Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12237 Begampura Exp

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Begampura Express, running with train number 12237? Belonging to Northern Railways, Begampura Express runs in between Varanasi junction and Jammu Tawi junction in India. Train 12237 runs from Varanasi junction to Jammu Tawi across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1260 km. The operating speed of the train is 56 km/hour and the travel time is of around 22 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12237 leaves from Varanasi junction at 12:40 hours and reaches Jammu Tawi at 11:10 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 12 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Jalandhar Cantt, Ambala Cantt, Ludhiana, Moradabad, Saharanpur, Sultanpur, Lucknow Charbagh NR, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from TravelKhana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12237, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12237/Begampura Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12237/Begampura Express (PT) which runs between BSB to JAT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12237 / Begampura Express (PT)(BSB - JAT) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Shahjahanpur,SPN
  • Start Date 20 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 20 Oct 2019 21:30
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin/origin

/12:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Jaunpur City (JOP)

13:53/13:36

14:08/13:38

15 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

15:17/14:50

15:21/14:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 3

Nihalgarh (NHH)

16:16/15:31

16:18/15:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

17:32/17:50

18:00/18:00

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

20:45/20:25

20:47/20:27

2 min

Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Moradabad Junction (MB)

23:05/23:05

23:13/23:13

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

02:20/02:20

02:30/02:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:47/03:47

03:52/03:52

5

On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

05:45/05:45

05:55/05:55

10

On Time

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

07:00/07:00

07:05/07:05

5

On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

08:50/08:50

08:55/08:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

09:25/09:25

09:26/09:26

1

On Time

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

11:05/11:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12237 / Begampura Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16 2019-10-15 2019-10-14 2019-10-13
Varanasi Junction (BSB) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaunpur City (JOP) 13:36 42 min 28 min 14 min 35 min 16 min 9 min 32 min
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 14:50 45 min 30 min 8 min 39 min 12 min 8 min 32 min
Nihalgarh (NHH) 15:31 46 min 33 min 33 min 53 min 21 min 22 min 40 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 17:50 5 min 1 min -14 min -2 min 49 min -10 min -10 min
Shahjahanpur (SPN) 20:25 33 min 33 min 3 min 8 min 55 min 25 min 13 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 23:05 32 min 85 min 85 min 7 min 67 min 15 min 15 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 02:20 93 min 98 min 41 min -25 min 47 min 3 min 43 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 03:47 103 min 88 min 41 min -11 min 43 min 43 min 53 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 05:45 103 min 95 min 23 min -5 min 36 min -15 min 17 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 07:00 105 min 101 min 12 min -6 min 27 min -4 min 10 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 08:50 87 min 92 min 0 min 0 min 10 min -16 min 0 min
Kathua (KTHU) 09:25 89 min 98 min 1 min 0 min 7 min 1 min 0 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:05 53 min 65 min -20 min -29 min -2 min 0 min -25 min