Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express

Check the current running status of 12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express which runs between CDG to LKO Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12232 / Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express(CDG - LKO) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Lucknow Charbagh NR,LKO
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 08:46 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin/origin

21:06/21:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

21:57/21:45

21:57/21:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

22:36/22:24

22:38/22:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

22:43/22:30

22:45/22:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

Update/23:20

23:31/23:30

27675001 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

00:00/00:02

00:06/00:04

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

00:23/00:23

00:27/00:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

00:57/01:01

01:13/01:03

16 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

01:32/01:23

01:34/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

01:53/01:41

01:55/01:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Seohara (SEO)

02:08/01:58

02:10/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

02:59/02:57

03:10/03:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

04:30/04:23

04:33/04:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

05:45/05:32

05:47/05:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

06:49/06:26

06:51/06:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

08:30/08:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Lucknow Charbagh NR,LKO
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:29 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin/origin

/21:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

21:55/21:45

21:55/21:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

22:26/22:24

22:28/22:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

22:35/22:30

22:40/22:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

23:19/23:20

23:30/23:30

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

00:10/00:02

00:12/00:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

00:34/00:23

00:36/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

01:11/01:01

01:15/01:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

01:35/01:23

01:37/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

01:53/01:41

01:55/01:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Seohara (SEO)

02:09/01:58

02:11/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

02:48/02:57

03:05/03:05

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

04:58/04:23

05:01/04:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

06:04/05:32

06:10/05:34

6 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

07:22/06:26

07:24/06:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:13/08:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 48 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Lucknow Charbagh NR,LKO
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:41 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin/origin

21:06/21:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

21:53/21:45

21:53/21:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

22:28/22:24

22:31/22:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

22:37/22:30

22:43/22:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

23:23/23:20

23:30/23:30

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

00:01/00:02

00:06/00:04

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

00:25/00:23

00:27/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

02:13/01:01

02:15/01:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

02:40/01:23

02:42/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

02:58/01:41

03:00/01:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Seohara (SEO)

03:13/01:58

03:15/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

04:10/02:57

04:25/03:05

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

05:55/04:23

05:58/04:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

06:57/05:32

06:59/05:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

07:51/06:26

07:53/06:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:25/08:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 60 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Lucknow Charbagh NR,LKO
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 08:30 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin/origin

/21:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

21:52/21:45

21:52/21:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

22:25/22:24

22:28/22:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

22:37/22:30

22:41/22:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

23:17/23:20

23:30/23:30

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

00:11/00:02

00:13/00:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

00:31/00:23

00:33/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

01:03/01:01

01:05/01:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

01:24/01:23

01:26/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

01:49/01:41

01:51/01:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Seohara (SEO)

02:04/01:58

02:06/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

02:46/02:57

03:05/03:05

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

04:34/04:23

04:38/04:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

05:36/05:32

05:38/05:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

06:31/06:26

06:33/06:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

08:15/08:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Lucknow Charbagh NR,LKO
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:33 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin/origin

/21:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

21:54/21:45

21:54/21:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

22:26/22:24

22:28/22:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

22:34/22:30

22:40/22:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

23:13/23:20

23:30/23:30

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

23:58/00:02

00:06/00:04

-1432 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

00:38/00:23

00:40/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

01:06/01:01

01:11/01:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

01:30/01:23

01:32/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

01:48/01:41

01:50/01:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Seohara (SEO)

02:05/01:58

02:07/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

03:00/02:57

03:18/03:05

18 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

05:03/04:23

05:06/04:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

06:20/05:32

06:22/05:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

07:30/06:26

07:32/06:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:15/08:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 50 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Lucknow Charbagh NR,LKO
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:14 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin/origin

21:06/21:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

21:52/21:45

21:52/21:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

22:26/22:24

22:28/22:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

22:35/22:30

22:39/22:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

23:17/23:20

23:30/23:30

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

00:02/00:02

00:06/00:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

00:26/00:23

00:28/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

00:59/01:01

01:13/01:03

14 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

01:32/01:23

01:34/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

01:53/01:41

01:55/01:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Seohara (SEO)

02:09/01:58

02:11/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

03:00/02:57

03:18/03:05

18 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

04:48/04:23

04:51/04:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

05:57/05:32

05:59/05:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

06:50/06:26

06:52/06:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

08:59/08:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12232 / Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) origin 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 21:45 12 min 10 min 8 min 7 min 9 min 7 min 5 min
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 22:24 12 min 2 min 4 min 1 min 2 min 2 min 10 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 22:30 13 min 5 min 7 min 7 min 4 min 5 min 13 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 23:20 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Roorkee (RK) 00:02 0 min 8 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 00:23 0 min 11 min 2 min 8 min 15 min 3 min 4 min
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 01:01 0 min 10 min 72 min 2 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Nagina (NGG) 01:23 9 min 12 min 77 min 1 min 7 min 9 min 2 min
Dhampur (DPR) 01:41 12 min 12 min 77 min 8 min 7 min 12 min 2 min
Seohara (SEO) 01:58 10 min 11 min 75 min 6 min 7 min 11 min 0 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 02:57 2 min 0 min 73 min 0 min 3 min 3 min 15 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 04:23 7 min 35 min 92 min 11 min 40 min 25 min 61 min
Shahjahanpur (SPN) 05:32 13 min 32 min 85 min 4 min 48 min 25 min 73 min
Hardoi (HRI) 06:26 23 min 56 min 85 min 5 min 64 min 24 min 83 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 08:25 5 min 48 min 60 min 0 min 50 min 34 min 100 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved)(19724) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Phulera Junction(FL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Phulera Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express(16579) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town

  • Vaigai Superfast Express(12636) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express(14214) Departed from Gonda Junction(GD) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Taj Express(12280) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:55 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express(12054) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express(22436) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:00 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Kovai SF Express(12675) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sifhung Express (UnReserved)(15753) Departed from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at 04:05 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 152 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)(12523) Departed from New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 104 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival