

11:01/10:34

11:02/10:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

11:11/10:46

11:13/10:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

11:24/10:59

11:25/11:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

11:33/11:08

11:36/11:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Kollam Jn (QLN)

12:08/11:57

12:11/12:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

13:20/13:20

13:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Trivandrum Kochuveli
  • Start Date 09 May 2024
  • Last Updated 18:41 10-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

20:49/Origin

20:49/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Banaswadi (BAND)

21:26/21:07

21:29/21:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Hosur (HSRA)

22:26/21:58

22:28/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

00:02/23:28

00:03/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

01:29/01:18

01:33/01:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 4

Erode Jn (ED)

02:45/02:12

02:53/02:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

04:45/03:57

04:50/04:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 2

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

05:59/05:05

06:07/05:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

07:10/06:30

07:12/06:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

08:10/07:42

08:12/07:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

08:40/08:15

08:46/08:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

10:02/10:02

10:03/10:03

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Changanassery (CGY)

10:24/10:24

10:25/10:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

10:34/10:34

10:35/10:35

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

10:46/10:46

10:47/10:47

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

10:59/10:59

11:00/11:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

11:08/11:08

11:10/11:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kollam Jn (QLN)

12:00/11:57

12:02/12:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

13:20/13:20

13:20/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12257 / KCVL GARIBRATH

Station Arrival 2024-05-23 2024-05-21 2024-05-19 2024-05-16 2024-05-14 2024-05-12 2024-05-09
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Origin 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 0 min 3 min 3 min
Banaswadi (BAND) 21:07 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 0 min 10 min 10 min
Hosur (HSRA) 21:58 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 0 min 19 min 19 min
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 23:28 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 0 min 26 min 26 min
Salem Jn (SA) 01:18 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 0 min 29 min 29 min
Erode Jn (ED) 02:12 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 0 min 37 min 37 min
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 03:57 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 0 min 18 min 18 min
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 05:05 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 0 min 33 min 33 min
Thrissur (TCR) 06:30 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 0 min 33 min 33 min
Aluva (AWY) 07:42 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 0 min 30 min 30 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 08:15 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 0 min 23 min 23 min
Kottayam (KTYM) 10:02 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 0 min 17 min 17 min
Changanassery (CGY) 10:24 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 0 min 27 min 27 min
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 10:34 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 0 min 27 min 27 min
Chengannur (CNGR) 10:46 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 0 min 25 min 25 min
Mavelikara (MVLK) 10:59 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 0 min 20 min 20 min
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ) 11:08 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 0 min 15 min 15 min
Kollam Jn (QLN) 11:57 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 0 min 24 min 24 min
Kochuveli (KCVL) 13:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KCVL GARIBRATH(12257) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KCVL GARIBRATH(12257) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KCVL GARIBRATH(12257) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KCVL GARIBRATH(12257) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KCVL GARIBRATH(12257) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KCVL GARIBRATH(12257) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KCVL GARIBRATH(12257) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived