Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12237 Begampura Exp

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Begampura Express, running with train number 12237? Belonging to Northern Railways, Begampura Express runs in between Varanasi junction and Jammu Tawi junction in India. Train 12237 runs from Varanasi junction to Jammu Tawi across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1260 km. The operating speed of the train is 56 km/hour and the travel time is of around 22 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12237 leaves from Varanasi junction at 12:40 hours and reaches Jammu Tawi at 11:10 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 12 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Jalandhar Cantt, Ambala Cantt, Ludhiana, Moradabad, Saharanpur, Sultanpur, Lucknow Charbagh NR, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from TravelKhana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12237, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12237/BEGUMPURA EXP

Check the current running status of 12237/BEGUMPURA EXP which runs between BSB to JAT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12237 / BEGUMPURA EXP(BSB - JAT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Varanasi Junction
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:44 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Origin/Origin

12:40/12:40

-

On Time

1

Platform 9

Jaunpur City (JOP)

13:36/13:36

13:38/13:38

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Lambhua (LBA)

14:27/14:27

14:28/14:28

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

14:50/14:50

14:55/14:55

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Nihalgarh (NHH)

15:31/15:31

15:33/15:33

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

17:30/17:30

17:40/17:40

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

20:25/20:25

20:27/20:27

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Moradabad Jn (MB)

23:05/23:05

23:13/23:13

8 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

02:20/02:20

02:30/02:30

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

03:45/03:45

03:52/03:52

7 min

On Time

2

Platform 7

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

05:46/05:46

05:56/05:56

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

06:55/06:55

07:00/07:00

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Mukerian (MEX)

08:07/08:07

08:08/08:08

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

08:45/08:45

08:50/08:50

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Kathua (KTHU)

09:19/09:19

09:21/09:21

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

10:50/10:50

10:50/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Dalpatpur
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:44 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

12:40/Origin

12:40/12:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Jaunpur City (JOP)

14:01/13:36

14:06/13:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 3

Lambhua (LBA)

14:49/14:27

14:51/14:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

15:09/14:50

15:15/14:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Nihalgarh (NHH)

16:11/15:31

16:14/15:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

17:38/17:30

17:48/17:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 6

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

20:25/20:25

20:29/20:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Moradabad Jn (MB)

00:43/23:05

00:48/23:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

Platform 3

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

00:43/02:20

00:48/02:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 6

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

02:20/03:45

02:30/03:52

7 min

On Time

2

Platform 7

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

03:45/05:46

03:52/05:56

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

05:46/06:55

05:56/07:00

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Mukerian (MEX)

06:55/08:07

07:00/08:08

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

08:07/08:45

08:08/08:50

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Kathua (KTHU)

08:45/09:19

08:50/09:21

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

10:50/10:50

10:50/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Harthala
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:30 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

12:40/Origin

12:40/12:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Jaunpur City (JOP)

14:01/13:36

14:06/13:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 3

Lambhua (LBA)

14:49/14:27

14:51/14:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

15:09/14:50

15:15/14:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Nihalgarh (NHH)

16:11/15:31

16:14/15:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

17:38/17:30

17:48/17:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 6

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

20:25/20:25

20:29/20:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Moradabad Jn (MB)

01:05/23:05

01:13/23:13

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

1

Platform 3

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

03:45/02:20

03:50/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 6

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

03:45/03:45

03:50/03:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 7

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

05:10/05:46

05:12/05:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

05:46/06:55

05:56/07:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Mukerian (MEX)

06:55/08:07

07:00/08:08

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

08:07/08:45

08:08/08:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Kathua (KTHU)

08:45/09:19

08:50/09:21

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

10:50/10:50

10:50/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:16 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

12:40/Origin

12:40/12:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Jaunpur City (JOP)

13:50/13:36

13:53/13:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Lambhua (LBA)

14:42/14:27

14:45/14:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

15:04/14:50

15:10/14:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Nihalgarh (NHH)

15:50/15:31

15:54/15:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

17:35/17:30

17:40/17:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

20:28/20:25

20:33/20:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Moradabad Jn (MB)

00:38/23:05

00:47/23:13

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

Platform 3

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

03:53/02:20

03:58/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 6

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

05:05/03:45

05:11/03:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 7

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

07:18/05:46

07:31/05:56

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

08:21/06:55

08:24/07:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 1

Mukerian (MEX)

09:23/08:07

09:26/08:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

09:58/08:45

10:04/08:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 2

Kathua (KTHU)

10:34/09:19

10:37/09:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 2

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

11:55/10:50

11:55/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:58 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

12:45/Origin

12:45/12:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 9

Jaunpur City (JOP)

14:07/13:36

14:10/13:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 3

Lambhua (LBA)

14:54/14:27

14:57/14:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

15:13/14:50

15:21/14:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 3

Nihalgarh (NHH)

15:58/15:31

16:02/15:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

17:30/17:30

17:42/17:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

20:41/20:25

20:46/20:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Moradabad Jn (MB)

23:05/23:05

23:13/23:13

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

02:20/02:20

02:32/02:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

03:45/03:45

03:52/03:52

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

06:15/05:46

06:36/05:56

21 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

07:28/06:55

07:36/07:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Mukerian (MEX)

08:57/08:07

09:05/08:08

8 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

09:40/08:45

09:47/08:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 2

Kathua (KTHU)

10:21/09:19

10:24/09:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 2

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

12:25/10:50

12:25/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:07 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

12:40/Origin

12:40/12:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Jaunpur City (JOP)

14:01/13:36

14:04/13:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 3

Lambhua (LBA)

14:53/14:27

14:56/14:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 3

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

15:13/14:50

15:17/14:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Nihalgarh (NHH)

15:53/15:31

15:56/15:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

17:52/17:30

18:02/17:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 6

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

20:25/20:25

20:30/20:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Moradabad Jn (MB)

23:27/23:05

23:34/23:13

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

02:20/02:20

02:38/02:30

18 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 6

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

06:45/05:46

07:05/05:56

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

08:07/06:55

08:10/07:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 1

Mukerian (MEX)

09:17/08:07

09:19/08:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

09:51/08:45

09:54/08:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 2

Kathua (KTHU)

10:24/09:19

10:26/09:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 2

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

13:01/10:50

13:01/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:11 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

12:41/Origin

12:41/12:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 9

Jaunpur City (JOP)

13:44/13:36

13:53/13:38

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Lambhua (LBA)

15:07/14:27

15:10/14:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 3

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

15:28/14:50

15:35/14:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 3

Nihalgarh (NHH)

16:15/15:31

16:17/15:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

17:43/17:30

17:57/17:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 6

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

20:40/20:25

20:44/20:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Moradabad Jn (MB)

23:05/23:05

23:13/23:13

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

02:20/02:20

02:30/02:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

03:45/03:45

03:52/03:52

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

06:04/05:46

06:19/05:56

15 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)

07:09/06:55

07:14/07:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Mukerian (MEX)

08:17/08:07

08:20/08:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

08:57/08:45

09:01/08:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Kathua (KTHU)

09:42/09:19

09:53/09:21

11 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

11:05/10:50

11:05/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12237 / BEGUMPURA EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-21 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15
Varanasi Jn (BSB) Origin 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Jaunpur City (JOP) 13:36 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Lambhua (LBA) 14:27 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 14:50 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Nihalgarh (NHH) 15:31 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 17:30 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 20:25 59 min 59 min 59 min 59 min 59 min 59 min 59 min
Moradabad Jn (MB) 23:05 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min
Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 02:20 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min 42 min
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 03:45 54 min 54 min 54 min 54 min 0 min 54 min 54 min
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 05:46 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC) 06:55 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min
Mukerian (MEX) 08:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 08:45 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min
Kathua (KTHU) 09:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • BEGUMPURA EXP(12237) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BEGUMPURA EXP(12237) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BEGUMPURA EXP(12237) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BEGUMPURA EXP(12237) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BEGUMPURA EXP(12237) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BEGUMPURA EXP(12237) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BEGUMPURA EXP(12237) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived