Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12236/Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express

Check the current running status of 12236/Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express which runs between ANVT to MDP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12236 / Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express(ANVT - MDP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 02 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 12:07 03-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/17:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

23:33/22:12

23:45/22:17

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:52/00:23

02:03/00:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:47/02:37

04:58/02:47

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

2

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

06:07/03:48

06:22/03:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

2

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

07:13/04:33

07:14/04:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

08:06/05:40

08:18/05:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

Platform 2

Mokama (MKA)

09:37/07:04

09:39/07:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 33min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

10:08/07:58

10:10/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

Platform 5

Jhajha (JAJ)

10:49/09:00

10:53/09:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

11:31/09:37

11:36/09:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

12:07/10:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 52min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 14:37 27-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

17:20/17:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:21/22:12

00:28/22:17

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:03/00:23

03:05/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 40min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:24/02:37

05:34/02:47

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 47min

2

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

06:55/03:48

06:56/03:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 6min

2

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

07:47/04:33

07:53/04:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 18min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:16/05:40

09:26/05:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 36min

2

Platform 2

Mokama (MKA)

10:57/07:04

10:59/07:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 53min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

11:25/07:58

11:27/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 27min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:43/09:00

13:02/09:05

19 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 57min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

14:03/09:37

14:06/09:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 27min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

14:37/10:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr 22min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jasidih Junction,JSME
  • Start Date 19 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 14:01 20-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/17:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:47/22:12

22:50/22:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:26/00:23

01:28/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:55/02:37

06:07/02:47

12 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 20min

2

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

08:05/03:48

08:19/03:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

09:03/04:33

09:04/04:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 29min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:53/05:40

10:03/05:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 13min

2

Platform 2

Mokama (MKA)

11:18/07:04

11:20/07:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 14min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

11:51/07:58

11:54/08:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 54min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:41/09:00

13:04/09:05

23 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 59min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

14:01/09:37

14:03/09:39

2 min

Late by 4hr 24min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/10:15

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 4hr 13min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 12 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 02:40 14-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

17:21/17:20

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:03/22:12

02:15/22:17

12 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 58min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

09:42/00:23

10:07/00:25

25 min

Departed /Late by 9hr 42min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

16:43/02:37

16:56/02:47

13 min

Departed /Late by 14hr 9min

2

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

18:34/03:48

18:41/03:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 14hr 51min

2

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

19:26/04:33

19:28/04:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 14hr 53min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

20:44/05:40

21:01/05:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 15hr 11min

2

Platform 2

Mokama (MKA)

22:52/07:04

22:55/07:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 15hr 49min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

23:47/07:58

23:50/08:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 15hr 50min

2

Platform 5

Jhajha (JAJ)

00:52/09:00

01:20/09:05

28 min

Departed /Late by 16hr 15min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

02:04/09:37

02:08/09:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 16hr 29min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:40/10:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 16hr 25min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 05 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 12:04 06-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/17:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

23:11/22:12

23:17/22:17

6 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:10/00:23

02:11/00:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:28/02:37

04:39/02:47

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

05:48/03:48

06:05/03:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

06:49/04:33

06:50/04:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

07:44/05:40

07:53/05:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

Platform 2

Mokama (MKA)

09:09/07:04

09:11/07:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:43/07:58

09:45/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 5

Jhajha (JAJ)

10:24/09:00

10:29/09:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

11:19/09:37

11:25/09:39

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

12:04/10:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 49min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jasidih Junction,JSME
  • Start Date 29 Dec 2022
  • Last Updated 12:54 30-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

17:20/17:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:22/22:12

22:34/22:17

12 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:42/00:23

00:46/00:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

03:30/02:37

03:40/02:47

10 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

Update/03:48

05:09/03:50

27927339 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

06:30/04:33

06:34/04:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

07:43/05:40

07:55/05:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

Platform 2

Mokama (MKA)

09:35/07:04

09:41/07:06

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

10:20/07:58

10:28/08:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

Platform 5

Jhajha (JAJ)

11:06/09:00

11:12/09:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:04/09:37

12:09/09:39

5 min

Late by 2hr 30min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/10:15

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 22 Dec 2022
  • Last Updated 11:55 23-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

17:21/17:20

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:39/22:12

22:49/22:17

10 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

Update/00:23

01:11/00:25

27927101 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:07/02:37

04:19/02:47

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

Update/03:48

05:30/03:50

27927360 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

06:27/04:33

06:32/04:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

07:44/05:40

07:57/05:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

Platform 2

Mokama (MKA)

09:10/07:04

09:14/07:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:41/07:58

09:44/08:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

2

Platform 5

Jhajha (JAJ)

10:20/09:00

10:26/09:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Update/09:37

11:16/09:39

27927706 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

11:52/10:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 37min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12236 / Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express

Station Arrival 2023-02-02 2023-01-26 2023-01-19 2023-01-12 2023-01-05 2022-12-29 2022-12-22
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:12 81 min 129 min 35 min 231 min 59 min 10 min 27 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 00:23 89 min 160 min 63 min 559 min 107 min 19 min 21 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 02:37 130 min 167 min 198 min 846 min 111 min 53 min 90 min
Buxar (BXR) 03:48 139 min 187 min 257 min 886 min 120 min 79 min 100 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 04:33 160 min 194 min 270 min 893 min 136 min 117 min 114 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:40 146 min 216 min 253 min 904 min 124 min 123 min 124 min
Mokama (MKA) 07:04 153 min 233 min 254 min 948 min 125 min 151 min 126 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:58 130 min 207 min 233 min 949 min 105 min 142 min 103 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 09:00 109 min 223 min 221 min 952 min 84 min 126 min 80 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 09:37 114 min 266 min 264 min 987 min 102 min 147 min 97 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 10:15 112 min 262 min 253 min 985 min 109 min 144 min 97 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express(16579) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town

  • Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express(14204) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 99 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved)(16844) Departed from Palakkad Town(PGTN) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express(12893) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 06:36 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Bolangir(BLGR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Bolangir 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Hisar Express (UnReserved)(19791) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Hisar Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express(12042) Departed from New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved)(04256) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)(17007) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 22:40 on 2023-02-04 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat)(20503) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2023-02-04 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Guntur - Rayagada Express(17243) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at 23:23 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Rayagada 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival