Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express, running with train number 12196? Belonging to North Central Railways, Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express runs in Ajmer and Agra Fort in India. Train 12196 runs from Ajmer junction to Agra Fort junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 375 km. The operating speed of the train is 56 km/hour and the travel time is of around 2 hours and 5 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12196 leaves from Ajmer at 14:55 hours and reaches Agra Fort at 21:40 on the same day of travel. It stops by at 13 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Achhnera, Kherli, Jaipur, Naraina, Kishangarh, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, Chair Car and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12196, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express

Check the current running status of 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express which runs between AII to AF Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12196 / Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express(AII - AF) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:21/15:21

15:23/15:23

2

On Time

1

N.A

Naraina (NRI)

15:55/15:55

15:57/15:57

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:50/16:50

16:55/16:55

5

On Time

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

17:09/17:09

17:11/17:11

2

On Time

1

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:19/17:19

17:20/17:20

1

On Time

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

17:54/17:54

17:55/17:55

1

On Time

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:28/18:28

18:30/18:30

2

On Time

1

N.A

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

19:04/19:04

19:06/19:06

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kherli (KL)

19:23/19:23

19:25/19:25

2

On Time

1

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

19:39/19:39

19:41/19:41

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

20:03/20:03

20:05/20:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

20:28/20:28

20:30/20:30

2

On Time

1

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

20:53/20:53

20:55/20:55

2

On Time

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

21:40/21:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Agra Fort,AF
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 21:52 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:21/15:21

15:23/15:23

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Naraina (NRI)

15:53/15:55

15:58/15:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:53/16:50

17:01/16:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

17:13/17:09

17:15/17:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:22/17:19

17:23/17:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

18:04/17:54

18:05/17:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:28/18:28

18:32/18:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

18:57/19:04

19:06/19:06

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kherli (KL)

19:29/19:23

19:48/19:25

19 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

20:01/19:39

20:03/19:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

20:46/20:03

20:48/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 2

Achhnera Junction (AH)

21:04/20:28

21:05/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

21:25/20:53

21:26/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

21:51/21:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Agra Fort,AF
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 21:52 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:25/15:21

15:27/15:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Naraina (NRI)

15:57/15:55

15:58/15:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Junction (JP)

17:00/16:50

17:06/16:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

17:16/17:09

17:18/17:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:28/17:19

17:29/17:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

18:05/17:54

18:06/17:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:36/18:28

18:40/18:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

19:09/19:04

19:11/19:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kherli (KL)

19:32/19:23

19:34/19:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

19:47/19:39

19:51/19:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

20:37/20:03

20:39/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Achhnera Junction (AH)

21:00/20:28

21:02/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

21:26/20:53

21:28/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

21:37/21:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Agra Fort,AF
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 22:02 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:21/15:21

15:23/15:23

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Naraina (NRI)

15:52/15:55

15:57/15:57

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:54/16:50

17:00/16:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

17:11/17:09

17:13/17:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:22/17:19

17:23/17:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

17:58/17:54

18:00/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:22/18:28

18:30/18:30

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

19:00/19:04

19:19/19:06

19 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Kherli (KL)

19:43/19:23

19:48/19:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

20:04/19:39

20:06/19:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

20:55/20:03

20:57/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 2

Achhnera Junction (AH)

21:17/20:28

21:18/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

21:36/20:53

21:38/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

22:23/21:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 43 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Agra Fort,AF
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 22:02 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:22/15:21

15:24/15:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Naraina (NRI)

15:54/15:55

15:57/15:57

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:55/16:50

17:01/16:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

17:12/17:09

17:16/17:11

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:31/17:19

17:35/17:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

18:12/17:54

18:14/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:22/18:28

18:30/18:30

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

19:14/19:04

19:16/19:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kherli (KL)

19:43/19:23

20:02/19:25

19 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

20:11/19:39

20:13/19:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

20:38/20:03

20:40/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Achhnera Junction (AH)

21:02/20:28

21:04/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

21:24/20:53

21:26/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

22:11/21:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 31 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Agra Fort,AF
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 21:55 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:22/15:21

15:25/15:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Naraina (NRI)

15:54/15:55

15:57/15:57

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Junction (JP)

17:11/16:50

17:17/16:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

17:27/17:09

17:29/17:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:39/17:19

17:40/17:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

18:15/17:54

18:17/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:22/18:28

18:30/18:30

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

19:14/19:04

19:16/19:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kherli (KL)

19:37/19:23

19:42/19:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

19:58/19:39

20:00/19:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

20:38/20:03

20:40/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Achhnera Junction (AH)

20:58/20:28

20:59/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

21:20/20:53

21:22/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

21:40/21:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Agra Fort,AF
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 22:14 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:23/15:21

15:25/15:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Naraina (NRI)

15:55/15:55

15:57/15:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:53/16:50

17:00/16:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

17:12/17:09

17:14/17:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:23/17:19

17:24/17:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

17:57/17:54

17:59/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:24/18:28

18:31/18:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

18:56/19:04

19:06/19:06

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kherli (KL)

19:31/19:23

19:33/19:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

19:49/19:39

19:51/19:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

20:57/20:03

20:59/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 2

Achhnera Junction (AH)

21:16/20:28

21:17/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

21:40/20:53

21:42/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

21:54/21:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12196 / Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07
Ajmer Junction (AII) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kishangarh (KSG) 15:21 0 min 4 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 2 min 0 min
Naraina (NRI) 15:55 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 16:50 3 min 10 min 4 min 5 min 21 min 3 min 10 min
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 17:09 4 min 7 min 2 min 3 min 18 min 3 min 8 min
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 17:19 3 min 9 min 3 min 12 min 20 min 4 min 8 min
Dausa (DO) 17:54 10 min 11 min 4 min 18 min 21 min 3 min 12 min
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 18:28 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 19:04 0 min 5 min 0 min 10 min 10 min 0 min 0 min
Kherli (KL) 19:23 6 min 9 min 20 min 20 min 14 min 8 min 6 min
Nadbai (NBI) 19:39 22 min 8 min 25 min 32 min 19 min 10 min 8 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 20:03 43 min 34 min 52 min 35 min 35 min 54 min 20 min
Achhnera Junction (AH) 20:28 36 min 32 min 49 min 34 min 30 min 48 min 27 min
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 20:53 32 min 33 min 43 min 31 min 27 min 47 min 32 min
Agra Fort (AF) 21:40 11 min 0 min 43 min 31 min 0 min 14 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)(19205) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination MAHUVA JN(MHV) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived MAHUVA JN 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)(15040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj

  • MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express(12243) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express(22983) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Shan-e-Punjab Express(12497) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat SF Express(22953) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Guruvayur - Punalur Intercity Express(16328) Departed from Guruvayur(GUV) at 05:45 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Punalur(PUU) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Punalur 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express(12610) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (PT)(15647) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 08:06 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 74 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhrigu Superfast Express(22428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 23:56 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ballia(BUI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Ballia 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival