Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12231 Lko Cdg Express

Lucknow Chandigarh Sadbhavna Express is one of the prominent superfast train that operates with two train numbers 12231 / 12232 . It is counted among the daily running superfast train belonging to NR/Northern Zone Railways. It runs in between Lucknow (LKO) and Chandigarh and train 12231 connects from Lucknow the Origin station to Chandigarh the last destination on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train is 645 km in total and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 35 minutes. It stops by at 14 stations along with 111 halts in between the travel and they are at Bareilly,Moradabad, Saharanpur,Ambala Cant junction,Hardoi,Shahjehanpur,Nagina,Najibabad Jn,Laksar Jn,Roorkee and Jagadhri Workshop.

Lucknow Chandigarh Sadbhavna Express runs with an ICF Rake and it has 21 coaches available which includes 2 second ac coaches, 7 sleeper coaches, 4 third ac coaches and 6 second seating unreserved coaches. No pantry car attached within this Train 12231, so to order food you can call directly to TravelKhana. The average running speed of the superfast train is 55 km/hour. As per Indian railways time table, train 12231 leaves Lucknow (LKO) at 22:30 hours and reaches Chandigarh on second day at 10:05 hours. This Train Travels two days to Reach its destination Chandigarh. The fare structure of the train is Rs 1,445/- for AC 2-tier , Rs 1,020/- for AC 3-tier , Rs 385/- for Sleeper and Rs 200 for General coach passengers fare. Train 12231 is maintained by electrified WAP 5 at Ghaziabad Junction railway station.After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable !

Spot your running train status 12231/LKO CDG EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 12231/LKO CDG EXPRESS which runs between LKO to CDG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12231 / LKO CDG EXPRESS (LKO - CDG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Lucknow
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 16:41 19-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

Origin/Origin

22:25/22:25

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Hardoi (HRI)

00:03/00:03

00:05/00:05

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

01:03/01:03

01:05/01:05

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Bareilly Jn (BE)

02:07/02:07

02:09/02:09

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

03:52/03:52

04:00/04:00

8 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Seohara (SEO)

04:40/04:40

04:42/04:42

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Dhampur (DPR)

04:56/04:56

04:58/04:58

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Nagina (NGG)

05:14/05:14

05:16/05:16

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

05:36/05:36

05:38/05:38

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

06:13/06:13

06:15/06:15

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

06:34/06:34

06:36/06:36

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

07:40/07:40

07:50/07:50

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

08:16/08:16

08:18/08:18

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

08:24/08:24

08:26/08:26

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

09:15/09:15

09:20/09:20

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

10:05/10:05

10:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 16:43 19-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

22:25/Origin

22:25/22:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hardoi (HRI)

00:03/00:03

00:08/00:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

01:32/01:03

01:44/01:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 3

Bareilly Jn (BE)

02:46/02:07

02:48/02:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

04:24/03:52

04:34/04:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 2

Seohara (SEO)

05:11/04:40

05:12/04:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Dhampur (DPR)

05:22/04:56

05:24/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Nagina (NGG)

05:41/05:14

05:43/05:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

06:00/05:36

06:02/05:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

06:34/06:13

06:36/06:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

06:52/06:34

06:54/06:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

07:40/07:40

07:56/07:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

08:25/08:16

08:27/08:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

08:35/08:24

08:37/08:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

09:17/09:15

09:20/09:20

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

10:05/10:05

10:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 17:52 19-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

22:25/Origin

22:25/22:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hardoi (HRI)

00:03/00:03

00:08/00:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

01:32/01:03

01:44/01:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 3

Bareilly Jn (BE)

02:46/02:07

02:48/02:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

04:24/03:52

04:34/04:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 2

Seohara (SEO)

05:11/04:40

05:12/04:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Dhampur (DPR)

05:22/04:56

05:24/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Nagina (NGG)

05:41/05:14

05:43/05:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

06:00/05:36

06:02/05:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

06:34/06:13

06:36/06:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

06:52/06:34

06:54/06:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

07:40/07:40

07:56/07:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

08:25/08:16

08:27/08:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

08:35/08:24

08:37/08:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

09:17/09:15

09:20/09:20

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

10:05/10:05

10:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:26 19-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

22:25/Origin

22:25/22:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hardoi (HRI)

00:14/00:03

00:17/00:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

01:10/01:03

01:13/01:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Bareilly Jn (BE)

02:17/02:07

02:20/02:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

03:52/03:52

04:00/04:00

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Seohara (SEO)

04:41/04:40

04:45/04:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Dhampur (DPR)

05:00/04:56

05:04/04:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Nagina (NGG)

05:20/05:14

05:23/05:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

05:43/05:36

05:46/05:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

06:19/06:13

06:23/06:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

06:42/06:34

06:45/06:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

07:40/07:40

07:50/07:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

08:24/08:16

08:27/08:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

08:36/08:24

08:38/08:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

09:17/09:15

09:23/09:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

10:05/10:05

10:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:30 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

22:25/Origin

22:25/22:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hardoi (HRI)

00:03/00:03

00:08/00:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

01:03/01:03

01:07/01:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Bareilly Jn (BE)

02:11/02:07

02:14/02:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

03:52/03:52

04:01/04:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Seohara (SEO)

04:41/04:40

04:43/04:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Dhampur (DPR)

04:57/04:56

04:58/04:58

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Nagina (NGG)

05:14/05:14

05:19/05:16

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

05:36/05:36

05:38/05:38

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

06:13/06:13

06:17/06:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

06:35/06:34

06:39/06:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

07:40/07:40

07:50/07:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

08:16/08:16

08:20/08:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

08:28/08:24

08:30/08:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

09:15/09:15

09:24/09:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

10:05/10:05

10:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:24 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

22:26/Origin

22:26/22:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Hardoi (HRI)

00:06/00:03

00:10/00:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

01:10/01:03

01:13/01:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Bareilly Jn (BE)

02:18/02:07

02:21/02:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

04:32/03:52

04:41/04:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Seohara (SEO)

05:20/04:40

05:23/04:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Dhampur (DPR)

05:38/04:56

05:42/04:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 2

Nagina (NGG)

05:59/05:14

06:02/05:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 2

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

06:23/05:36

06:26/05:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 2

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

06:57/06:13

07:05/06:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

07:26/06:34

07:29/06:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 3

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

08:06/07:40

08:11/07:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

09:06/08:16

09:08/08:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 3

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

09:18/08:24

09:20/08:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 2

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

10:02/09:15

10:07/09:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 2

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

10:50/10:05

10:50/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Chandigarh
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:36 16-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

22:27/Origin

22:27/22:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Hardoi (HRI)

00:03/00:03

00:08/00:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

01:04/01:03

01:08/01:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Bareilly Jn (BE)

02:30/02:07

02:33/02:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Jn (MB)

04:01/03:52

04:10/04:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Seohara (SEO)

04:50/04:40

04:53/04:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Dhampur (DPR)

05:08/04:56

05:10/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Nagina (NGG)

05:26/05:14

05:30/05:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

05:50/05:36

05:53/05:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

06:24/06:13

06:28/06:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Roorkee (RK)

06:46/06:34

06:48/06:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

07:40/07:40

07:50/07:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

08:25/08:16

08:27/08:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

08:35/08:24

08:37/08:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

09:20/09:15

09:36/09:20

16 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

10:17/10:05

10:17/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12231 / LKO CDG EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-07-18 2024-07-17 2024-07-16 2024-07-15 2024-07-14 2024-07-13 2024-07-12
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) Origin 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Hardoi (HRI) 00:03 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 01:03 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Bareilly Jn (BE) 02:07 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
Moradabad Jn (MB) 03:52 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min
Seohara (SEO) 04:40 50 min 50 min 50 min 50 min 50 min 50 min 50 min
Dhampur (DPR) 04:56 51 min 51 min 51 min 51 min 51 min 51 min 51 min
Nagina (NGG) 05:14 52 min 52 min 52 min 52 min 52 min 52 min 52 min
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 05:36 52 min 52 min 52 min 52 min 52 min 52 min 52 min
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 06:13 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min
Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 07:40 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 08:16 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 08:24 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 09:15 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min
Chandigarh Jn (CDG) 10:05 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min
Roorkee (RK) 06:34 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min 60 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • LKO CDG EXPRESS (12231) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LKO CDG EXPRESS (12231) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LKO CDG EXPRESS (12231) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LKO CDG EXPRESS (12231) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LKO CDG EXPRESS (12231) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LKO CDG EXPRESS (12231) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LKO CDG EXPRESS (12231) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived