Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12207/Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express

Check the current running status of 12207/Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express which runs between KGM to JAT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12207 / Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express(KGM - JAT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:13 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

origin/origin

/18:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

18:32/18:29

18:35/18:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

19:03/19:08

19:10/19:10

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

19:43/19:38

19:45/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

20:09/19:54

20:11/19:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

20:48/20:48

20:54/20:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:40/21:37

21:45/21:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

23:50/23:44

23:52/23:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:11/00:55

01:18/01:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

01:50/01:32

01:52/01:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

02:41/02:32

02:46/02:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

04:17/04:23

04:35/04:35

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

05:32/05:30

05:37/05:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

07:05/07:20

07:25/07:25

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

09:05/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 02 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:04 03-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

origin/origin

/18:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

18:45/18:29

18:48/18:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

19:16/19:08

19:19/19:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

19:48/19:38

19:50/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

20:10/19:54

20:12/19:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

20:38/20:48

20:53/20:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:29/21:37

21:45/21:45

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

23:26/23:44

23:47/23:47

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:27/00:55

01:34/01:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

02:00/01:32

02:01/01:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

02:51/02:32

03:00/02:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

04:42/04:23

04:55/04:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

05:53/05:30

05:58/05:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

07:25/07:20

07:28/07:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

09:00/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 26 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:45 27-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

origin/origin

/18:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

18:32/18:29

18:35/18:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

19:04/19:08

19:12/19:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

19:42/19:38

19:44/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

20:08/19:54

20:10/19:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

20:41/20:48

20:52/20:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:45/21:37

21:51/21:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

23:40/23:44

23:50/23:47

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

00:44/00:55

01:06/01:05

22 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

01:34/01:32

01:36/01:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

02:37/02:32

02:50/02:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

04:14/04:23

04:35/04:35

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

05:42/05:30

05:46/05:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

07:11/07:20

07:25/07:25

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

08:45/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:42 20-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

origin/origin

/18:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

18:32/18:29

18:35/18:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

19:02/19:08

19:10/19:10

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

19:41/19:38

19:43/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

20:03/19:54

20:05/19:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

20:40/20:48

20:53/20:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

22:10/21:37

22:21/21:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

00:06/23:44

00:09/23:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:15/00:55

01:20/01:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

01:46/01:32

01:47/01:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

02:29/02:32

02:40/02:40

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

04:10/04:23

04:35/04:35

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

05:28/05:30

05:35/05:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

Update/07:20

07:25/07:25

27674035 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

09:40/09:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:15 13-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

origin/origin

/18:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

18:32/18:29

18:35/18:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

19:08/19:08

19:14/19:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

19:48/19:38

19:50/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

20:16/19:54

20:18/19:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

20:38/20:48

20:55/20:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:46/21:37

22:10/21:45

24 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

00:01/23:44

00:04/23:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:00/00:55

01:12/01:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

01:42/01:32

01:44/01:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

02:34/02:32

02:40/02:40

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

04:14/04:23

04:40/04:35

26 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

05:43/05:30

05:52/05:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

07:25/07:20

07:33/07:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

09:15/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kathgodam,KGM
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:42 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

origin/origin

18:15/18:15

-

On Time

1

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

18:29/18:29

18:32/18:32

3

On Time

1

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

19:08/19:08

19:10/19:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

19:38/19:38

19:40/19:40

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

19:54/19:54

19:56/19:56

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

20:48/20:48

20:50/20:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

21:37/21:37

21:45/21:45

8

On Time

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

23:44/23:44

23:47/23:47

3

On Time

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10

On Time

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

01:32/01:32

01:34/01:34

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

02:32/02:32

02:40/02:40

8

On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

04:23/04:23

04:35/04:35

12

On Time

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

05:30/05:30

05:35/05:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

07:20/07:20

07:25/07:25

5

On Time

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

09:30/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:22 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kathgodam (KGM)

origin/origin

/18:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

18:32/18:29

18:34/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

19:06/19:08

19:11/19:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

19:36/19:38

19:40/19:40

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

20:04/19:54

20:06/19:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

20:41/20:48

20:53/20:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

Update/21:37

21:45/21:45

27674895 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

23:37/23:44

23:50/23:47

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:15/00:55

01:33/01:05

18 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

02:05/01:32

02:07/01:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:02/02:32

03:13/02:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

04:46/04:23

05:10/04:35

24 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 4

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

06:00/05:30

06:08/05:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

07:35/07:20

07:40/07:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

09:20/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12207 / Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-09 2022-08-02 2022-07-26 2022-07-19 2022-07-12 2022-07-05 2022-06-28
Kathgodam (KGM) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Haldwani (HDW) 18:29 3 min 16 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 0 min 3 min
Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) 19:08 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rudrapur City (RUPC) 19:38 5 min 10 min 4 min 3 min 10 min 0 min 0 min
Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 19:54 15 min 16 min 14 min 9 min 22 min 0 min 10 min
Rampur Junction (RMU) 20:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 21:37 3 min 0 min 8 min 33 min 9 min 0 min 0 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 23:44 6 min 0 min 0 min 22 min 17 min 0 min 0 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 00:55 16 min 32 min 0 min 20 min 5 min 0 min 20 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 01:32 18 min 28 min 2 min 14 min 10 min 0 min 33 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 02:32 9 min 19 min 5 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 30 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 04:23 0 min 19 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 23 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 05:30 2 min 23 min 12 min 0 min 13 min 0 min 30 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 07:20 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 15 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 09:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)(18101) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 143 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dayodaya SF Express(12181) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Patna - Kota Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)(13237) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 148 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malda Town - New Delhi Express (PT)(14003) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)(19205) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination MAHUVA JN(MHV) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived MAHUVA JN 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)(15040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj

  • MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express(12243) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express(22983) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Shan-e-Punjab Express(12497) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival